Sold2020Historisch-geographisch- und politische BeschreibungHistorisch-geographisch- und politische Beschreibung der Moldau, by Demetrii Kantemir, Frankfurt, 1771, German book about Moldau county, with engraving and map. Length: 19.5 cm. Good condition (stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Massive Dutch Historical Dictionary 1733Heading: Author: Hoogstrated, David van & Jan Lodewyk Schuer Title: Groot Algemeen Historisch, Geographisch, Genealogisch, en Oordeelkundig Woordenboek Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Brunel, deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hanfstaengl Dresden Gallery C1840 LG Print. Lute Player"Die Lautenspielerin" Large Folio Lithograph Published 1836-52, Dresden for "Die Vorzüglichsten Gemälde der Königlichen Galerie in Dresden" by Franz Hanfstaengl. On India Wove Paper. Scarce. PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls.Nolde, Emil Urban, Martin Emil Nolde. Werkverzeichnis der Gemälde. 2 Bde. Mit zahlr. tls. farbigen Abb. München, C. H. Beck, 1987. (I) 604 S. (II) 644 S. 4°. Je goldgepr. OLeinen in illSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th centuryA PAINTING SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION Greek, 19th century Oil on canvas. Restored. 42.8 x 35 cm. GEMÄLDE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Griechenland, 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 42,8 x 35 cm. Rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Apollon und DionysosApollon und Dionysos Meisterwerke der Antike und Gemälde Alter Meister 1999. Cahn AG, Basel. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2024UNBEKANNTER HISTORIENMALERUNBEKANNTER HISTORIENMALER Der Tod des Drachentöters Siegfried Grosses Gemälde, Öl auf Leinwand, beschädigt, verso mit Widmung und Datum 1851 sowie unleserlicher Signatur 65 x 78 cm, Rahmen: 78 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 2 kleine Gemälde. 1940er Jahre.Circa bis 17,5 cm x 30 cm. Gemälde. 1x Öl auf Pressholz. "Auf der alten Brück in Ffm". Links unten signiert und betitelt. Rückseitig bezeichnet und datiert 1947. 1x Öl auf LeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). 3 kleine Gemälde. "Meine Frau Lydia".Circa bis 24 cm x 17 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Karton bzw. Pressholz. Darstellungen der Frau des Künstlers beim Nähen und Schlafen. Jeweils links unten signiert. Davon 1x datiert 1948. ESee Sold Price
Sold2017HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam -HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam - 1953 Blaricum (attr.) ZWEI GEMÄLDE MIT INNENANSICHTEN EINES SCHLOSSES Öl auf Karton. 47 x 56 cm; 54 x 61,5 cm. Verso: In alter Schrift 'H V d BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz WILDHAGEN (1878 - 1956). ''Der Elbrus''.Circa 70 cm x 80 cm ohne Rahmen. Circa 88 cm x 98 cm mit Rahmen, Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Rückseitig betitelt ''Der Elbrus''. - Kein Versand durch das AuktionshaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich LIETZ (1909 - 1988). Segler auf dem Strelasund mit der Silhouette von Stralsund.Circa 23 cm x 50 cm. Circa 27 cm x 56 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. English Title: Heinrich LIETZ (1909 - 1988). Sailor on the Strelasund with the silhoueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dé TYDEMAN (1889 - 1967). Der trunkene Clown.Circa 51 cm x 41 cm. Circa 61,5 cm x 51 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Holz. Rechts oben signiert. English Title: Dé TYDEMAN (1889-1967). The drunken clown. English Description: ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm RAAB (1907 - 1989). "An der Nied bei Braunheim (Ffm)".Circa 21 cm x 32 cm. Circa 29,5 cm x 40 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand, auf Holzplatte aufgeklebt. Landschaftsdarstellung mit Blick auf Braunheim. Links unten signiert und datiert 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Chodowiecki(1726 Danzig - 1801 Berlin) Zwölf Blätter zu der Brandenburgischen Geschichte Radierungen/Papier, 1792. Aus "Historisch Genealogischer Calender auf das Jahr 1793", Verlag Spener,See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBRECHT DURER ILLUSTRATED BOOK AND OTHERSALBRECHT DURER ILLUSTRATED BOOK AND OTHERSAlbrecht Dürer - Gemälde Kupferstiche Holzschnitte Handzeichnungen - Herausgegeben von Dr. Franz von Juraschef - Grosse der Originale, 1936; filled with illSee Sold Price
Sold2020THANGKA. Portrait of the green tara accompanied by62 cm x 47 cm. Painting, gouache on canvas. Probably Tibet, old. German Desription: THANGKA. Bildnis der grünen Tara mit Begleitfiguren. 62 cm x 47cm. Gemälde, Gouache auf Leinwand. Wohl TibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, eightLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of eight Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem van der Vliet (1584-1642)Portrait of a young lady, wearing a ruff, lace cap, embroidered black satin bodice, coral bracelet and white gloves held in her right hand signed and inscribed 'Aetatis 21 An.o 1632/ W. vander Vliet.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of qu...Attributed to Juan van der Hamen y León (Madrid 1596-1632) A still life with a basket of quinces on a wooden table and damsons hanging from strings on either side oil on canvas 39.6 x 57.8cm (15See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market,Full title: A Chinese 21-piece armorial tea service with the arms of 'Van der Cruyce' for the Belgian market, Qianlong Description: L.: 18,5 cm - H.: 12,5 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 12 cm - H.: 6 cm (the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mies van der Rohe, Custom Brno side chairs, fourLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom Brno side chairs from The Four Seasons, set of four Treitel Gratzstainless steel, upholstery18.5 w x 22 d x 31 h in (47 x 56 x 79 cm) A rare variant of Mies van deSee Sold Price
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Rural Peasant Genre Scene with Farmer Couple"€320
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA painted oil and lacquer plaque showing the Madonna della Sedia after Raphael, Braunschweig,€200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA papier mâché and lacquer box "The Ecstasy of St. Cecilia" after Raphael, Meyer & Fried€300
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
17 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENGroße Silberoklad-Ikone "Johannes der Krieger"€360(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems an der Donau, Town hall in Duernstein€2,000