Sold2022Hudson Bay Co. Tin Tea Box. (F1354)An old HBC green tin Tea can with out its lid, that has been through a lot of use and storage purposes through its life. The can is solid and in good condition except for its scratched paint finish. mSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. American Counter Top Spice or Tea CanistersA pair of counter top metal spice or tea boxes. Spanish matador and bull scenes. S.A. Ilsley & Co. New York. Late 19th century. Dimensions: 10" X 8 1/4" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018New York Blue Decorated Stoneware CrockImpressed New York Stoneware Co. Fort Edward, NY. 2 . With blue letter appearing to be Ledder Bros. 9 1/2"H. x 10 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Toyland Peanut Butter Tin PailChromolithographed tin with parade of toys partial text reading; Toyland Peaut Butter H. C. Derby Co. New York. 1 lb. with text on friction fitted lid and wire swing bale handle, 3 1/2" diameter x 3 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Hudson Bay Co. 3 1/2 Point Blanket, 74" Length.Hudson Bay Co. 3 1/2 Point Blanket, 74" Length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Hudson Bay Co. 3 1/2 Point Blanket.Blue Hudson Bay Co. 3 1/2 Point Blanket.See Sold Price
Sold2023ADVERTISING DOLL "DEE AND CEE" BY KOWEEKA/HUDSON BAY CO103. ADVERTISING DOLL “DEE AND CEE” BY KOWEEKA/HUDSON BAY CO. 14”. Marks: 1-5 D & C. Brown vinly doll in original fur-trimmed outfit; alon with Clicquot Club advertisement illustratiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUDSON BAY: Canada. Route from Fort York toTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Map of Hudson Bay and Part of The Dominion of Canada; Inset map of Diagram showing the Route between Forty York, Hudson Bay and Liverpool' DATE PRINTED: 1881 IMAGE SIZE: ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inuit CarvingInuit figure carving. Tag from Hudson Bay Co. Condition: Excellent condition. H 5-1/4" L 7" W 5. Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/ep8pwrn2p7olql7/AAAfjG4igEGdU5hA-MISee Sold Price
Sold2023New York Stoneware Pots, 2 [160683]2 different New York stoneware pots. White & Son/Utica NY, with blue flower patter, 11x11.5", lip ding,1" base chip. New York/Stoneware Co./Fort Edward, N. Y. with blue bird pattern, 13.5x13.5", a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Four-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware JugA Four-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Jug New York Stoneware Co., Fort Edward, New York, Late 19th Century Height 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique English 2 compartment wood tea caddy boxAntique English 2 compartment wood tea caddy box----Height: 6 1/2 in ---Width: 9 1/2 in ---Depth: 5 1/4 in---Lot Weight: 1 lb 12.4 oz -----See Sold Price
Sold202014" VINTAGE ROSS W. WEIR & CO. TEA BOX FROM NEW YORK.14" VINTAGE ROSS W. WEIR & CO. TEA BOX FROM NEW YORK.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Thompson River basketsTwo Thompson River baskets Each decorated with vertical polychrome bands of imbricated designs, each with Hudson Bay Fur Co. Inc. tag attached at the rim. heights 9 1/2in and 12 1/4in Footnotes: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Half Dollar USA 1925 Fort Vancouver Hudson's Bay1/2 Dollar USA. 1925. Fort Vancouver. Hudson's Bay Company. Centennial. 1825-1925. The original invoice from the purchase of the coin is available.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) HOWARD & CO. STERLING DRESSER BOX & BOTTLE(lot of 2) Sterling silver dresser items, including: (1) small box, Howard & Co., New York, with floral repousse lid, gilt washed interior, approx 7/8"h, 4"l, 1 3/8"w, (1) cut-glass scent bottle, withSee Sold Price
Sold20222 stoneware jars with blue decoration2 stoneware jars with blue decoration, 2 gal unmarked with flower decoration 9"H x 10"W and 1 1/2 gal marked New York Stoneware Co, Fort Edward, NY with blue leaf decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. New York Antique Large Intaglio SealTiffany & Co. New York Antique Large Intaglio Agate Seal. In Original Fitted Box. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimension: Intaglio Seal- 1.5" x 1.25", Box- 3.1" x 2.75" x 0.8". Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) Hudson Bay Barbies including (1) H.B. School Spirit Barbie w/ her H.B. coat & MIB doll and box(3) Hudson Bay Barbies including (1) H.B. School Spirit Barbie w/ her H.B. coat & MIB doll and box is fantastic - her box has been opened (1) H.B.Toyland Barbie has her box sealed & good condition, (1See Sold Price
Sold2021Marx, Merrymakers Mouse Band ToyAmerican. 1929. Lithographed tin. Box marked, "Louis Marx & Co., New York, U.S.A". 9 x 9 x 5" (toy), 6 x 7 1/2 x 5 1/4" (box). Mechanically functioning. Complete. Surface exhibits scattered scratches,See Sold Price
Sold2017Ottman Bro's & Co. 3 Gallon Stoneware CrockDESCRIPTION: Ottman Bro's & Co., Fort Edward, New York three gallon stoneware crock. Features a floral motif to the front. Two applied handles to either side. MEASUREMENTS: 10-1/4" x 10-1/2". CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Vintage DoiliesCollection of Vintage Doilies, incl. 12 "E. Braun & Co." cotton finger bowl roundels with scrollwork applique borders, dia. 6 1/4 in., "E. Braun & Co. / Madison Avenue, New York" box, w. 8 1/4 in., d.See Sold Price
Sold20242 STONEWARE CROCKS NEW YORK STONEWARE CO +1- Antique New York Stoneware Co. Fort Edward New York Crock., hairline and firing flaw. 6.5"x9.75". 2- Vintage Rowe Pottery Salt Glazed Utensil Crock 4.5"x4.5". Weight on all 6 lbs 6 oz.See Sold Price
Oct 06Paul Arsenault AuctioneersAntique NYC&Hudson River The Ives Railway Lines 3241 Three Piece Train Set and Accessories$25
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCNew York Stoneware Co. 1 Gallon Crock Jug$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftLeland LittleWilliam Daniell (English, 1769-1837), View of Mount Erskine and Puloticoose Bay, Prince of Wales's$50
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsEight New York Central Railroad Playing Card Decks - The Pacemaker, Mohawk, Palisades, Hudson, and$50