Sold2023Jim Dine - Mois de la photo, 1998 - Hand-signed!Jim Dine (1935)Mois de la photo, 1998Original silkscreen on wove paper.Hand-signed by the artist lower left.Signed and dated on the plate on the bottom left corner.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 67 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine - Mois de la photo, 1998 - Hand-signed!Jim Dine (1935)Mois de la photo, 1998Original silkscreen on wove paper.Hand-signed by the artist lower left.Signed and dated on the plate on the bottom left corner.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 67 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herve Di Rosa - Le bonheur truque, 1990Large original silkscreen on Velin CMF paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Signed, titled and dated on the plate upper edge. CMF watermark on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Motor Racing Pedro De La Rossa signed 6x6 colour photoMotor Racing Pedro De La Rossa signed 6x6 colour photo pictured during his time with Mclaren in Formula One. Pedro MartÃnez de la Rosa (born 24 February 1971) is a Spanish former Formula One driverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue Silver Gelatin PhotographUntitled From The Camargue Nu De La Mer, Series. Hand signed and numbered on verso 15/30 1970 Frame: 25"x31" Image: 18"x23.5" Minor loss to bottom left corner as photographed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas.CHARLES COBELLE (French / American, 1902-1994). Place de l'Opéra's Café de la Paix, Oil on canvas. Signed "Cobelle" lower right hand corner. Framed. - 36 x 51 in; frame: 39 x 51 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022PEDRO FIEDEBERG SIGNED PRINT, CUSTOM FRAME 36"PEDRO FRIEDEBERG "EL CAMINO DE LA VIRTUD" PENCIL SIGNED PRINT IN HAND PAINTED FRAME -59/100-30" X 36" APPROX TO FRAME-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SEE PHOTOS-DP5922See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa Parks Signed, 1994-95 Adopt a School Program with COARosa Parks Signed, 1994-95 Adopt a School Program with COA. Rosa Parks was an American activist in the civil rights movement. The framed 1994-95 Adopt a school program, photograph & hand written envelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dorny - Elements de la matiere 1974 Hand-signedOriginal etching (carborundum) in color on Arches paper. Hand-signed in pencil lower right. Edition size of 50 Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 19 x 18.5 cm / 7.5 x 7.3 in. + Size of the image: 8.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herve Di Rosa, UntitledHerve Di Rosa Untitled 1983ink on paper 17.75 h x 11.875 w in (45 x 30 cm) Property from a Distinguished New York Collection Signed and dated to lower right edge 'DiRosa 83.'.See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI: "L'HEURE DE LA MONARCHIE"circa 1969 black pencil drawing on paper signed lower right accompanied by a authenticating photo certificate signed by Robert P. Descharnes, dated June 27, 2003; registered in the Nicolas R. DescharnSee Sold Price
Sold2022FABIAN CUETO DE LA ROSA (1869 - 1937): CHILDREN ON A BEACH1899; oil on wood panel; signed, dated, and inscribed "Manila" lower right; Provenance: Property from a San Diego Estate; 9 1/2 x 13 1/4 inches; 12 1/2 x 16 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabian de la Rosa (1869 - 1937) Dalagang PilipinaDalagang Pilipina signed and dated 1923 (lower right) watercolor on paper 8" x 6 1/2" (20 cm x 17 cm) PROVENANCEAcquired directly from the Artist by the current owner’s greatgrandmotherwhile shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart : Dame multicolore, 1990 - Hand-signedMax Papart (1911 - 1994),Dame multicolore, 1990.Engraving on paper Cuve du Moulin de Larroque.Hand-signed on the bottom right of the sheet.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 45.5 x 57 cm / 17.9 x 22.4See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart : Vie silencieuse des objets, 1990 - Hand-signedMax Papart (1911 - 1994),Vie silencieuse des objets, 1990.Carborundum engraving on paper Cuve du Moulin de Larroque.Hand-signed on the bottom right of the sheet.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 45.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Max Papart : Estival, 1990 - Hand-signedMax Papart (1911 - 1994),Estival, 1990.Carborundum engraving on paper Cuve du Moulin de Larroque.Hand-signed on the bottom right of the sheet.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet : 45.5 x 57 cm / 17.9 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2020Oil painting on canvas Jakopo Roos, aka "Rosa daOil painting on canvas Jakopo Roos, aka "Rosa da Napoli" (Rome 1682, Naples 1730) depicting a post, 58x96 cm, framed 74x112, signed and dated 1720 lower right. On the back of stamp "Ministerio de educSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, 'La Ronde De La Jeunesse', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1961 (After)After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins 25 3/4 x 19 7/8 inches Numbered 93/150 Hand SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la ViletteStanislas Lépine (French, 1835-1892) Le Canal de la Vilette signed 'S.Lepine' (lower left), inscribed with title (on remnants of an old label attached to the reverse) oil on canvas 24 x 33cm (9 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Biden Official Senate Photo & Envelope, ca. 1975- Plus (3) Pamphlets From DE OfficeJoe Biden[Washington, D.C.], ca. 1975Joe Biden Official Senate Photo & Envelope, ca. 1975- Plus (3) Pamphlets From DE OfficeSigned photographAn official 8" x 10" portrait photograph depictinSee Sold Price
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsOscar De La Hoya Signed 11x14 Boxing Photo Olympic Gold Medal JSA Authenticated$10
5 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSigned Letter. Lettera firmata C.C. Harper a Mr. Lepely, Avocat a Nantua.€250
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250$500(8 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$180(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMARILYN MONROE Risque Facs Autographed 8 X 10 RP Photograph$80(8 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBATMAN Adam West 8 x 10 Autographed Photo$35(2 bids)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$2,750(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCDavid Rubio Violin 1994 Guanerius Del Gesu 1737 Turkish Original Owner Estate With Papers And Case$1,100(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBETTIE PAGE Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$6(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$500