Sold2024Eduard Hildebrandt, 1819-1869, Along the CoastEduard Hildebrandt 1819-1869 Along the Coast oil on canvas 1835; signed and dated lower left 30 1/2 x 36 3/4 in. (77.5 x 93.3 cm.), Frame: 38 1/4 x 44 1/2 in. (97.2 x 113 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Hildebrandt (1819 - 1869) GermanyEduard Hildebrandt (1819 - 1869) Germany Oil on Cardboard Measure 10"in H x 14 1/2"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 19"in W with matt Known for: Landscape, marine and genre paintings Biography: He was a landscaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard HildebrandtGerman: Eduard Hildebrandt English: Idyllic landscape. Oil on canvas with craquelure. Inscribed "Hildebrandt". Framed. 29 x 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pencil Old Drawing Girl Portrait Eduard HILDEBRANDT (1817-1869)Drawing Girl Portrait Eduard HILDEBRANDT (1817-1869) Pencil on paper 24 x 18 cm signed stains reference: 02081814 Reserve: $300.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Hildebrandt (1819-1869) Antique American Sunrise Painting Alexandre Gallery ProvenanceAntique American modernist seascape painting. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The firstSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Western Kasai Figurative StopperFigürlicher Stöpsel eines Gefässes Westkasai, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 30,5 cm. Provenienz: Eduard Hess (1921-2009), Oberwil. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 100 / 200See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE MONUMENTAL HORNED DRAGON VASE.Cream, white and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised “13, 2”, “Stellmacher, Teplitz”. An examSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Wiiralt (1898 – 1954)Lamav tiiger.1937-1950. Pehmelakk. Kuivnõel, hallikas paber. Plm 29.5 x 39 cm. Eduard Wiiralt on kujutanud erinevaid loomi, kuid tema erilisteks lemmikuteks olid kaslased – nii kodukassid kSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELSROMANISCHE FIGUR EINES PROPHETEN ODER APOSTELS Frankreich oder Spanien (?), 12./ 13. Jh. Holz, reliefplastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt. H. 109 cm (Figur), H. 129 cm (Sockel). Reliefplastische DarstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Hildebrandt painting Nicola and Her DogHildebrandt, Howard Logan (American, 1872-1958), Nicola and Her Dog, oil on canvas, 65 x 35.5 inches, signed lower left, framed in a early 19th Century gilded and carved Arts and Crafts frame measurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Viljandi maastik. 1943. Graafika (Kuivnõel). Plm 38.7 x 65.9 cm. Lm 59.9 x 83.2 cm. 1943. aasta suvel viibis Wiiralt Uusna mõisas Viljandimaal. Sellest mõni kilomeeter eemal, tollal GooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Figur eines YamasNepal. Bronze mit Resten einer Vergoldung. Auf Lotossockel stehender, büffelköpfiger Yama mit Hackmesser und Schädelschale. H 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU SALA Barcelona (1911) / Paris (1975) "Interieur", 1958Oil on canvasSigned in the lower right corner. On the back signed, located "Paris", dated and titled. . 31 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (1898 - 1954)Etching, "Madonna", SLR, 1929. Portrait of a woman in a high collar robe with a piercing gaze. 12.75"h x 12"w sight and 23.75"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Kutsar (Estonian 1902 - 1970)E.Kutsarile omases , võluvalt naiivses laadis ja omamoodi peenes, otsekui luitunud värvigammas figuurirohke žanrimaal , mis vääriks kohta ajajärgu maalikunsti püsiekSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Wiiralti lehe modelliks oli “Estonia” noor tantsijatar Astrid Arak, kelle järgi ta graveeris 1945.a. Stockholmis trükitud “Lamava akti “(õieti “Lamava suplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Wiiralt (Estonian 1898 - 1954)Istuv daam (1941). Graafika (Metsotinto). Plm 49.8 x 32.7 cm. Wiiralti teine kodumaal loodud metsotinto, mille modelliks oli preili Tall. See vana, 17. sajandil leiutatud graafikatehnika, mille õitSee Sold Price
Sold2022RELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFSRELIEFTAFEL MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI/ RUECKSEITIG MIT DER DARSTELLUNG EINES HEILIGEN BISCHOFS Tirol, um 1510 Lindenholz, geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet. H. 71 cm, B. 52 cm. HochrechteckiSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a.Afrika Rüppell, Eduard (Reise in Abyssinien). Atlasband. Mit 10 lithographierten Tafeln. (Frankfurt a. M., in Commission bei Siegmund Schmerber, 1838-1840). Quer-Folio. HLdr. d. Zt. mit MarmordecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Greg Hildebrandt Original Pin Up Painting On BoardThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Greg Hildebrandt authentic & original acrylic painting on board, saturated withSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD STELLMACHER RARE APPLIED GRASSHOPPER AND LEAF VASE.Cream and green glazes with applied gold gilt. Marked with raised medallion, Stellmacher monogram, red Stellmacher mark, incised "18". This model has not been seen before, c. 1902. Condition: (Mint).See Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas By German Artist (1818-1868) Eduard Hildebrandt$25,000
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryAmphora "Spring Wind" Vase, Elvir Otto & Eduard Stellmacher for Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel$350(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Veith, Neutitschein 1858 - 1925 Vienna, Portrait of a young man in a tailcoat€700
4 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersEduard von Gebhardt, (German, 1838-1925)CA$900(1 bid)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 19th Century Eduard Foerh German 800 Silver Centerpiece$1,000
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Veith, Neutitschein 1858 - 1925 Vienna, Portrait of a gentleman€700
May 19Neely AuctionEduard Liebscher Austrian porcelain, titled "Der Handkuss" sitting freely on wooden base. Signed.$100
16 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260