Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI KACHINA DOLL, 19/20TH CENTURY.NATIVE AMERICAN HOPI KACHINA DOLL, 19/20TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Hopi Kachina doll, 1910 or earlier. Carved from 1 pieceHopi Kachina doll, 1910 or earlier. Carved from 1 piece of cottonwood in original polychrome paint - 7.5"H. Missing right ear, some paint wear/losses otherwise good condition. Provenance: From a localSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hopi Kachina doll Corn MaidenHopi Kachina doll Corn Maiden, (with classic tableta stepped) executed in carved wood with polychrome decorated features, 10"h x 8.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th CNative American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 16'' x 6'' x 5'' (41 x 15 x 13 cm). Private New York Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Hopi Kachina Dolls by Marlin Pinto (1957-2021) - Zuni, New Mexico. Each Hopi Katsina doll isThree Hopi Kachina Dolls by Marlin Pinto (1957-2021) - Zuni, New Mexico. Each Hopi Katsina doll is hand carved of cottonwood, painted, and signed by Hopi artist Marlin Pinto. Group comprising: A) "HopSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, pigmeA Hopi Kachina Doll c. 1935 cottonwood, pigments, hide, fiber, cotton string, wood base Height: 11 inches, excluding base HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll Representing Kokosori c. 1A Hopi Kachina Doll Representing Kokosori c. 1950 cottonwood, paint Exhibited: North by Southwest, The Mary Brogan Museum of Art and Science, Tallahassee, FL, 2010 Dimensions of Native America: The CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Native American Hopi Kachina DollNative American Indian, Southwest, Hopi or Navajo, ca. 1950 CE. A hand-carved and hand-painted wooden katsina/kachina in the form of a horned figure, with a polychrome visage of sky blue, gold, and reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Hopi Kachina Doll20th century. Carved cottonwood Kachina dancer depicted wearing a mask over his head and skirt. Polychrome painted traditional decoration. Size 9-3/8 inches H. + custom mount. Condition minute lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C.Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather.Size: 13'' x 4'' x 4.25'' (33 x 10 x 11 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Kachina DollA large cotton wood kachina, polychrome, with wood on top of head. An old kachina which is very light due to the wood drying, circa 1920"s - 1930's. 14" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th CNative American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 15'' x 8'' x 4'' (38 x 20 x 10 cm). Private New York Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, signed by Coolidge Roy Jr.,Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, signed by Coolidge Roy Jr., 14" total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Hopi Kachina Doll Hon, or Bear Kachina c. 195A Hopi Kachina Doll Hon, or Bear Kachina c. 1950 cottonwood, paint, string, thread Provenance: Collected by Texas artist Otis Dozier in the 1950s, when he and his wife, Velma, lived with the Hopis. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Circa 1940Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, c. 1940. Hand-carved cottonwood, pigment, feathers, base inscribed: "Sunflower." Size: 8.5'' x 4'' x 3'' (22 x 10 x 8 cm). Provenance: Purchased circa 1950 in ScottsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Mid 20th C.Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 15.75'' x 11.25'' x 6'' (40 x 29 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Wooden Hopi Kachina Doll, " Priest-Killer", Artist NateWooden Hopi Kachina Doll, " Priest-Killer", Artist Nate Jacob, made 4-2-04, 10.5" in total heightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Kachina Dolls by L. Nutumya Jr. - Eagle & DeerLonnie Nutumya Jr. (Hopi Pueblo, 20th century). (1) "Eagle-Kachina" and (2)"Deer-Kachina" wooden sculptures, n.d. Each signed with title on underside of base. An energetic pair of wooden kachina dollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hopi Kachina Doll3 items Hopi Kachina doll – 1950s – turkey feather, glass trade beads Size: 10 ½” H Pueblo dance stick – 1940s – turkey feathers Size: 19” Strike-a-lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th CNative American Hopi Kachina Doll, Early-Mid 20th C. Carved cottonwood with pigment and feather. Size: 15'' x 10'' x 5'' (38 x 25 x 13 cm). Private New York Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Hopi Kachina Doll c.1910-1920 CottonwoodA Hopi Kachina Doll circa 1910-1920; it is Muzribi, the bean katsina. The date is per Bill Malone, Bill Malone Trading Co. Cottonwood, Paint. Provenance: Consignors aunt acquired the doll in 1943 fromSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Jacinto Mora, American, b. Uruguay (1876 - 1947), Mu-Shaish Katchina, lithograph, 15 1/2"H x$10(1 bid)