Sold2019Lynn Bogue Hunt Dog PrintFramed in early 20th century oak frame as shown (losses upper right, see photos. Hunting dogs subject as shown. Note some losses along left edge see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021TAYLOR "THREE HUNTING DOGS" PRINT IN GILDED FRAME.TAYLOR "THREE HUNTING DOGS" PRINT IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 11.5 in. by Width: 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Works, Hunting Dogs ThemeA pair of Gouache on paper works, each depicting a group of hunting dogs and in matching oak frames that are mounted with leather dog collars. Each apparently signed, "Fred Thomas Smith" at the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) EARLY HUNTING PRINTS, 19TH C IN MATCHING OAK(2) EARLY HUNTING PRINTS, 19TH C IN MATCHING OAK FRAMES, FOXING AROUND WHITE BORDERS, PRINTS MEASURE 13" X 17", FROM DUTCHESS COUNTY, N.Y. COUNTRY HOME.See Sold Price
Sold2022WJ Hays Hunting Dog with Woodcock Lithographframed and matted colored lithograph. 21 1/2" x 27 1/2" oak frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph of Hunting Dogs "Waiting"in a period oak frame. Overall size 25 1/2" x 30 1/2" Copyright 1906.See Sold Price
Sold2020Abe Birnbaum "Hunting Dogs" PrintAbe Birnbaum (American,1899-1966) print of two dogs, signed "Birnbaum" lower right, titled "Hunting Dogs" and editioned "10 Prints" on matting. Image: 17" H x 12.75" W; frame: 24.75" H x 20.75" W x 1"See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Bronzed Plaque of Hunting Dogs,on point, plaque is 8" X 14" plus oak frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF HUNTING DOG PRINTSDimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 21.75", (Paper) H 9.75" x W 13.5" Condition: Some toning and spotting to backing paper.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE AMERICAN NAIVE PORTRAIT OF DOGS, CIRCA 1900Pack of Three Hunting Dogs Laying in a Grassy Sloping Landscape under clouds, oil on canvas, unsigned, in a domed quarter sawn golden oak frame, OS: 35 1/2" x 17 1/2", SS: 29" x 40", repaired punctureSee Sold Price
Sold2015GILT FRAME PAINTED PRINT HUNTING SCENEGILT FRAME PAINTED PRINT HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS 10X16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Vintage Autumn Dog portrait American PaintingA regal sporting art portrait of 2 Dogs (hunting/pointers?) in an autumn Landscape. Housed in a white painted oak modernist frame. Painting size 20" x 16". Overall 22 1/2" x 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Wilkinson, 7 prints of dogs, signedHenry Wilkinson, British, 1921-2011, 7 Prints of Dogs, hunting scenes, in burlwood frames, signedDimensions: varies framed 22 x 18 to 11 1/2 x 11 (ESCR96/7)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2018SET OF FOUR NINETEENTH-CENTURY HUNTING PRINTSThe rattling pace To the Boundary wall Each enclosed in an oak arts and crafts frame 20 x 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024EQUESTRIAN PRINT ON CANVASMan on Horseback Print on Canvas: In a 36" x 26" frame, this vibrant print captures the dynamic scene of a man on horseback, accompanied by hunting dogs in pursuit.See Sold Price
Sold2023Print of 2 bird dogs hunting in the country sidePrint of 2 bird dogs hunting in the country side, nice frame 30 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian PrintVictorian Print of little girl with a dog and a cat. Printed by Geo. A. Homes. "Kiss Me" in oak frame. 25" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Edmund H. Osthaus Hunting Dog LithographPrint from original work by Edmund H. Osthaus, artist signature printed bottom right. Bottom left, "Copyright 1907, E. I. Du Pont De Nemours Powder Co." Frame is 26 inches high by 32 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE FOX HUNT PRINTENGLISH SCENE WITH MEN ON HORSEBACK WITH DOGS. OAK FRAME. TOTAL SIZE 20" X 25". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French 18th Century Hunting Prints"Chasse au Sanglier" and "Chasse a L'Oyseau" Bonnart, Paris. Nicely hand colored engravings depicting 18th century noblemen hunting on horseback with dogs, nicely presented in custom frames. 19 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Heywood Hardy Fox Hunting Goupil Gravure Print"Run to Earth". Hand colored print depicting a fox hunting scene with horses and dogs. Professionally custom framed in burl veneer frame with mat. Excellent condition. Circa late 19th/ early 20th C. 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Hunting PrintTall Hunting Print of Hunter w/Gun & 2 Pointer Dogs, One (1) w/Pheasant Marked C. Spiegle in VG Cond. - 29 1/2 x15 1/2in.w. FrameSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEReverse Transfer Engraving on Glass, Henry Alken "Full Cry" Hunting Scene$25(1 bid)