Sold2022CHIN HSIAO, SamanthaCHIN HSIAO (1935) Samantha Mixed media on rice paper 25 x 34,2 cm Signed lower right PROVENANCE: Sincron Centro Culturale, Brescia (stamp on the reverse) Private collection, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Ink on Canvas "The Wandering Cloud""The Wandering Cloud", 1976 Ink on Canvas by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Canvas size approx. 22" x 13", overall frame size approx. 29" x 20". Canvas is laid on board. Verso has artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hsiao Chin, Acrylic on PaperUntitled, Acrylic on Paper by Hsiao Chin (1935-2000). Signed lower right. Paper size approx. 11-7/8" x 15", overall frame size approx. 18" x 21-1/2". Paper is laid on board. Verso has artist name stamSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin;HSIAO CHIN (Shanghai, 1935). Untitled, 1962. Mixed media on paper. Signed in the right margin; signed, dedicated to Juan Eduardo Cirlot and dated on the back. Size: 58 x 31 cm. Hsiao Chin is a visualSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIN HSIAO (1935) UNTITLED MINIMALISTMEASUREMENTS:28"WX38"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Hsiao Chin is renowned for his vivid paintings of geometric forms in minimalist compositions.Asian art master Hsiao Chin is celebrated asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) SerigraphHsiao Chin (Chinese, b. 1935) Serigraph Serigraph signed, dated 1969 and numbered 89/120 19 x 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023HSIAO CHIN Untitled.CHIN HSIAO (1935 - 2023) Untitled. 1961. Lithograph. Cm 48,00 x 34,00. P.d.a. Edition, signature and year lower in pencil. Edition La Quercia, Milan. Provenance: Lana Collection, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hsiao Chin, Three Polychrome Tiles, Niwole Verde(Shanghai, b. 1935) stamped on verso and titled in marker. Overall Tiles: 13"h x 29-1/2"w Overall Framed: 21-3/4"h x 38-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022HSIAO CHIN Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38.Ascensione verso l'infinito - 38. Acrylic on canvas mounted on board. Cm 33,50 x 23,50. Signature lower right. At the back artist's stamp and title.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAPPADONIA; L. YOUNG - Intrepido 1935Edizioni Universo; annata completa da n. 1 a 45. Anno I°. Sciolti. Cm 30x22,5. Pubblica Dick l'intrepido; a partire dal n. 39 pubblica a colori le tavole domenicali di Cino e Franco con il titolo MSee Sold Price
Sold2021RAYMOND, TOPPI - Jim della GiunglaLotto composto da 7 albi, Nerbini, prima edizione. Jim l'eroe della Foresta, 1935, piccole tracce di inchiostro alla copertina posteriore peraltro nuovissimo. Jim contro Cho Fang, novembre 1935, pressSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEANDRA DI BUELNA (American/Texas b. 1935) A SURREALISTLEANDRA DI BUELNA (American/Texas b. 1935) A SURREALIST PAINTING, "Til Death do us...?," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Leandra M.O.H.," verso inscribed with title and signed, "Leandra D.B., M.O.H.," 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Vanessa bedVanessa bed for Gavina. Painted metal.. Cm 170,00 x 70,00 x 210,00. Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni l'avventura del design: Gavina Jaca Book Milano 1987 figura 37 - Accademia delle Belle Arti di BreraSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEE FALK, PHIL DAVIS - MandrakeLotto di 8 albi Nerbini. Fascicoli da cm 20x29,5 a cm 24x33. Composto da: L'uomo del mistero, I° episodio, ottoÂbre 1935, buono stato con pinzette ossidate. Il mostro del passo di Tanov, luglioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurine Toffees Topolino ElahFigurine Toffees Topolino Elah IT 1935 La Lito Milano. Lotto di 9 figurine sagomate in cartoncino. Cm 6x12 circa. Comprende i numeri: 13 L’anitra litigiosa, 15 Piguini innamorati, 16 La cicala impreSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Italian .800 silver crouching lionsMid-20th century Each with lozenge hallmark for maker l.M.A. di Guerci & C., further marked within an oval: 800 One male and one female, each with applied black glass eyes, 2 pieces The male: 2.625" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Steinway Grand Model L 1935 Piano Estelle GoodmanA Steinway and Sons Grand Model L Piano from 1935 from the estate of Estelle Goodman (1930-2007, American). This piano has a serial number of 281047. According to the Steinway website it is in AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro, Femme et Chien Devant la Lune(Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph, (Woman and Dog in Front of the Moon) signed l.r. in pencil Miro and dated 1935, numbered l.l. 58/60. Sight size: 21"h x 18-1/2"w Overall: 27-3/4"h x 25-1/4"w ProvenancSee Sold Price
2016Watercolor, View of Marseilles, Paul Signac(French, 1863-1935), signed l.l. "Marseille 1905 P. Signac." Sight size: 6-1/4"h x 9-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Serena, Adelchi (L'Aquila, 27 dicembre 1895 – Roma, 29 gennaio 1970)€100
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 July 1883 – Giulino di Mezzegra, 28 April 1945)€150
5 days LeftWannenes - Art AuctionTEA-KETTLE IN ARGENTO E AVORIO, MILANO, 1935-1945, ORAFO ZANETTI E PELLEGRINI€50
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco'€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,€400
5 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'L'etreinte', Carrara marble, 2015, 58 x 38 x 23 cm. (22.8 x 14.9 x 9.0€1,200
7 hrs LeftForum AuctionsVirgil. L'Eneude di Virgilio del Commendatore Annibal Caro, 2 vol., Paris, Vedova Quillau, 1760.£300
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FABRIZIO CLERICI (Milano 1913-Roma 1993) Alberto Savinio portrait€1,200
160 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985See Sold Price
May 30PiasaAxel Einar Hjorth (1888-1959) Console table, 'Record' series Birch and lacquered wood Edited by€8,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirale tricolore su Littoria€5,000
5 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 luglio 1883 – Giulino, 28 aprile 1945)€300