Sold2021Albert Pinkham Ryder (1847 - 1917) American PaintingsAlbert Pinkham Ryder (1847 - 1917) Oil / Canvas, Signed Lower Left ,measures 10.5 " x 14" inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Pinkham Ryder (1847-1917) 'Slone House In Autumn' Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Albert Pinkham Ryder (American, 1847-1917) Oil on canvas painting titled: 'Slone House In Autumn' featuring the depiction of a rural landscape with cottage and sun lit sky details, signatSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Baptiste Baird (1847 - 1917)William Baptiste Baird ( Illinois / France, United Kingdom, 1847 - 1917) Oil on canvas painting of a farm scene with animals throughout. Signed lower right. Sight size: 20.7 x 31.5 inches. Overall sizSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Baptiste Baird. View of Sorrento, oil(American, 1847-1917). Oil on canvas, signed on strecther on verso, 8 3/4 x 13 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oleg Ulitskiy, paintingOleg Ulitskiy (Ukranian, b. 1965), "Sunny Day in Austria, Fishing Harbor," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, dated and signed verso, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frank DuveneckFrank Duveneck (American, 1848-1929), "The Wharf at Gloucester Harbor," 1917, oil on canvas, initialed and dated lower right, canvas: 28"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 36"h x 44"w. Provenance: PurchaSee Sold Price
Sold2024follower of Albert Pinkham Ryder (American, 1847-1917), Sailing under Moonlightfollower of Albert Pinkham Ryder (American, 1847-1917), Sailing under Moonlightoil on canvas, by John Hugh McDonagh (American, 20th Century), signed at lower right, presented in a carved parcel gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adolf Baumgartner (1850-1924)Adolf Baumgartner (Bulgaria, Russian Federation, Austria 1850-1924), harbor scene, oil on canvas. Signed LRC "A. Baumgartner". 19 1/2" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Bevort (Dutch, 1917-1996) Dutch Harbor Scene.Jan Bevort (Dutch, 1917-1996) Dutch Harbor Scene. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 28" x 32" Frame: 37" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2016August LAUX (1847-1921) American artist paintingAugust LAUX (1847-1921) American artist oil on canvas of mother cat with kittens painting, signed. 27” H x 34 1/2” W frame included. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fred Rockwell, Am. b. 1917, Shore View, BoothbayFRED ROCKWELL Am. b. 1917 Shore View, Boothbay Harbor, 1961 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 11 15/16" x 15 7/8" actual, 14 11/16" x 18 5/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection Portland,See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed William Baptiste Baird O/c pastoral landscapeSigned William Baptiste Baird (American, 1847-1917) pastoral landscape, executed in oil on canvas, depicting a grazing herd of sheep in front of the French village of Saint Raphael, signed at the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Baird (IL,France,UK,1847-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Baptiste Baird (Illinois, French, British, 1847 - 1917) NAME: Shepherdess and Sheep MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Some stable craquelure. One small inpainting 1/4" x 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Attr to Albert Ryder, Ship at Sea in MoonlightAttributed to Albert Ryder (1847-1917), ship at sea in moonlight, oil on canvas, artist's name verso on stretcher, 14" x 17" unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023August Laux (1847-1921)Painting: August Laux (1847-1921), barnyard scene with animals. Oil on canvas. Signed LRC. 12" x 16", overall 16 1/2" x 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM BAPTISTE BAIRD (1847 - 1917): BEACHED BOATSoil on canvas; signed lower right; 13 1/8 x 18 1/4 inches; 16 1/4 x 21 3/8 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Muller 'Boats in Venice Harbor' Oil on CanvasCarl Muller, Austria (1862-1938) Oil on canvas of 'Boats in Venice Harbor' signed lower right, gilt wood frame. Measures 20"H x 30"W framed; 16"H x 26.25"W unframed. Condition report: good overall conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Fischhof (Austria) Harbor Scene Oil PaintingGeorg Fischhof (Austria 1859-1914) oil on canvas of harbor scene, signed lower right with one of his pseudonym signatures J. Wagner, he also used other pseudonym names throuhout his career such as JohSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMMETT FRITZ ROCKPORT MASS. HARBOR OIL ON CANVASSigned lower right. Scene depicting boat docks/fishing village. Emmett Fritz, was born John Emmett Fritz on October 13, 1917 in Kansas City, Missouri. He studied art at Pratt Institute in New York andSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO CARL WIILHELM HERMANN VERMEHREN DAS KONZERTOTTO CARL WIILHELM HERMANN VERMEHREN 16 August 1861 Guestrow - 25 October 1917 Gehlsdorf THE CONCERT Oil on canvas (old relined). 100 x 85 cm (F. 113 x 98 cm). Signed, dated and place inscribed at lowSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALEXANDER KARDIN (D.1976) CITY SCENE OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Stadt am Fluss" (City on the River), signed lower left Kardin (Alexander Kardin, Austria, 1917-1976), signed again and titled verso, sight: 19"h, 39"w, overall: 24.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian very important paintingspectacular oil on canvas painting, signed Egisto Lancerotto (August 21, 1847 – May 31, 1916). He was a great Italian painter, mainly of Venetian life scenes, reproducing folklore, and impressiSee Sold Price
Sold2020August Kraus (German,1852-1917) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August Kraus (Germany, 1852 - 1917) NAME: Back From the Market MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 18 inches / 38 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021August Fischer. Oil/Canvas, MentoneAugust Fischer (Danish, 1854-1921). An oil on canvas harbor landscape. Signed lower left "Aug Fischer - Mentone 94". Gilt framed. Canvas: 16-1/4in x 24-1/4inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGaston Marie Anatole Roullet (1847-1925) Antique French Coastal Harbor Town Framed Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35051: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Dec$650(1 bid)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsNantucket Harbor Scene Oil on Canvas by Charles Gordon Harris (American, 1892-1963)$400
3 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerEdgar Degas (French, 1834-1917) Oil Painting on Canvas.Famous Masters Works$450
BonhamsKonstantin Alexeevich Korovin (Russian, 1861-1939) A city scene 20 x 27in (50.8 x 68.6cm)$5,500(12 bids)