Sold2017Jean Paul Huftier "Petit Bangkok" Abstract PaintingHuftier, Jean Paul (French, born 1944) Petit Bangkok, abstract expressionist painting on paper, signed and titled on reverse, measuring 14 by 12 inches, in a gold painted frame measuring 23 by 21 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Paul Baptiste Gasq (1860-1944 French) Christ GiltJean Paul Baptiste Gasq (1860-1944 French) Christ Gilt Bronze Sculpture 24.5''x14''. Large gilt bronze religious sculpture with carved face and hands. Green and black marble base. Signed with Hors ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Gasq (1860 - 1944) Exhibited BronzePaul Jean Baptiste Gasq (France, 1860 - 1944) Exhibited Bronze figure on marble base. With 'Medaille d'Honneur' and 'Hors Concours' incised near signature on lower portion of the figure. Overall DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two French Illustrated PoemsTwo French Illustrated Poems to include En Avril 1944: Paris Respirait Encore! by Paul Eluard and with gouache illustrations by Jean Hugo, Editions De La Galerie Charpentier, Paris, numbered 983 out oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Philippe Delhomme "Gauguin's Instagram"Jean-Philippe Delhomme (French, b. 1959) "Paul Gauguin's Instagram Page" 10/12 limited edition and signed print, 2019. Limited edition of 12 for Marc Jacobs New York book store Bookmark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul RIOPELLE, CC, GOQ, RCA (1923-2002)Jean Paul Riopelle, C.C., G.O.Q., R.C.A., "Le Coq", colour lithograph on paper, 26 ½ x 28 ½ inches. Signed lower right in pencil, editioned 15 / 75 left corner in pencil, titled in middlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21Lithograph HC signed (Jean Paul) Riopelle, 35 3/8" x 23 15/16", "Affich Avant La Letter 21See Sold Price
Sold2022SARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of 38 pages of autograph manuscripts, all undated, 4to, onSARTRE, Jean Paul (1905-1980). Group of autograph manuscripts, comprising:   "Property (Ideology)." 19 pages. Provenance: Sold Kenneth W. Rendell. A lengthy reflection on property rights especialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 6 Dining Chairs Jean Paul GaultierSet of 6 Dining Chairs Red Lace Jean Paul GaultierSee Sold Price
45 mins LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "Noir et Blanc" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and$300