Sold2021ELLIS-BARKER LARGE ENGLISH SILVERPLATE TRAYLarge Ellis Barker English Silverplate Butlers / Serving Tray. Early 20th c. Monogrammed. The pineapple hallmark was issued from 1906 to 1912 by Barker Brothers. Measures 17 3/4"x28". Weight 10 pds. 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Silver Over Copper Butlers TrayAntique English Silver Plate Over Copper Butlers Tray With intricately chased floral and plume design that evokes thoughts of a gilded age. Tray has scalloped edges and handles with raised floral andSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGIAN-STYLE SILVERPLATE BUTLER'S TRAYEnglish-style, 20th century. Georgian-style silverplate butler's tray with pierced band, chased / impressed floral decoration and rolled acanthus leaf handles. Radiant sun hallmark. Approx. h. 5", w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ellis Barker Silver Plate Butler's TrayExceptional Quality English Barker Ellis butler's tray circa 1920 with heavy cast rim and handles decorated with scrolls, flowers and berries, field engraved with flowers, leaves, scrolls and berries,See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE ENGLISH SILVER PLATE TRAYLarge English Silver Plated Butlers Tray, with armorial center. Measures 25 1/2"x16"x2". Weight 9 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGIAN STYLE SILVERPLATE FAUX TORTOISESHELL TRAYLangfords Silver Galleries (English, founded 1934), 20th century. Large silverplate butler's tray in the Georgian taste, having a gadrooned and scalloped rim, pierced gallery side, double acanthus hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sheffield plated butler's tray James Dixon & Sonslarge English oval silver plate on copper service tray with handles, by James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield, second half-19th century, with reticulated border and beaded edge, engraved and Greek key center,See Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH ECLECTIC LOT.Twentieth century. Oak butler's tray with cut out handles, 5.5"h. 24"w. 16.5"d. and a twelve piece silver plate fish set, six knives and six forks with engraving, ivorine handles and sterling ferules.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grand Antique English Drinks TraySilver plate sits on four feet .with a etched center foliate , embossed rim, central banner and motto , holds a broken lance, Marks for Mappin and Webb, an impressive 29 x 18 inch oval, with open handSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Silver plate TrayEnglish oval tray, silver plate, with faux tortoiseshell, Penhaligon Silver Co., 4" h x 16" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Silver Plate Tray on Mahogany StandEnglish Silver Plate Tray with Crest And Gallery on Mahogany Stand. Measures 22 inches x 25 inches x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Remembrance Silver Plate Butler's TrayRemembrance Silver Plate Butler's Tray. Marked on the underside.Size: 29 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georgian Silver Plate Butler's TrayGeorgian silver plate butler's tray. [26 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019c1940 Goldfeder Silver Plate Butler TrayThis heavy and beautiful tray is from Goldfeder Silver Co. (1932-1957). It is heavy and beautiful with grape and leaf patterns, reticulated sides and a basket and C scroll design in the body. Marked uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Old English Silver Plate TrayOld English reproduction silver plate footed tray, 26"L x 15"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Silver Plate Tray W GalleryAntique English Silver Plate Tray W Reticulated Gallery. Marked "Made in England." Sterling silver over copper. Measures 9 by 11 inches.See Sold Price
2024Jasper52Early 19th Century Antique Georgian Old Sheffield Plate Knife Tray Circa 1830See Sold Price
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCEnglish Gentleman's Silver Mounted Grooming Kit$100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftSTAIREnglish Silver Plate Mounted Mahogany Lazy Susan, a Serving Bowl and Two Pairs of Servers$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsmarlboro english silver plate tea set marlboro english silver plate tea set$50
4 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalsviking plate silver plate tray with few lots viking plate silver plate tray with few lots$50