Sold2019Grp 6 Hugo de Marco Screenprints Relation CouleurHugo De Marco (1932-1995). Six screenprints on wove paper from De Marco's "Relation Couleur" Series. 1973. All signed along the lower right and numbered 62/200 along the lower left. Published by EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN CHARLOT (1898-1979) PENCIL SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHJean Charlot (1898 - 1979 Hawaii, California, Mexico) 'Pancracio' 1935 Colour lithograph Edition 6/20 Signed and inscribed in pencil Image size 7.5 x 6, sheet measures 9 x 7.25, the frame 16 x 14 inchSee Sold Price
SoldANDRÉ LANSKOY (1902-1976) Sans titre Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numérot...ANDRÉ LANSKOY (1902-1976) Sans titre Lithographie en couleurs. Signée et numérotée 6/150 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend en genummerd 6/150 Colour lithograph. Signed and numbered 6/1See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Jones lithographJoe Jones (1909-1963) ''The Scavengers''- lithograph, ca. 1935, signed, titled and numbered 6/30 in pencil, 10 x 7 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold20212 Manuel Silberger lithographsManuel Silberger (American 1898-1968) 1). ''Refugees''- lithograph, signed and titled in pencil. 11 1/8 x 15 1/4'' 2). Tigers- lithograph, 1935, signed and dated in pencil. 6 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia DELAUNAY (1885-1979) HOMMAGE A TZARA, CIRCA 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d...Sonia DELAUNAY (1885-1979) HOMMAGE A TZARA, CIRCA 1965 Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin d'Arches Signée et numérotée 6/75 65 × 50,2 cm Colour lithograph; signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRACIELA BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN 1935-), 3 PAR TOUTGRACIELA BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN 1935-), 3 PAR TOUT PORTFOLIO INCLUDING (6) COLORED LITHOGRAPHS ON JAPAN, EACH SIGNED, 1980 EDITION #94/100, LUBIN GRAPHICS WITH BROWN SLIPCASE. EACH IMAGE 19 1/2 X 27 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Prentiss Taylor, Flooded Quarry, 1935Prentiss Taylor (American, 1907-1991) Flooded Quarry, 1935 lithograph signed, titled, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin signed in plate lower left PTXLI edition of 25 6 1/8" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VALERIO ADAMI (Italian B. 1935) A PRINT, "On the MoonVALERIO ADAMI (Italian B. 1935) A PRINT, "On the Moon #11," 1969, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil L/R, "Adami 1969," numbered 6/90 and stamped L/L. 14 1/2" x 19 1/8" Provenance: Estate of DavidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Whitman, Untitled, LithographArtist: Robert Whitman, American (1935 - ) Title: Untitled Year: 1972 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 38/150 Image Size: 25.5 x 38 inches Size: 29.5 x 40 in. (74.93 x 101.6See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Authographed BooksMarc Chagall, six (6) books consisting of: 1. “Les Maîtres de la Couleur, Chagall”, Fernand Nathan Editor, to include 10 tipped-in offset lithographs, signed Marc Chagall in red ink.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Dine - Hand signed and numbered lithograph "Flower"Jim Dine (1935-) Titled: Untitled (flower), 2006. Lithograph on laid paper with deckled edges. Hand signed and numbered in pencil lower left: Jim Dine, 6/140.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alvar orig litho SerenadeAlvar, Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935), Serenade, lithograph printed in colors, 6 x 8 inches, pencil signed and numbered 11/250, framed measuring 10.5 x 13.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard Steffen lithographBernard Steffen (American 1907-1980)- ''Milking Time''- lithograph, c. 1935, signed and numbered in pencil, edition of about 25, light soiling in margins away from image. 10 3/4 x 6 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2015Alson Clark lithographAlson Clark (American 1876-1949)- ''The Marketplace, Taxo, Mexico''- lithograph, c. 1935, signed in pencil, light toning on edges, otherwise good condition. 6 x 6 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold20224 Sunol Alvar PrintsSunol Alvar (Spanish, b. 1935). Group of three lithographs and one etching including:One lithograph titled "Reve du Village," signed along the lower right; numbered 6/285 along the lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2016G. H. ROTHE BALLET DANCING LITHOGRAPH 67/100G.H. Rothe (German, 1935-2007) lithograph featuring ballet dancing. Signed and numbered 67/100 . Measures 21" (53cm) height and width plus 6 1/2" (16cm) frame and matting.See Sold Price
Sold2018ALVAR SUNOL EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, b. 1935) embossed lithograph on Japon paper depicting a woman and dove. Pencil signed lower right and number 6/50 in Roman numerals lower left. Measures 30" (76cm) xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine "Vegetables 6" Lithograph Artist ProofJim Dine (American, b. 1935). Lithograph and collage on paper titled "Vegetables" depicting a group of vegetables, ca. 1970. Artist proof, number 6 from a suite of 8. Pencil signed and inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (b. 1935): Spray Painted Robeoffset lithograph, etching, soft-ground etching and drypoint with spray enamel on Arches Cover 1977; hand-signed, dated and inscribed "A/P" (one of 6 artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 27); PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo Westerberg etching and aquatintHugo Westerberg (Swedish/American 20th c.)- ''A New Deal''- etching and aquatint, 1935, signed, titled and ed. 33/75 in pencil, signed and dated in plate, window from mat. 6 7/8 x 8 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Walt KUHN: "Coryphee"Walt KUHN (1877- 1949): "Coryphee". Lithograph on thin laid paper, 1935. Edition of 50. Reference: Kennedy 55. Signed, titled, and numbered in pencil. Plate size: 8 7/8 x 6 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Regard Vertical with 6 signed lithographs by Wilfredo Lam.Christian Gue, Jean Joubert and Dominique Agostini. Editions Agori-La Mata, 1973. One of 31 copies HC numbered in Roman from HC I to HC XXXI, in Rive paper, from a total edition of 180 copies. PortfolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Harold James CleworthHarold James Cleworth (British/American, b. 1935), EXK 6, 1982, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas (unframed): 30"h x 40"w. Provenance: Property from the estate of Thomas J. PerkiSee Sold Price
7 days LeftSworders Fine Art Auctioneers▲ Dame Paula Rego RA (Portuguese-British, 1935-2022)£600
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsWILEY, William T. (American, 1937 - 2021). Om and Presence ...$400
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNorman Rockwell "The Bookseller" Hand Pencil Signed + Numbered 91/200 Lithograph$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanWilliam Weege (American, 1935-2020) Law & Order (complete set of 12), 1968$1,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanShusaku Arakawa (Japanese, 1936-2010) Websters New Twentieth Century Dictionary, 1965$400(1 bid)