Sold2024Hindu Deity Carved Granite Temple FriezeHindu deity carved stone temple fragment, architectural salvage. Size: 18.5"H x 13"W x 4.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Finely Carved Marble Temple Hindu Deity, IndiaFinely Carved Marble Temple Deity, India, 20th c., white marble, polychrome decoration. Size: 29'' x 17'' x 6'' (74 x 43 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Finely Carved Marble Temple Hindu Deity, IndiaFinely Carved Marble Temple Deity, India, 20th c., white marble, polychrome decoration. Size: 29'' x 17'' x 6'' (74 x 43 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Finely Carved Marble Temple Hindu Deity, IndiaFinely Carved Marble Temple Deity, India, 20th c., white marble, polychrome decoration. Size: 26'' x 14'' x 8'' (66 x 36 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Finely Carved Marble Temple Hindu Deity, IndiaFinely Carved Marble Temple Deity, India, 20th c., white marble, polychrome decoration. Size: 26'' x 14'' x 8'' (66 x 36 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Indian Hindu Deity Temple Carving19th century carved wood temple relief panel with standing Hindu deity. Dimensions: 13" h. x 7" w. x 3" d. Condition: no repairs noted, age appropriate. Provenance: private estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016INDIAN HINDU CARVED WOODEN TEMPLE WALL HANGINGIndian carved wooden temple wall hanging, 19th c., having a foliate border around the figural narrative with Hindu deities, 18.25"h, 72.5"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage to Antique Carved Wooden Shiva Temple PanelA vintage to antique carved wooden "temple" panel from India ,featuring the Hindu deity Lord Shiva in the Nataraj pose, he is Dancing with 6 arms and attendants. The panel measures 12 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Hindu Style Carved Wood NandiDESCRIPTION: A pair of decorative Hand carved wood temple statues depicting the Hindu deity Nandi, featuring intricate carved saddle and tack details, mounted to acrylic bases. CIRCA: 20th Cent. DIMENSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four South Indian Temple Deity Wood CarvingsAntique Hindu Temple Deity wood carvings. Collection of four carved architectural sculptures. Dimension from left to right. 1) Height: 9 inches, Width: 3.5 inches, Depth: 3 inches. 2) Height: 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hindu Goddess Temple Relief Carving, India19th century carved Indian architectural wood panel sculpture. Hindu Goddess surrounded by other deities in relief. Hand-carved wood. Dimensions: 18" hgt. x 9" wd. x 1.5" dp. Condition: good originalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fierce Garuda Wood Sculpture from Jackfruit WoodA very fine Vintage wood sculpture of Garuda, The Hindu deity and steed to the God Vishnu. This is an Elaborate example, all carved from jackfruit wood, which is a harder wood used for temple decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hindu Temple Deity Panel Carving, IndiaEarly carved architectural deity panel. Hand-carved figural wood. sculpture. Dimension: 15" h. x 6" w. x 2" d. Condition: good original estate condition, no repairs, age appropriate. Provenance: privaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Early Hindu Indian Deity Carved Marble SculptureHand carved hardstone statue, modeled as Brahma, the Hindu creator god. Signed on underside BY SARNA INDIA NO. 228. Estate fresh condition. Chips in places around. No repairs. Measures 10 1/4 in. x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Hindu Deity Goddess Carved Stone SculptureDepicts a bare breasted Indian Hindu deity goddess in standing pose, wearing elaborate headdress, an ornate necklace and a tight fitting garment around the waist, a serene look on her face. Natural grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo-Indian Carved Hindu Deity CaseAnglo-Indian carved wooden display case with glass panels. With a carved decorative panel depicting an Indian Hindu deity flanked by elephants.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, OsceolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan Carved Hindu Deity Goddess Wooden Relief19th-20th Century Central Asian carved wooden panel of a Tibetan Hindu Deity with intricately carved details. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shipping for $85 plus insSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Granite Hindu Figure Of GaneshaHindu figure of Ganesha, carved granite, India, circa 1900. A few minor chips and abrasions, otherwise very good condition. H. 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood Temple FriezeAn antique Chinese temple carving. Qing Dynasty. Carved wood and gilded frieze depicting thirteen elder figures beneath a floral canopy. Measures 6-1/8" high, 15.75" wide, 1.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved & Gilt Wood Temple FriezeAn antique Chinese temple carving. Qing Dynasty. Carved wood and gilded frieze depicting thirteen elder figures beneath a floral canopy. Measures 6-1/8" high, 15.75" wide, 1.5" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Carved Hindu DeityIndian Carved Hindu Deity. 6.5 inches H including base. This item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF NATURAL CARVED HINDU DEITIES ON STANDTotal of 10 statues including statues of 2 Shiva, a Brahma, a Vishnu, a Ganesh, a Saraswati, and 3 Krishna; together with a monkey. Each on wood or horn stand. H. on stand: 16 cm (6 1/4 in.) and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Indian Temple DeityAntique Indian Temple Deity. carved wood, gesso, remnant gilding. Size: 14" x 7" x 6" (36 x 18 x 15 cm). Provenance: ex Charles Hudgins collection.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAlmaA shrine of Buddhist gods carved into rock, India about the 11th-12th century$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper5238" Large Lord Perumal | Madhuchista Vidhana (Lost-Wax) | Panchaloha Bronze from Swamimalai$10,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEarly Bronze Small Curio Hindu Deity Shiva Goddess Buddha$6(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryJESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES (1950-2015) CARVED GRANITE SCULPTURE, LAPSTRAKE$3,000
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery17/18thC (or earlier) standing Hindu deity Virabhadra, avatar of Shiva.- Great Finesse$790