Sold2022Hernando Lemaitre (Colombian, 1924-1970) WatercolorTitle: UntitledSubject: Harbor sceneType: WatercolorMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed H. Lemaitre and dated 67 upper leftDate: 1967Maker: Hernando Lemaitre (Colombian, 1924- 1970)DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando Lemaitre (Colombian, 1924-1970) CartagenaTitle: Untitled (Iglesia de San Pedro Claver)Subject: Harbor sceneType: WatercolorMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed H. Lemaitre and dated 67 bottom leftDate: 1967Maker: Hernando LemaitreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ülo Sooster (1924 – 1970)Konstruktsioon. Vee peal hiilija.1961. Viltpliiats. Paber. Lm 27.2 x 18.9 cm, vm 26 x 17.8 cm. Ülo Soosteri lähemate õpingukaaslaste hulka kuulus ka Valve Janov, kellel oli nii tema vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ruddy Duck Pair by Delbert "Cigar" Daisey (b. 1924)Ruddy Duck Pair Delbert "Cigar" Daisey (b. 1924) Chincoteague, VA, c. 1970 11 in. long Two gunning models bearing the maker's "Cigar" brand on undersides. Original paint with light wear. Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of (40) Francis Newton Souza (1924-2002) DrawingsGroup of (40) Francis Newton Souza (Indian, 1924-2002) Each Ink Sketches (1970) on paper, in sketchbook, signed and dated. Unframed. Size: 15.5'' x 11'', 39 x 28 cm (sheet); 17'' x 13.75'', 43 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD POSTER. “YELLOWSTONE PARK”Northern Pacific railroad (American 1872-1970), “Yellowstone Park,” circa 1924, offset lithograph multicolored advertising poster depicting a landscape view of Yellowstone Park in the Grand CanyonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasmin Joseph (b. 1924): GiraffeJasmin Joseph (b. 1924): Giraffe </> Oil on Masonite, c. 1970, signed 'Jasmine Joseph' lower left, with label from Edward Thorp Gallery. NY. 48 1/2 x 20 in., 54 1/4 x 26 1/4 in. (frame). </> </>WorksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Ranucci (Italy,1924-2017) oil paintingARTIST: Lucio Ranucci (Italian, 1924 - 2017) TITLE: The Kite YEAR: 1970 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Paint loss in lower right corner. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Percy Horton (British, 1897-1970) "The School Boy"Percy Horton (British, 1897-1970) "The School Boy," c. 1924, oil painting on canvas, studio stamp on verso. Provenance: Bonhams, London, Knightsbridge, February 3, 2010, Lot 68. 17'' x 12'', 43 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Philip Pearlstein (American, b. 1924) Six LithographsPhilip Pearlstein (American, b. 1924) Six Lithographs Drawn from Life (complete portfolio of 6), 1970 lithographs on Arches and BFK Rives each signed, dated, and numbered 8/50 in pencil 30 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Omar Rayo (1928-2010) was a renowned Colombian PainterOmar Rayo (1928-2010) was a renowned Colombian Painter ,sculptor ,caricaturist and plastic artist. He won the 1970 Salon de artistas Colombianos . Rayo worked abstract geometry primarily employing blaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1970 Signed Color Serigraph (Western World) (Robert William Addison 1924- 1988) ;Artist Proof$50(2 bids)
2 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsUS 90% Silver Coins 19.70 Face Value. 2 Morgan Dollars 1883 & 1884 O, 9 Peace Dollars 1923 and$325(4 bids)
3 days LeftRoGalleryEduardo Paolozzi, Early Mental of 300 Geniuses from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio,$300
3 days LeftRoGalleryEduardo Paolozzi, Twenty Traumatic Twinges from General Dynamic F.U.N. Portfolio, Photolithograph$300
Featured2 days LeftLion and UnicornExquisite 18K Gold, Diamond & 42ct Colombian Emerald Pendant$8,250(3 bids)
20 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage Violin and Bow in Case, copy of Joseph Guarnerius, Germany, Has Label Date 1924$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and Appraisers1924 Dominick and Haff Cap and Gown Sterling Bowl$300(1 bid)