Sold2022Financier WILLIAM ROCKEFELLER - Stock CertWilliam Rockefeller, Jr. (1841-1922) Businessman, financier. Rockefeller was a co-founder of Standard Oil along with his elder brother John Davison Rockefeller. He was also part owner of Anaconda CoppSee Sold Price
Sold20189th Pres WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON - Clipped InitialsWilliam Henry Harrison (1773-1841) 9th President. 8” x 1 ½” clipped Initialed signature and date “W. H. H Mar. 5”, The signature has been authenticated by Bonhams, as well as us and their docSee Sold Price
Sold2023BURNETT, William Riley (1899-1982). A group of 2 typed lett...BURNETT, William Riley (1899-1982). A group of 2 typed letters (“Bill”) and an autograph letter signed (“Bill Burnett”) to his agent H.N. Swanson, two dated in the summer of 19See Sold Price
Sold20161850 WILLIAM H. SEWARD Autograph Letter SignedAutographs 1850-Dated Autograph Letter Signed "William H. Seward" The Compromise of 1850 Political Issues Prove Divisive WILLIAM H. SEWARD (1801-1872). U.S. Secretary of State under Lincoln, NegotiateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Crafted 4-8-4 Steam Locomotive Train ModelVintage hand crafted Live Steam locomotive train model. Crafted by William H. Weinman over a five year span of time starting in 1959. Mr. Weinman worked as an Engineer for Ford Motor Company, BethleheSee Sold Price
Sold2015PRESIDENT WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON DOCUMENT 1841PRESIDENT WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON DOCUMENT, MARCH 23, 1841 H 14", W 8":Document dated 3-23-1841 to authorize and direct the Secretary of State to affix the seal of the United States to the commission oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Huddie "Lead Belly" Ledbetter Rare Archive, HandwrittenHuddie "Lead Belly" Ledbetter Rare Archive, Handwritten Letter & Set List, Plus More! An archive of five pieces featuring a rare Autograph Letter Signed, "H Ledbetter," 1 page, 7.75" x 9.75", New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Gollings; American Western Gouache SignedGouache on board. Ready for a Fight. Signed l.r., having artist's monogramed device and dated 1922; 11.25in. X 9.25in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK RONDEL SR, O/C, HUDSON RIVER SCHOOL.Autumn on the Hudson Highlands, with sailboats and mountains in background. Signed lower right, F. Rondel. Canvas 10”H x14”W. Period carved gilt frame 17.5”H x21.5”W.See Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE PIECES 20TH C. SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN.A good collection of signed 20th C. chinese porcelain, including pair of famille rose vases, depicting colorful birds on flowering branches, on stands, vases 6.5”H; an oxblood glazed porcelain vSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRODIGIOUS BOOT BUTTON MOHAIR BEAR.Blonde to white in color with golden thread stitched muzzle. Five point joint articulation with extended arms and humpback. 17.25”H.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Silver "Medallion" Tea SetFive-Piece Nineteenth-Century American Sterling Silver "Medallion" Tea Set, 1862, by William Gale & Son, New York, New York, in the Neo-Grec taste, comprising a coffeepot, h. 11-1/2", a teapot, h. 10See Sold Price
Sold2021View of West Point and Kosciuzko's MonumentHudson River School, 19th C., oil on canvas Overall: 25-3/4"h x 34-1/4"w Sight: 20-3/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVENPORT BROTHERS (Ira 1839 – 1911 and William 1841 – 77)....DAVENPORT BROTHERS (Ira 1839 – 1911 and William 1841 – 77). The World-Renowned Davenport Brothers! Their Wonderful Seances. Allentown, PA, ca. 1869. Letterpress broadside/handbill bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM H. CLARK - Set of six Racing horse portraitsWILLIAM H. CLARK Inglaterra S. XIX Set of six Racing horse portraits Oil on canvas Signed Size: 51 x 61 cm. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Scarborough, Portrait MiniatureProperty from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: William H. Scarborough (SC/TN, 1812-1871), Portrait Miniature of a Gentleman, unsigned but descended within the Charles family, depictSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Johnson, 1901-1970, Portrait of a ManWilliam H. Johnson1901-1970Portrait of a Manc. 1921-26pencil drawing25 x 19 inchessigned versoProvenance: the estate of Holcha Krake; by descent to her sister Erna Voll. Hence by descent iSee Sold Price
Sold2022William H. Seward 18K Gold Pen Reportedly Used During Alaska PurchaseWilliam H. Seward 18K Gold Pen Reportedly Used During Alaska Purchase An 18k gold pen, measuring 4.75" x 0.5", weighing 0.05lbs, ca. 1860s. A beautiful and elaborately hand etched and embossed gold foSee Sold Price
Sold2021William H. Jackson. Oil/Canvas, Civil War CampWilliam Henry Jackson (American, 1843-1942). An oil on canvas Civil War illustration, Camp at Wolf Run Shoals, VA, Feb. 27th 1863. Signed on back of canvas, and dated July 9th 1864. Company K 12th VT.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCWilliam Trost Richards (November 14, 1833 – November 8, 1905) was an American landscape artist.$450
JG AutographsThomas Moran - American Painter & The Hudson River School - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
JG AutographsAsher Brown Durand - Hudson River School Painter - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photo. (Ca.1913)$35(1 bid)