Sold2023HongNian Zhang (Chinese - American, b. 1947)"Thanksgiving, 1621"; 2011; Oil on Canvas; 23.5" x 35.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021HONGNIAN ZHANG (CHINESE, b. 1947).Oil on canvas. "Magic Meadow". Signed lower right. Titled verso. From an Ardsley, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021HONGNIAN ZHANG (CHINESE, b. 1947).Oil on canvas. Tibetan Family. Signed lower right. From an Ardsley, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11" high x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Xiang Zhang (Chinese/American, b. 1954) Swan LakeXiang Zhang (Chinese/American, b. 1954) Swan Lake oil on canvas signed Xiang Zhang (lower right) 40 x 32 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, Bennington, VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUO (CHINESE/AMERICAN, B. 1947)Robert KuoChinese/American, b. 1947Peking VaseArt glassSigned to underside. Contemporary, faceted teardrop form vessel of opaque maroon.17 1/2 in. (44.45 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUO (CHINESE/AMERICAN, B. 1947)Robert KuoChinese/American, b. 1947Peking vaseArt glassSigned to underside. Contemporary, Gu form vase of opaque turquoise coloration.Provenance: Purchased by Phyllis Langsdorf in 2010 through artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT KUO (CHINESE/AMERICAN, B. 1947)Robert KuoChinese/American, b. 1947Peking VaseArt glassSigned to underside. Contemporary Peking glass vessel of opaque butterscotch coloration.Provenance: Purchased by Phyllis Langsdorf through artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hongnian Zhang (b. 1947)"Woman with Cow"; 1982; Oil on Canvas; 16.5" x 26.75"; Signed Lower Right; Framed; Note: inscribed on verso "1st trip to Tibet".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hongnian Zhang (b. 1947)"Ballerina At Rest"; c. 2000; Oil on Canvas; 30" x 40"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Crabb (Chinese/American, b. 1947) CeramicPatrick Crabb (Chinese/American, b. 1947) Ceramic Teapot with artist's cypher imprinted on underside and marked 18-5/84 height 17 1/4 inches The Marilyn Eber Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Patrick Crabb (Chinese/American, B. 1947) Broken Clay Raku Pottery VesselDescription: An assembled pottery vessel by noted ceramist Patrick Crabb, in a Native American inspired aesthetic. Intentional cracks and gaps etc. Signed.Type: Earthenware, potteryMaterials: Clay, piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hong Nian Zhang ( b 1947 ) impressionist o/c landscape, painting measures 10" x 10", frame measuresHong Nian Zhang ( b 1947 ) impressionist o/c landscape, painting measures 10" x 10", frame measures 16" x 16". Label on back from Fletcher's Gallery in Woodstock, New York, painting titled ( III The GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hong Nian Zhang ( b 1947 ) impressionist o/c landscape, with stream running in foreground, signedHong Nian Zhang ( b 1947 ) impressionist o/c landscape, with stream running in foreground, signed lower right, fine condition, painting measures 10" x 16", nice chestnut frame measures 18" x 24". FromSee Sold Price
Sold2017John Chi Signed Oil on CanvasJohn Chi signed (American and Chinese letter) 48" (h) x 36" (l) oil on canvas, untitled, depicts an abstract forest scene with pagoda, 52 1/2" (h) x 41"(l) overall size framed. [1947]. CONDITION: 2 SmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Deborah Butterfield (American, B 1947)Derby, 1985 Patinated bronze Numbered 5/5; signed, Editioned, marked "Walla Walla" underneath. Note: No apparent flaws or damage. 32 x 46 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Hsiang Ning Han (Chinese-American, B. 1939) FifthHsiang Ning Han (Chinese-American, B. 1939) Fifth Avenue from Above. Acrylic on canvas, signed en verso and dated 1975. Provenance: Corporate Art Directions, New York 54.25" x 84.25" Frame: 55.25" x 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Bryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo IIBryan Hunt (American, b. 1947) Albedo II Signed, dated 91 and titled verso, acrylic, oil and charcoal on linen. (84 x 65 3/4 in. (215.9 x 167cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Flourtown, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zhen Huan Lu, (Chinese American, b. 1950) Home AgainHome Again, oil on canvas, 30h x 40w inches, 36 3/4h x 46 1/2w inches (framed size). Signed lower right Lu Zhen Huan. Provenance: private collection Bridgehampton, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)Sherrie Levine (American, b. 1947), Meltdown (Complete Suite of Four)woodcut print in colors, 1989, on Korean Kozo paper, pencil signed, dated, titled, and numbered 23/35 on the verso (based on examinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bev Doolittle, American (b. 1947), Pintos, 1978, lithograph, ed. 800/1000Bev DoolittleAmerican, (b. 1947)Pintos, 1978lithograph, ed. 800/1000signed and numbered in pencil lower left, framed.18 x 18 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ronnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on CanvasRonnie Landfield (American, b. 1947) Acrylic on Canvas "Springtime Resurrection" 1982 Signed, Title and Date on Back. Purchased through Steve Chase. W75.25" x H87.5" Good vintage condition, corner sepSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down QuinterrosBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) 'Way Down Quinterros Way' 1986 Oil on Canvas ; 50.5 x 59 (in) Signed and dated Schenck Mar 86, lower right and versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Randall Lake (American, b. 1947), oil on canvas,Randall Lake (American, b. 1947), oil on canvas, "Studio Table No. 4", signed and dated lower right: R. Lake, stamped on verso: copyright Randall Lake Studio, Salt Lake City, Utah, executed 1987, 26"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Schenck, (American, b. 1947), Lavender SaturdayBill Schenck (American, b. 1947) Lavender Saturday oil on canvas signed Schenck, titled and dated May 79 (verso) 22 x 30 inches Estimate $ 1,500-2,500 Craquelure and a small, light surface abrasion inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPhilip Moulthrop (American b 1947) Ash Leaf Maple Turned Wood Bowl Signed$800(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanWilliam Acheff (American, b. 1947) Still Life with Blackware, Peppers and Onions, 1982$500(1 bid)
May 21Kamelot AuctionsSCULPTURE DAMON HYLDRETH, (AMERICAN, B. 1947) "EASE UP" RED PAINTED STAINLESS STEEL$200(1 bid)
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.Zhou Brothers (Chinese / American, b.1952 and 1957) 'Feeling is Liberty #8' Mixed Media on Canvas$500(1 bid)
3 days LeftEpic Auctions and Estate SalesRobert Eickholt Contemporary Studio Art Glass Vase$80(4 bids)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionCarl Lundgren Original Boskone Published Sci-Fi Cover Art Painting, Boston, 1985$150