Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Horacio GARCIA-ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titreHoracio GARCIA-ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre Lithographie en couleur, signée en bas à droite au crayon et numérotée 61/100 56 x 45 cm (à vue)See Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929)Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Argentinean, born 1929) Untitled, 1996 Acrylic on paper Signed, dated and situated 'Paris' lower right 7.50 x 7.5 in. - 19 x 19 cm. $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2019Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre,Horacio GARCIA ROSSI (Né en 1929) Sans titre, 1994 Gouache sur papier, signée , située 'Paris' et datée en bas á droite 14 x 7,5 cm (á vue)See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma,Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma, data, dedica ad personam ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rinaldo Rotta, Genovaeseguito nel 1989ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEacrilico su tela, cm 30,5x30,5sul retro: firma, data e timbri Galleria Sincron, Bresciaeseguito nel 1977ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data eHoracio Garcia Rossi(1929 - 2012)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 24,5x24,5sul retro: firma, data e timbro Galleria Sincroneseguito nel 1982ProvenienzaGalleria Sincron, BresciaCollezione privataSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT VASE À HUILE DE FORME GLOBULAIREPETIT VASE À HUILE DE FORME GLOBULAIRE en grès de couleur gris foncé. Corée, période Silla. A GREY STONEWARE GLOBULAR OIL BOTTLE, KOREA, SILLA PERIOD. HAUT. 15 CM (5 15/16 IN.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110Titre : Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 110 Aston Martin, couleur gris numero 20 avec les roues bleu, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : Dinky ToySee Sold Price
Sold2023Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110Titre : Dinky Toys, Aston Martin #110 Description (FR) : Voiture Dinky Toy 110 Aston Martin, couleur gris numero 20 avec les roues bleu, tres belle peinture et condition Description (ENG) : Dinky ToySee Sold Price
Sold2022Woman on Horse, White 7061 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineRe-Deco white finish of a female equestrian riding a horse. Includes white base: 16"L x 6.5"W x 1.25"H. Lladro backstamp.#Lladro #Figurine #Equestrian Artist: Fulgencio Garcia Issued: 2003 - 2007 DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 CTitle : Enicar Ocean Pearl Cal. AR 167 C Description (FR): Montre pour homme Enicar, model Ocean Pearl, Botier en Metal plaque Or, 38mm, le cadran est de couleur blanc gris avec date et jour, mouvemenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Garcia, Mixed Media on Canvas 2003Daniel Garcia, Mixed Media on Canvas 2003 - 24x28See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1960ANNÉES 1960 DEUX BRACELETS TORSADÉS ORS DE COULEUR Deux bracelets en or jaune et gris 18K. Poids : 61,87 gr. Longeur : 41,2 x 0,8 cm. Two 18K yellow and white gold bracelets, circa 1960. GroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermes Original Neuf Birkin Sac KELLY Gris 35 Togo Cuir Or AccessoiresMarque: HERMÈSStyle: sac sac à main Vintage: NonType de tissu: vois description Thème: années '70, Années 80, de 1950, CatwalkNuméro de pièce fabricant: Pas pertinent Couleur: GRISee Sold Price
Sold2021The Dead Summer 2003 Tour Original ProofNo Reserve! Artist: Michael R. Everett Title: The Dead Summer 2003 Tour Original Proof Printing Date: 2003 Medium: Lithograph Size/Format: 14" x 20" Additional Info: After the death of Jerry Garcia inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diana Garcia (20th/21st C) American, Oil on CanvasDiana Garcia (20th/21st Century). Figural abstract oil on canvas. Signed and dated 2003. Size: 30 x 24Sight Size: 28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Garcia Medina (Garmed) Ole Torera 03 MixedAlfredo Garcia Medina, Garmed, Ole Torera mixed media board, year 2003, it has a COA. 15 x 20 inches, frame: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of items in this catalog are descSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Garcia (American, B.1952)Robert Garcia (American, B.1952) 2 Sculptures. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Size: 1) 12'' x 4'' x 2'' (30 x 10 x 5 cm). Height on Stand: 13" (33 cm). 2) 10'' x 5''See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Rossi Thomas Art Glass Scotch GlassesTwelve Rossi Thomas Art Glass Scotch Glasses having amber glass with cranberry glass rim. Each signed at bottom and dated 2003. Used conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barcelona 2003 Framed & Glazed Pennant Signed By JavierBarcelona 2003 Framed & Glazed Pennant Signed By Javier Saviola, Andres Iniesta, Luis Garcia, Ricardo Quaresma, Mario, Ronaldinho, Xavi, Luis Enrique Etc. Comes With An Official Barcelona Letter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Metinides, Enrique; Enrique Metinides [RARE 2003 RIDINGHOUSE MONOGRAPH - FINE COPY]Ridinghouse. 2003. Hardcover in pictorial boards. First Edition, First Printing. Text in Spanish and English. 134 pages with 73 photos. Text: Geoff Dyer, Nestor Garcia Canclini, Gabirel Kuri. Often ciSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAUBOUSSINMAUBOUSSIN BAGUE "COULEUR BAISER" Elle est ornée d'une améthyste rectangulaire encadrée par deux rouleaux d'améthystes calibrées et de diamants. Monture en or gris 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Maria García Llort (Spanish, 1921-2003)Jose Maria García Llort (Spanish, 1921-2003) Bert au Grant Pie oil on canvas signed Garcia Llort (lower right) 32 x 24 inches. Property from a Madison, Wisconsin Estate, Sold to Benefit PBSSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi HORACIO GARCIA-ROSSI 1929-2012 Senza titolo 1978 - HORACIO GARCIA-ROSSI 1929-2012 Untitled€800
May 18Nadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,000(2 bids)
3 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLC2003 HARLEY DAVIDSON DYNA GLIDE CUSTOM MOTORCYCLE$4,400(6 bids)
Featured8 hrs LeftBucklinCrewdson, Gregory; Untitled, Unreleased #4, 2003 [SIGNED - LIMITED EDITION 11" x 14" PHOTOGRAPH$220(7 bids)
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979 Rytme - couleur n° 1606 1969 - SONIA TERK DELAUNAY 1885-1979€15,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€600(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftBright Star Antiques Co.Emilia Garcia Cigar Advertisement - cardboard 30 3/4" x 43 3/4"$125(4 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesAcoma Pottery Canteen Signed Dolores Lewis Also known as Delores Lewis Garcia, Road Runner Clan, was$35(3 bids)