Sold2023German Baptismal Font19th century; copper, patinated bronze, gilt metal, and semi-precious stones; unsigned; the rim inscribed in German"Der Familie Arlt Taufbecken" 10 1/2 x 19 in. (26.7 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Winterthur, BreitrandtellerUm 1680. Fayence weiss glasiert, bemalt in Scharffeuerfarben. Im Spiegel behelmtes Wappen der Familie Ramp von Winterthur. Auf der Fahne Traube, Pflaumen, Granatapfel und Quitte(?). D 33,5 cm.- KleineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tragbare Barock-EisenkassetteZylindrischer Korpus. Schauseitig bekröntes Wappen in Rocaillenkartusche mit sechs symmetrisch angeordneten Kugeln, welches an das Wappen der Familie Medici erinnert. Auf der RücSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCH-STERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER Ttig um 1715.DEUTSCH-STERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER Ttig um 1715. Paar Halbfigurenbildnisse der Familie Gasteiger: Herren- und Damenportrait Beide: l auf Leinwand (doubl.). Jeweils: 81,5 cm x 59 cm (links min. gekrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mitSpazierstock Schweiz, datiert 1793. Silberknauf mit reliefiertem Akanthusblattdekor, graviert: Hans Hirtzel 1793, am Knaufkopf das Wappen der Familie Hirtzel. Holz-Schuss mit silber gefasstem Loch, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900The Holy Family on copper plate, Italian, circa 1900Öl auf Kupfer. Darstellung der Heiligen Familie mit Maria und Christusknabe im Vordergrund. Ein Paar von Wolken niederblickende Engel lassen pr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Amberg(1822 Berlin - 1899 ebenda) Laubengang in Misdroy Impressiv gemalte Landschaft Ambergs, der gerne mit seiner Familie im Sommer in dem vornehmen Badeort Misdroy an der Ostsee weilte. Zu seinen bekannteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziertasse mit Kauffahrtei- und LandschaftsszeneZiertasse mit Kauffahrtei- und Landschaftsszene auf Untertasse im Lederetui. Becherförmiger Korpus. Auf der Wandung umlaufende Hafenszene mit Kaufleuten beim Verhandeln und anlandendem Schiff vorSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI (ATTR.) DER ABSCHIED DES JEAN CALAS VON SEINER FAMILIEATTRIBUTED TO DANIEL NIKOLAUS CHODOWIECKI 1726 Gdansk - 1801 Berlin THE FAREWELL OF JEAN CALAS FROM HIS FAMILY Oil on canvas (old relined). 48 x 64 cm (F. 71 x 87 cm). Part. dirty surface, min. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Hirth du Frênes(1846 Gräfentonna - 1916 Miltenberg) Mädchen beim Betrachten seiner selbst Für das hier dargestellte junge Mädchen fand der Künstler, der sich voSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Hinterglasikone mit 12 FesttagenGroße Hinterglasikone mit 12 Festtagen Rumänien, Fogarasch, wohl Familie Tamas, 1890 Polychrome Malerei, Goldfolie. Große Ähnlichkeit zum Stil der Fogarascher Malerfamilie Tamas. 72 x 62See Sold Price
Sold2022A TippCo plane of the KLM "The Flying Dutchman"A TippCo plane of the KLM "The Flying Dutchman"TippCo, Flugzeug der KLM "The Flying Dutchman", Blechausführung, 50er Jahre, Länge ca. 47 cm, Blech, lithografiert, Uhrwerk gut, beim SchiebenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jeep (Typ 2), froschgruen102/2M, minimale Ecke an der Hinterseite der vorderen Stossstange abgebrochen (faellt nur nur beim direkten Vergleich mit anderen Jeeps auf), sonst sehr gut (Wiking 2.Wahl)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHKing Carol I of Romania - three framed photos of the royal family, one with Tsar Nicholas II of€200
Jun 29HAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Baule Ceremonial Whisk, "nandwa blawa"CHF 1,000
Jun 29Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF Else, doll, produced around 1938, item by STEIFF, probably an unique specimen, pressed €330(1 bid)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian silver-mounted scent bottle with coat of arms of the Hamilton family (Stefanie Augusta€120
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMeurs, Harmen Hermanus Hirtin mit Kind. 1932. Öl auf Leinwand. 76,5 x 92,5 cm. Signiert und€1,500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHApu-Rimak (d.i. Alejandro Gonzales Trujillo) Peruanische Familie. 1940er-Jahre. Gouache auf Vé€500
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryATTR Hermanus Franciscus Anker (Dutch,French,1832-1883) oil painting antique$100(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftEast Coast Fine Arts LLCOld Master Eglon Hendrick Van Der Neer Portrait Beautiful Woman Early Label$10,000
4 days LeftRipley AuctionsHerve Van Der Straeten large unsigned haute couture modernist French designer large textured gold$50
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische schwarzfigurige Kleeblattoinoche aus der Werkstatt des Malers der roten Linien.€600
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHGroßes korinthisches schwarzfiguriges Alabastron der Panther-Vogel-Gruppe.€950
Jul 16Gorny & Mosch GmbHAttische weißgrundige und schwarzfigurige Zylinderlekythos in der Art des Haimon-Malers.€950