Sold2023Hermann Dudley Murphy (1867-1945), "Mt. Monadnock in May," 1936, Oil on board, 12" H x 16" WHermann Dudley Murphy(1867-1945)"Mt. Monadnock in May," 1936Oil on boardSigned and inscribed in ink, faintly, verso: H. Dudley Murphy / To my friend F. W. Davis 1936; titled on a label affixSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Dudley Murphy (1867 - 1945) AmericanHermann Dudley Murphy (1867 - 1945) American Oil on Cardboard Measure 11"in H x 14"in W and 14 1/2"in H x 17 3/4"in W x 2 1/2"in D with frame Known for: Tonalist landscape painter, still life, portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gouache on Board, Hermann Dudley Murphy(American, 1867-1945) Depicting a sun drenched arcade. Signed and dated, "33. 10'h x 13"wSee Sold Price
SoldHERMANN DUDLEY MURPHY (American, 1867-1945) The River Bend (16 x 12 in (40.6 x 30.5 cm)framed an...HERMANN DUDLEY MURPHY (American, 1867-1945) The River Bend signed with monogram and 'H. Dudley Murphy' (lower right); titled and signed (in pencil on the backing paper); label from the Guild of BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Will Hinds (1936 - 2015) AmericanWill Hinds (1936 - 2015) American Oil on Board Measure 12"in H x 16"in W and 19"in H x 23"in W with frame Known for: Southern rural landscape painting, buildings, bayou wildlife, hunting Biography: ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Oscar Wilson, American (1867 - 1930) Oil on Board,Oscar Wilson, American (1867 - 1930) Oil on Board, Interior Scene with Young Girl with Doll, Signed Lower Left. Old gallery label affixed en verso. Measures 12" H x 8" W, frame measures 16-3/4" H x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Tilden DakenTilden Daken (American, 1876-1935), "Mt. Tamalpais, California," oil on canvas board, signed lower left, titled verso, board: 12"h x 14"w, overall (with frame): 14"h x 16"w. Provenance: Estate of EdanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joseph John Englehart Painting SF Bay Mt TamalpaisJoseph John Englehart (1867-1915) small oil painting on board of edge of San Francisco Bay with Mt Tamalpais in background c1910. Signed. Excellent condition. 12"h x 9"w. Original frame 15"h x 12"w SpSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anna Lee Day Stacey (1865-1943), "Nocturnal landscape," 1915, Oil on board, 12" H x 16" WAnna Lee Day Stacey(1865-1943)"Nocturnal Landscape," 1915Oil on boardSigned and dated lower right: Anna Lee Stacey; titled on a gallery label stored on the verso12" H x 16" W ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clyde Forsythe (1885-1962 Pasadena, CA)Atmospheric landscape, signed lower right: Clyde Forsythe, oil on board, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $1000/1500 Provenance: Private Collection, Los Anegles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Carl SammonsCarl Sammons (American, 1883-1968), "Sand Dunes, La Quinta Canyon, Palm Springs," 1948, oil on board, sight: 12"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 21.5"h x 25.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist Unknown, UntitledArtist Unknown Untitled 1938oil on board 12.25 h x 16 w in (31 x 41 cm) Signed illegibly and dated to lower left '1938'. This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price
Sold2015William Ballantine Dorsey (1942-* Ojai, CA)Stream through a California landscape, signed lower right: Wm Dorsey, oil on canvas board, 12'' H x 16'' W, est: $500/700 Provenance: Private Collection, Orange, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas BoardBeach scene, oil on canvas board, 12" h x 16" w (view).See Sold Price
Sold2019C.H. Amundsen aka J.J. Enwright "Home Port" OilC. Hjalmar Amundsen (1911-2001) "Home Port," sail boats at port, signed lower right, "J.J. Enwright," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas board. Image: 12" H x 16" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019C.H. Amundsen aka J.J. Enwright "In Port" OilC. Hjalmar Amundsen (1911-2001) "In Port," sail boats at port, signed lower right, "J.J. Enwright," titled and signed on reverse, oil on canvas board. Image: 12" H x 16" W; frame: 15.75" H x 19.75" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank H. Zuanich (1890-1978 Oakland, CA)Mountainous desert landscape, signed and dated lower right: F.H. Zuanich / 1967, oil on board, 12.75'' H x 16.5'' W, est: $400/600 Provenance: Private Collection, Santa Monica, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Eric Michaels (b. 1949), "Weaverville Cottage"Eric Michaels (b. 1949), "Weaverville Cottage", oil on board, framed frame: 12"h x 16"w Living in Trinidad, Colorado, Eric Michaels is a plein-air landscape painter of Southwestern and European subjSee Sold Price
Sold2021Engelbert Gminska Winter Landscape Oil on BoardEngelbert Gminska (1888-1923) "Winter landscape," signed and dated lower left, "E. Gminska 1910," inscribed in pencil on reverse, "Station Ustaoset," oil on board / carton. Image: 12" H x 16" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Engelbert Gminska Winter Landscape Oil on BoardEngelbert Gminska (1888-1923) "Winter landscape," signed and dated lower left, "E. Gminska 1910," inscribed in pencil on reverse, "Station Ustaoset," oil on board / carton. Image: 12" H x 16" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael J Lavery "Cedar Creek Inn" Signed Original OilArtist: Michael J Lavery Title: Cedar Creek Inn Medium: Oil on Board Art Dimensions: 12 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael J Lavery "Cedar Creek Inn" Signed Original OilArtist: Michael J Lavery Title: Cedar Creek Inn Medium: Oil on Board Art Dimensions: 12 H x 16 W inches Framed Dimensions: 20 H x 24 W inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Grimm (1891-1974), "Cotton Wood Trees - High Sierra at Base of Mountains," 1968$750