Sold2023Stone Fish Hook Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 2&1/2 inches long. It is from Illinois. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Fish Hook Indian Artifact ArrowheadThis is 1&1/2 inches long. It is from Tennessee. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIAN QUAPAW CADDO POTTERY COINSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northwest Coast Indian Carved Figural Fish Hook.Northwest Coast Indian Carved Figural Fish Hook. Carved wood bird with ball and talon. Natural hook with leather wrapping. Possibly Tlingit-- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 1 inches --- US SSee Sold Price
Sold2020FISH HOOK INDIAN ARTIFACTTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS FROM ARKANSAS. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2020FISH HOOK INDIAN ARTIFACT POTTERY ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 1&1/2 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MISSISSIPPI. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROSee Sold Price
Sold2020FISH HOOK INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 2&1/8 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM MISSOURI. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHESee Sold Price
Sold2023Chipped Fish Hook Indian Artifact ArrowheadPlease see picture for measurment. These artifacts are from multiple collections from around the United States. KEY WORDS: NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT ARTIFACTS ARROWHEAD ARROWHEADS MISSISSIPPIANSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron & Tole Whimsical Wall Sculpture FishWrought Iron & Tole Whimsical Wall Sculpture of Cleaned Fish with Bones as Hooks. Measures 46 inches x 8 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRANCH CORAL BEADED NECKLACERed coral beaded necklace, with round beads and naturalistic coral branches, fishhook clasp, approx 22"l, 43.8 grams **Provenance: A fine Indian Rocks Beach, Florida estate** Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold20249 Bali King Carved BottlesNine Bali King Carved Bottles, scrimshawed buffalo bone; Kings head and one dog head removable stoppers, bottle bases with fish,horse, Indian, crocodile and other designs, from 5 1/2" to 8 1/2'h. CONDSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Micronesian Mother of Pearl Fish Hook w/ SennitMicronesia, Marshall Islands, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A huge mother of pearl shell fish hook, made of two pieces - one larger and broader, the other smaller and sharper - tightly bound togeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Larter & Sons, Gold fish hook cufflinksLarter & Sons Gold fish hook cufflinks Of polished gold 18k yellow gold Signed with maker's mark for Larter & Sons 0.75 x 1 in; Gross weight 7.5 dwts Provenance: CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Oceanic mother-of-pearl bonito fish hook,An Oceanic mother-of-pearl bonito fish hook, An Oceanic mother-of-pearl bonito fish hook, 19th century, Micronesian Marshall Islands, 11cm high, together with a modern stand (2) Condition Report: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20241 7/8" Historic Mandan fish hook from North Dakota Ex Hoyt Standberg1 7/8" Historic Mandan fish hook from North Dakota Ex Hoyt StandbergSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Fish HookVancouver Island,Ca. 19th century An early and fine example, with great surface. Old tag stating " Fish hook used by the Ants Tribe Vancouver's Island" Approx L. 6.5".Approx L. 16.51 cm 5th Avenue NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, Fish Hook Painting Andy WarholArtist Unknown, Fish Hook Painting Andy Warhol Style. Signed. Total Framed Measures 22 inches high x 22 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Artifacts Arrowhead Fish Hook PipeClovis arrowhead 2". Red clay trade pipe, Virginia. Small pot, Mexico. Polychrome pottery sherds. Three fish hooks. Sandia Point arrowhead. 6 other arrowheads. From the Estate of Frank Hall owner of DSee Sold Price
Sold20186 Calima Gold Fish Hooks, 500-1200 A.D.A group of six Calima hammered gold fish hooks, Columbia Cauca river valley, circa 500-1200 A.D. Five having a bent curved loop and without barbs. The sixth hook without a loop. Measuring from .75" toSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C SOUTH PACIFIC TONGAN ISLANDS FISH HOOKLocated on the Polynesian Island of Tonga. A carved wooden fish hook with a bamboo handle. The hook is 11". Is is on a wood frame and was found in the 1960's. Provenance: Al Gehrman collection of artiSee Sold Price
Sold20231 7/8" Historic Mandan fish hook from North Dakota Ex Hoyt Standberg1 7/8" Historic Mandan fish hook from North Dakota Ex Hoyt StandbergSee Sold Price
200 Lots AwayTriple SSS Designs9.26 Ctw VS/SI1 Diamond 14K White Gold Fish Hook Earrings (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$1,000
23 hrs LeftTriple SSS Designs9.26 Ctw VS/SI1 Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Fish Hook Earrings (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$1,000
23 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You9.26 Ctw VS/SI1 Diamond 14K Rose Gold Fish Hook Earrings (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$1,000
1818 AuctioneersA string of cultured pearls of even form with a silver fish hook clasp, approx 16'£28
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Pearlescent & Aurora Borealis Bead Choker$1(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA small group of jewellery items; to include a Mikimoto single strand cultured pearl choker necklace£280
6 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpGold tone faceted black and gold color rondelle shape bead dangling earrings$4
6 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpSilver tone multicolor rhinestones pear shape pendant multichain necklace and earrings set$20
6 days LeftOmni Auction House CorpBARSE: Sterling silver oval turquoise color cab earrings, signed$24