Sold2023Two Figural Indian Hindu Bronze Kumkum Spice Boxes - a spice box with female figure at center, sevenTwo Figural Indian Hindu Bronze Kumkum Spice Boxes - a spice box with female figure at center, seven hinged compartments, 8" h x 10" w, Cond: two compartments have wire repaired hinges, one compartmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Bronze BoxAntique Indian bronze head shaped hinged box, 19th century or earlier; some wear and tarnishing; H 3 1/2" x W 5" x L 5 1/2" (approx.)Provenance:Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former USee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Dhokra Bronze Metal Elephant Box with Hinged Lid, Original Patina 6.5 in.Antique Indian Dhokra Bronze Metal Elephant Box with Hinged Lid, Original Patina 6.5 in. size: 6.5x6See Sold Price
Sold2021Collectible Bear Figural Hinged Box, CBK LTDHand painted bear figural with bow tie, hinged lid, flower Gilt bronze snap closure. 2.5 in long, 2.5 in ht. Bear is wearing blue shirt with green pants. Underside has sticker label copyright 1996 CBKSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Ornate Dore over Bronze BoxUnique gilt hinged box with figural panels on top and around sides. On 4 feet sculpted as dragons, 1 is missing head. No key. Height: 4", Width: 7 1/4", Width:7 1/4" (Continental, European, French, EnSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ornate Bronze Box with CherubsRaised, figural decorated hinged box, Spain. [7 3/4" x 7 3/4" x 3 1/4" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Holiday Snowman Figural Display Ceramic BoxHand painted, Snowman with bunny and Christmas tree on top of hinged lid, bronze rim and decorative present inside. Doesn’t snap but closes. 3.2 5 in ht, 2 1/8 in wide. Porcelain Snuff Box, SnowmanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Patinated Bronze HumidorItem/Description: Rare, large bronze Tiffany Studios hinged humidor cigar box, desk set accessory. "American Indian" pattern. Wood-lined. Hallmarked on base: Tiffany Studios New York 1196. (Cigar box;See Sold Price
Sold2015Group 3 Porcelain Limoges BoxesTwo smaller boxes painted and parcel gilt in bird and floral motifs, the larger box in painted figural scene with parcel gilt foliage surround, gilt bronze mount hinged lid. Marked Limoges on the bottSee Sold Price
Sold2023SEVRES STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PORCELAIN TABLE BOXSevres style porcelain table box, with bronze dore mounts, hinged lid depicting polychrome figural scene, approx 8.5"h, 13.5"w, 10"d, 11.75lbs Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Stone Covered Box With Bronze Indian Head MotifDESCRIPTION: Carved stone covered treasure box embellished with a figural bronze motif depicting a Native American bronze head motif. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 4 1/2" W: 5 1/8" D:See Sold Price
Sold2021Ceramic Frog Figural Snuff Pill BoxCollectible Hand painted green frog figural atop hinged lid, flower bronze snap closure. 2 in diameter, 2.75 in ht. Hand painted Trinket Box, Porcelain Snuff Box, Froggy ceramic Lidded box, hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand painted Rabbit Figural Snuff BoxCollectible Hand painted rabbit figural atop hinged lid, flower bronze snap closure. 1.5 in long, 2 in ht. Blades of green grass painted over beige piece. Black Underside. Hand painted Trinket Box, PoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ornate Bronze BoxFigural raised scenic hinged box. [6" x 4" x 3" H]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Austrian Cold-painted Bronze Figural Boxearly 20th century, polychrome decoration, hinged and carved lidded box with the figure of a woman kneeling on a carpet with a snake, underside inscribed "MADE IN AUSTRIA," ht. 5 1/2, wd. 6 1/4, dp. 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Indian Bronze Figural PipeIndia; c. 18th century. Finely crafted bronze smoking pipe in the form of a supine male figure holding a bell and fruit with ornate hat surmounted by pierced hinged lid. Length; 6.25" (15.6 cm). StandSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cigarette Cigar Figural Box. Figural bronze rabbiCigarette Cigar Figural Box. Figural bronze rabbit visiting caged rabbit. Secret latch reveals hinged top and interior fitted for cigars. Has label Made in France.-- Dimensions: H: 6.25 inches: W: 8.2See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dore Bronze & Alabaster Dresser BoxAntique dore bronze and alabaster dresser box with a hinged lid and figural handles. Good condition. Alabaster insert on lid is broken. Measures 8" x 5" x 5.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental bronze seal figural seal boxA Continental patinated bronze figural seal box19th centuryHis basket with monkey finial and hinged lid, the base concealing a further compartment.height 8 1/2in (21.5cm) Provenance: Property from a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze and Black Enamel Dresser BoxFrench Bronze and Black Enamel Dresser Box , 19th c., hinged lid with figural mount, velvet interior, h. 7 1/2 in., w. 8 1/2 in., d. 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Studios Bronze Seven Piece Desk SetAmerican Indian, Comprising two ink wells, pair of desk trays, pair of blotter ends and rectangular hinged lidded box.See Sold Price
Sold201719TH CENTURY DORE BRONZE JEWELLRY BOXDecorated with cherubs, birds and butterflies around the sides, hinged lid has figural scene with porcelain ring, fabric lined inside, four feet and measures 5" x 9" x 6 1/4". Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2017Dore Bronze Oval BoxDecorated with flowers, swag ribbons and bows, hinged lid has figural scene, four feet and fabric inside, signed JB 27 33 on bottom and measures 3 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 6". Estimate $600 - $800 Starting BidSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studio Bronze Art Deco Desk Stamp BoxAntique Art Deco Tiffany Studios bronze "American Indian" stamp box. Features a Tribal Art Deco relief motif. Hinged lid with three separate stamp storage compartments. Bottom marked Tiffany Studio NeSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Berlin KPM Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Mounted Bronze Jewelry Box/Centerpiece$6,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver box, Shanghai circa 1910, marked Xiang Long, retailed by£600