Sold2023Pair of Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesMeiji period; signed to underside "Sakamoto Sei Zo" Each: 17 1/2 x 10 in. (44.5 x 25.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from J. J. Blick's Lukenheimer House, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Meiji Bronze Dragon Vases YOSHIDA ZOPair of 19th century Japanese bronze urns with dragons in high relief. Impressed on underside: Kyoto YOSHIDA Zo (view photo). Late 1800s. YOSHIDA Bronze Workshop. Dimensions: 1) 6 in hgt. x 4 in. wd,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesPair of Japanese bronze vases with dragon, measures 3"W x 7"H. Condition report: Good condition, common wear fro age and use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for mSee Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON FLOOR VASESA PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON FLOOR VASES, Meiji era (1868-1912). H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019A PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON FLOOR VASESA PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON FLOOR VASES, Meiji era (1868-1912). H 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Signed Japanese Bronze Dragon VasesPair of Signed Japanese Bronze Dragon Vases. Crush to rim of one vase and dragon is loose. Traces of gilding on dragons. Signed on bases. 6.25 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Japanese Bronze 'Dragon' Handled VasesPair of Japanese Bronze 'Dragon' Handled Vases {Height: 15 1/4 inches (38.7 cm) each} [Lacking base]See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese Bronze Dragon Figural VasesDecorated in relief with applied figural dragon intertwined around the neck & scenes of dragons & birds to the body of the vases. Signed to base. Measures 9-1/2" Tall. Local Pick Up or Third Party ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE & HEAVY PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE RELIEF DRAGONA LARGE & HEAVY PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE RELIEF DRAGON VASES, carved in relief with dragons and waves, with archaic style decoration, the top sections removable 45cm high x 37cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF JAPANESE "DRAGON" BRONZE VASES, SIGNED, MEIJIA PAIR OF JAPANESE "DRAGON" BRONZE VASES, SIGNED, MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912), each with a circular rim on a tapering long neck ending on a bulbous body and raised on a short stem flaring to a circular fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Signed Meiji Bronze Japanese Dragon Candle VaseTitle: Pair Of Signed Meiji Bronze Japanese Dragon Candle Vase Materials: Bronze Height: 4 in Width: 4.5 in Number of pieces: 2 Color: Bronze Style: JaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Dragon Lamps c.1900A pair of antique Japanese Meiji Era bronze dragon vase lamps with gilding c. 1900. Ware to wooden rim of the base of one of the vases. Each vase measures roughly 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Japanese Bronze Vases 12 3/4 inchesPair Of Japanese Bronze VasesDouble dragon form handles centering a raised landscape decorated body.12 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Japanese Meiji Bronze Vases with Dragons.Pair of Japanese Meiji bronzes vases with applied dragon form handles set atop rooster form feet on a circular plinth base. Body of vessel decorated with scenes of dragons and lions, bats, and clouds.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, JAPANESE BRONZE DRAGON MOTIF FOOTED URNSJapanese. Pair of baluster form footed urns urns or vases having dragon and bird decoration. Unmarked. Approx. h. 21", dia. of mouth 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Japanese Archaistic Bronze Dragon Phoenix VasesPair Japanese Archaistic Bronze Vases each with Dragon handles and Tripod Bases of Phoenix Figures,the sides and necks with darker patinated plaques in high relief with further Dragons and Phoenix, clSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Signed Important Mix Metal Japanese Bronze VasePair Of Signed Important Mix Metal Japanese Bronze Vase 19th Century. Measures 11 1/2" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Bronze Dragons, Japanese VasePair of antique Chinese bronze dragons, 6" x 14", and old Japanese bronze melon-shaped vase, 8 1/2" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Japanese Bronze Bottle VasesPair of Japanese Bronze Bottle Vases, each with dragon handles, and bands of birds, flowers and mythical beasts, h. 19 in., mounted as lamps, h. (incl. socket) 26 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE POLYCHROME ENAMELEDA PAIR OF JAPANESE ARCHAISTIC STYLE POLYCHROME ENAMELED CLOISONNÉ BRONZE VASES, DRAGON AND PHOENIX, 20TH CENTURY, flared mouths with geometric motif in relief over a scrolling lotus band and petaSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR MEIJI PERIOD JAPANESE BRONZE VASESWith applied floral decoration, signed on underside h. 14-1/2 in.Provenance: From an important Putnam Valley, NY homesteadSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE BRONZE CARVED DRAGON-PATTERNED HAWTHORN SHAPED PAIR OF VASES£500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Japanese Bronze Flower Vases, Meiji Period 日本明治時$500
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon Vases$4,000
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
4 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to Honda$6,000
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Pair Of Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon& Auspicious Cloud' Stem-Bowls With Inscriptions$2,000(3 bids)
1 day LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Pair of Cantonese Famille Rose Dragon Vases RepublicanCA$200
7 days LeftPiasaJapan - Meiji period (1868-1912) Pair of vases with polylobe bodies and splayed neck in bronze with€300
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Pair Of Cloisonne Four Legged Binaear Animal Incense Burner$100