Sold2017Memoire sur le Croup, ou Angine TrachéaleHeading: Author: Vieusseux, Gaspard Title: Memoire sur le Croup, ou Angine Trachéale, Qui a Obtenu la Première Mention Honorable au Concours Ouvert par S.M. L’Empereur sur Cette Maladie Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017INCISIONE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante l'Annunciazione con coloritura di epoca posteriore entro cornice in legno intagliato e dorato- usure, piccoli danni, cornice con tracce di tarlo, mancanze e rotture cm 13X9 AN ENGRAVING,See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian edition of Sanson's map of North America, 1677Heading: Author: Rossi, Giacomo Giovanni/ Nicolas Sanson Title: L'America Settentrionale. Nuovamente Corretta et Accresciuta Secondo le Relationi Piu Moderne da Guglielmo Sansone Geografo di S.M. ChrSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR II(1829 - 1907) King of Sweden 1872-1907 and King of Norway 1872-1905. Fine, boldly signed L.S., 1p. sm. folio, Stockholm, 31st December 1895, to Mr. Nicolas de Pierola, President of Peru, in Swedish. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold20248 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III8 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, A Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon III6 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2023A mantle clock with a wight, 'Haudé horloger de l'empereur, palais royal', alabaster. (D:16 xA mantle clock, 'Haudé horloger de l'Empereur, Palais Royal', Movement with a weight and central seconds hand.  Onyx.  Dimensions: (D:16 x W:28 x H:41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Manufacture de Sevres Dinner Plates, Chiffe Dore De L'Empereur Napoleon IIIPair Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dinner plates, Service of Napoleon III (Service Chiffre Dore de L'Empereur Napoleon III). Gold ivy vine leaves to rim with Napoleonic "N" emblems to center. ManufaSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Le Catafalque de l'Empereur Mathias," Jacques Callot"Le Catafalque de l'Empereur Mathias" by Jacques Callot, French Lorrainese (1592-1635). Copper engraving. Image depicts funeral for Matthias, Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire. Large group of people arSee Sold Price
Sold2017Les Institutes de l'Empereur Justinien 7 VolumesLes Institutes de l'Empereur Justinien 7 Volumes. Ferrière. Difficult to find the complete set of 7 volumes. Durand Libraire, 1773. Hardcover. Book Condition: Fine. Sept volumes in-12 pleine basane.See Sold Price
Sold2023L'Empereur d'ap H. Vernet - M. Bladet - Paris FigurineL'Empereur d'ap H. Vernet - M. Bladet - Paris FigurineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Page De L'Empereur D'ap A.Adam Marcel Baldet - ParisPage De L'Empereur D'ap A.Adam Marcel Baldet - ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20221849 Sml. Head No L Rare Gold Dollar UNCIRCULATED1849 Sml. Head No L Rare Gold Dollar UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold20221864 Two Cent Piece SUPERB GEM BU RED SML MOTTO1864 Two Cent Piece SUPERB GEM BU RED SML MOTTOSee Sold Price
20211798 Draped Bust Dollar LIGHT CIRC SML EAGLE1798 Draped Bust Dollar LIGHT CIRC SML EAGLESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735 - 1796)Paire de POTS COUVERTLes prises simulée en demi cercle Porcelaine à fond céladonMarque en Zhuanshu de l'Empereur QianlongH. 21 cmUn couvercle avec un éclat, et un couvercle avec unSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Daoguang (1821-1850)Grand BOL à décor de chrysanthèmes et pêches de longévitéPorcelaine et émaux de la famille verte. cerclage de métal doréMarque en zhuenshu de l'empereur DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. Nicholas (19th) Oil on Canvas (Pair)This pair of large oval oils on canvas paintings feature portrait entitled 'Broken Pitcher' after Jean-Baptiste Greuze (French 1725-1805), annotated on stretcher 'L. Nicolas 229 Faubg St. Honore'' (PaSee Sold Price
Sold2020COMPOSIZIONE IN CARTA E TESSUTO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante l'America, ricamata con filo dorato e argentato, entro cornice in legno dorato e sottovetro; usure, rotture, lacerazioni, mancanze, ondulazioni, restauri La composizione, cm 43X64 La cornSee Sold Price
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsL’ARDÈCHE, P. M. Laurent de (1793-1877). Histoire de l’Empe...$250
May 23Potter & Potter AuctionsAlmanach Impérial, pour l’Année M. DCCC. IX, [M. DCCC. X], ...$500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lotto di due litografie: Senza titolo - OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Lot€100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola veneta XVI/XVII secolo Adamo ed Eva trovano il corpo di Abele Olio su tela 131 x 127 cm€3,500
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lotto di due piatti 1951 - FRANCO GARELLI 1909-1973 Lot of two plates€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000