Sold2022Alvar Sunol Bouquet D’Amour Signed MCM Lithograph 1972Ca. last half 20thC. Excellent. Sight size approx. 24 1/2" x 18 1/2". Framed in metal under plexi. This vintage 1972 limited edition (number 33/260) lithograph is by Spanish artist Àlvar Sunol MunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Danielle Thirion Oil, " Bouquet a la Fenetre "Danielle Thirion ( French b.1925) " Bouquet a la Fenetre," oil on canvas, signed lower right, bearing label verso for The Eric Galleries, New York. Dimensions: 45.5 x 34.5 in. canvas size, 54See Sold Price
Sold2021Stankard Flower Bouquet PaperweightStankard Flower Bouquet Paperweight, signed Christine Stankard Krisley Stankard Studio 2006 (BECK525)(MS) Dimensions: 3 1/4" Dia. Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho (1907 - 2001) Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth)Bouquet À La Nappe Rose (Bouquet Over Pink Tablecloth) signed 'Le Pho' and signed again in Chinese (lower right) ca. 1970 oil on canvas 28 3/4" x 23 5/8" (73 cm x 60 cm) PROVENANCE:León GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Royere, Ten-Light Bouquet sconceJean Royere Ten-Light Bouquet sconce France, c. 1939enamel over gilt iron, paper 28.5 h × 37.5 w × 19 d in (72 × 95 × 48 cm) Provenance: Cristina GrajaSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE PHO, (French, 1907-2001), BouquetLE PHO (French, 1907-2001)Bouquetoil on silk laid on boardsigned le pho lower right14 x 20 in., frame: 20 x 25 in. Other Notes: Findlay Galleries, Inc. (Chicago, IL) label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Royere, Five-Light Bouquet sconceJean Royere Five-Light Bouquet sconce France, c. 1948enameled and gilt iron, paper 19.5 h × 25.5 w × 14.5 d in (50 × 65 × 37 cm) Provenance: Galerie PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Blue and White "Lotus Bouquet" ChargerChinese blue and white charger, vivid tones of underglaze-blue in the center with a ribboned bouquet of lotus flowers, unglazed base. D: 15 1/4 in. Provenance: Property from the collection Mr. and MrsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Decorated Stoneware Cowden Wilcox Cornucopia Bouquet Or Root Vegetable PA Pennsylvania Folk ArtBlue decorated stoneware Cowden Wilcox cornucopia bouquet or root vegetable PA Pennsylvania folk art 3 gallon jug 15.75in Harrisburg. 15.75in high x 9.5in wide, stamped, note: drilled for lamp use.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Marc Chagall, The Painter's BouquetMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), The Painter's Bouquet, 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, editon 6/75, image: 26"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL Bateau-Mouche Au Bouquet.MARC CHAGALL Bateau-Mouche Au Bouquet. Color lithograph, 1960. 390x300 mm; 15x11¾ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 25. Signed and inscribed "epreuve d'artiste" in pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Bouquet a la PommePablo Picasso Bouquet a la Pomme 1956glazed earthenware 10 h × 10 w in (25 × 25 cm) Dated to lower edge '22.1.56'. Impressed studio marks to underside 'Madoura Plein Feu' 'EmpreintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (Vietnamese-French, 1907-2001) Bouquet.Le Pho (Vietnamese-French, 1907-2001) Bouquet. Oil on canvas, signed lower left and dated '68. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago 19.25" x 16" Frame: 25.5" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, "Bouquet", Madoura glazed earthenwarePablo Picasso, "Bouquet", Madoura glazed earthenware platter, Circa 1955, impressed stamps on bottom "Madoura / Plein Feu" and "Empreinte / Original de Picasso" Provenance: belonged to Charles BarnesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall The Artists Bouquet w/ Derriere Le MiroirMarc Chagall (1887-1985) The Artist's Bouquet Le Bouquet de l'Artiste 1964 Lithograph in colors on Arches Hand Signed and numbered in pencil lower margin 57.5 x 42.5 cm, 22.63 inches x 16.73 inches ShSee Sold Price
Sold2022236 Piece Set of Herend Chinese Bouquet Raspberry236 Piece Set of Herend Hungarian Chinese Bouquet Raspberry Porcelain dinnerware. Lot includes teaset, cups and saucers, serving pieces, dinner and luncheon, and many other pieces. Total 236 pieces; 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall Lithograph 'Bouquet Rouge'Marc Chagall, Russia (1887-1985) Lithograph signed lower right and numbered lower left 1/XXV, black and gilt carved frame. Label on verso from Kennedy Galleries, New York. Measures 38.5"H x 31.5"W fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A ONE HUNDRED PIECE HEREND PORCELAIN "CHINESE BOUQUET"A ONE HUNDRED PIECE HEREND PORCELAIN "CHINESE BOUQUET" DINNER SERVICE, MARKED, MODERN, the service for twelve in rust colored traditional decoration with waved rim and basket weave molded border, versSee Sold Price
2019Marc Chagall "Le Bouquet" Signed LithographMarc Chagall (France-Russian Federation, 1887-1985) "Le Bouquet," edition # lower left, "168/300," signed in pencil lower right, "Marc Chagall," color lithograph, 1955. Image sheet size: 28.25" H x 21See Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Bouquet rougeRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) Bouquet rouge oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left); titled (verso) 33 ½ x 31 ½ inches. Property from the Estate of Louise Hart, Glencoe, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE CHRISTINE DE BAVARIA BY PIERRE MIGNARD 42X57French Baroque portrait of Duchess Maria Anna Christine Victoria of Bavaria as Ceres by French artist Pierre Mignard. Pierre Mignard, also known as "Le Romain", was a court artist and well known artisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Limited Edition Lithograph 34 of 50 ApproxMarc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Lithograph 34 of 50 Approx 24x18 inches image size Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
2024Marc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Limited Edition Lithograph 34 of 50 ApproxMarc Chagall Bouquet over the Town 1983 Original Lithograph 34 of 50 Approx 24x18 inches image size Hand signed and numberedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersHerend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Green" Dinner Service$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled and Partial Herend Porcelain "Chinese Bouquet Blue" and "Blue Garden" Dinner Service$425(3 bids)
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Pietra Dura Framed Work Floral Bouquet with Butterfly$110(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)