Sold202419C Pair of Venetian Wood Blackamoor Table StandsA pair of antique Italian ebonized wood Blackamoor accent table stands. Each stand features kneeling Nubian Moor figures dressed in palace livery with buttons, inlaid eyes, and gilt embellishments. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Venetian Blackamoor Wood Carved and Painted the standing figure with cape on a flutedAntique Venetian Blackamoor Wood Carved and Painted the standing figure with cape on a fluted columnar pedestal holding a pierced basket with flowers with metal liner, 50" h. 16" w., Provenance: MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage antique wooden venetian blackamoor Nubian ebonized wall sconce shelfVintage antique wooden venetian blackamoor Nubian ebonized wall sconce shelf. Excellent condition, Measures approx. 21 1??2” inches in height, 14” inches wide & 10” inches in depth.See Sold Price
Sold2017Venetian Female Blackamoor Figure, Polychrome WoodAntique Venetian carved and painted wood female blackamoor figure, bare-breasted in turban and Roman armor. 44" H X 14" W X 24" D. Lacking fingers on both hands; some retouching to paint at losses; shSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Figure - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved woodAntique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Figure - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved wood blackamoor figure standing atop a gondola. 12 1/4" h. Provenance: From a private Palm Beach, FL collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024VENETIAN CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOOR STANDVENETIAN CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOOR STAND, Early 20th Century. The elaborately painted figure depicted doing a handstand atop a cushion, his feet supporting a circular top. H 83 cm (32 in.). Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Acrobat Stand - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A figuralAntique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Acrobat Stand - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A figural stand of carved and painted wood featuring a blackamoor acrobat in a handstand. 36" h x 13" w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconce - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carvedAntique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Wall Sconce - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved wood wall sconce featuring a blackamoor putti figure with intricate gilt and polychrome decoration. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Antique Baroque Wooden Blackamoor BracketAn antique Italian Rococo style architectural carved wood wall shelf bracket. A figural work modeled as a Nubian Blackamoor supporting the bracket on his back. Black and red lacquer finish, with silveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Blackamoor FigureA late 19th century Venetian Blackamoor figure. Carved wood female figure depicted holding a torch. Polychrome painted finish with Gilded accents on a carved base. Some surface wear, dress repainted,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Gondolier Figure- Italy, 18th - 19th century. A figureAntique Venetian Carved Polychrome Blackamoor Gondolier Figure- Italy, 18th - 19th century. A figure of carved and painted wood with polychrome & gilt decoration. Depicting a blackamoor youth figure pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Turn of the Century Blackamoor StatuesA pair of antique turn of the century "Blackamoor" statues, possibly Venetian, in wood with painted gesso. Decorative outfits with gold gilt accents, tassels on coat and hat. Each standing on a pedestSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BLACKAMOOR FIGUREHAND PAINTED VENETIAN WOODEN CARVED BLACKAMOOR FIGURE, REPAIRS TO LEG AND ARM. 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Blackamoor Figure Holding Shell - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved,Antique Venetian Blackamoor Figure Holding Shell - Italy, 18th - 19th century. A carved, polychromed, and gilt wood figure of a woman holding a large shell above her head and dressed in intricately deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Venetian Tall Blackamoor PlanterNubian figure on knee supporting and shell form bowl. Very detailed prints on clothes and pedestal. Repairs. As is. 17W X 13"D X 54"H"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Venetian Blackamoor Figural Table - A carved, polychromed, and gilt wood figure wearing aAntique Venetian Blackamoor Figural Table - A carved, polychromed, and gilt wood figure wearing a dancer costume and holding a cornucopia. Table top possibly added. 28" h x 19" dia table top. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Wood Carved Blackamoor SculpturesDESCRIPTION: A pair of monumental Venetian blackamoors. Features two figures holding torchieres with polychrome and gilt accents, CIRCA:19th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 60" W: 20" Depth: 15" HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Blackamoor StandA late 19th century Venetian Blackamoor stand. Carved Gilt wood construction with shaped top over a polychrome figural standard on a Rococo style tripod base. Wear to finish with numerous small lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venetian Blackamoor StandA late 19th century Venetian Blackamoor stand. Carved Gilt wood construction with shaped top over a polychrome figural standard on a Rococo style tripod base. Repainted with some older repairs, lacksSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 Drawers$1,050(2 bids)
Featured22 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Chalk Pair Blackamoor Genie Arabian Table Top Art Sculptures Statues Orange and Black Nubian$100