Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL CALLIGRAPHY MINIATURE PAINTINGSThree antique Indian Mughal ink, gouache and gold color on paper miniature paintings, each depicts an original theme such as a romantic scene or three ladies followed by a horse rider. One miniature sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Framed Mughal Miniature Paintings(Persian/Indian School, 19th century) Two Hunt Scenes with Spearmen, script border; Battle Scene with Elephant and Horseback Riders; gouache on paper, sights 10-1/8 x 11 in. and 9 x 5-1/2 in.; gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian School (19th Century), Two Miniatures of An Imperial Mughal ProcessionIndian School (19th Century), Two Miniatures of An Imperial Mughal Processionwatercolor and bodycolor on , unsigned, each with entourage of bodyguards carrying a palanquin cart, presented behind glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING FROM PADSHAHNAMAAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustrated book page depicting a royal court scene, a candlelit horse procession. An illustration for Padshahnama, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Indian Mughal Miniature Painting of a YoginiFine Indian Mughal style miniature painting of a Yogini (female Yogi) sitting on a tiger skin in a landscape. The reverse with a calligraphy text in Arabic and decorated with a gilt scroll on blue borSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING TIGER ATTACKAn antique Indian miniature watercolor painting on paper. Late Mughal Empire period, 18th to 19th century.The painting depicts a dramatic scene of a tiger attacking a man and armed men trying to saveSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Indian Mughal Miniature PaintingMoghul-Miniaturmalerei Indien Mit Rahmen / with frame H 37 x 32 cm mit Rahmen. Provenienz: Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1996 erworben). Lt. Sammler-Inventar "Nordindien, 18. Jh., 24 Karat Gold" CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE KISHANGARH SCHOOL PAINTING,AN INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE KISHANGARH SCHOOL PAINTING, depicting two seated lovers, 22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustrated book page with handwritten Arabic text. The illustration depicts the appearance of an angel to the noble mSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING ON SILKAn antique Indian Mughal school hand painted watercolor and gouache on silk miniature depicting a court scene of Maharajah in his palace receiving his ministers. Matted within a flower design rim. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING KRISHNA W RADHAAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. The artwork illustrates a Hinduist scene depicting Shri Radha taking rest and sleeping while Shri Krishna fanning Shri RaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed Indian Mughal Miniature PaintingsThree miniature framed Indian Mughal paintings. Each paintings is well detailed. Left painting is 2.5" x 1.75" W, center is 2.25" H x 5" W, right 3" H x 1.75" wide, frame 8" H x 17" W. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING KRISHNA AND GOPIAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. The artwork illustrates a Hinduist story of Sri Krishna stealing gopis garments. Fine detail work. Decorative floral framSee Sold Price
Sold2023INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTING OF PROPHET YUSUFAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustration of the story of Yusuf and Zulaikha, young women admiring Yusufs beauty. Fine detail work. White mat. YusuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Mughal Miniature Paintings, Group of 2Lot 113 Indian Mughal Miniature Paintings, Group of 2 gouache on paper sight: 4 1/2 x 4 inches frame dimensions: 11 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1/2, wooden frame with glazing Provenance: From the Estate of MasonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Mughal Miniature Palace Paintings (19th Century)Four paintings framed together in pairs and one painting on porcelain. 9 1/4 x 7 1/4" (largest). Provenance: Providence, Rhode Island Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique early 19th-century Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period. A page from an illsutrated book with a picture in the central part and Arabic inscriptions on the top, bottom, and sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE 19TH C INDIAN MUGHAL MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 1526 to 1858. An illustrated book page with handwritten Arabic text on both sides. The illustration depicts the meeting of two lovers.See Sold Price
Sold2018Orig W/C Mughal India W/ Gilt Woman BirdTYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:Asia SUB REGION:India MEDIUM:Watercolor SGD/UNS: TITLE:Orig W/C Mughal India W/ Gilt Woman Bird CATALOG NOTES:A fine quality Indian Mughal miniature watercolor paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE INDIAN MINIATURE MUGHAL PAINTING MAHARAJAAn antique Indian Mughal miniature mixed media painting on paper depicting a Noble portrait of Empire Maharaja in bold colors and with fine detail. Unsigned. Circa: 19th century. Maharaja, an administSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mughal Miniature Painting on Paper17th or 18th Century Indian Mughal miniature painting, image measures 6" x 3 1/2" and 12" x 9" with frame, some bug holes in paper. Estimate $300 - $500 Starting Bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL PAINTING ON SILKAn antique Indian Mughal hand painted on silk miniature depicting a street scene with numerous figures. Matted. Dates to the19th century. Antique Indian Mughal Miniatures And Paintings For Collectors.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL NOBLEMAN MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian Mughal school painting depicting a nobleman, executed in opaque colors on paper, represents an exquisite example of Mughal miniature artistry. Mughal miniatures are renowned for theiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL EMPIRE MINIATURE PAINTINGAn antique Indian miniature painting. Late Mughal Empire period, 18th to 19th century. Watercolor on paper. The artwork depicts Shiva and Parvati seated on tiger skin atop the summit of Mount Kailash.See Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School (circa 1850) Four portrait miniatures of Mughal rulers of India, including£900
Sep 29Global Auctions Company20k Yellow Gold India Mughal Kundan Jadau Pendant from the first half of the 19th century$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVery Good 18th - 19th C. North Indian Mughal TULWAR / SHAMSHIR Sword ~ Dramatic Patterned Damascus$750