Sold2017Intercession of the Virgin Russian Metal Icon, 19th CItem: Intercession of the Virgin Mary Metal Russian Icon Origin: Russia Date: 19th century Material: Metal, enamel Size: 9.5 x 17 cm Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in adSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Feasts Russian Metal Enamel Icon, 19th CFour Feasts Russian metal icon, enamel. 19th century. 10 x 10.5 cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Resurrection Metal Enamel Russian Icon, 19th CResurrection Russian metal icon, enamel. 19th century. 10x11cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 willSee Sold Price
Sold2017Feasts Venerations Russian Tetraptych Icon, 19th CTetraptych. Feasts, Venerations Russian metal icon, enamel. 19th Century. 35x15cm Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elevation of the Cross Russian Icon, 19th CElevation of the True and Life Giving Cross Russian metal icon. Enamel. 19th century. 5 x 5 cm. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SANTI, RUSSIA,XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 14,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTEL'ANNUNCIAZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x10,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ANNUNCIATION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA PIETA',RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE PIETAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NICOLA,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN VARO,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. VARUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE L'ASCENSIONE,RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 6x5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE ASCENSION, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian metal enamel icon Our Lady Hodegetria of Tichvin. 19th century.Russian metal enamel icon Our Lady Hodegetria of Tichvin. 19th century. 9,5x11 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamel metal icon Saint Maroy. 19th century.Russian enamel metal icon Saint Maroy. 19th century. 10x11,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian enamel metal icon Deesis and Saints. 19th century.Russian enamel metal icon Deesis and Saints. 19th century. 7,5x9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DIFEODOROV, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 4,5x11,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE SAN NIFONTE DICIPRO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 11,5x10 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF ST. NIFONT OF CYPRUS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DITICHVIN, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3x2,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTIAFINOGENO, PANTELEIMON E SADOK, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 12,5x9 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS AFINOGEN, PANTELEIMON AND SADOK, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Saints Gleb and Boris, Russian metal Icon, 19th CenturySaints Gleb and Boris, Russian metal travelling icon with enamel, 19th century, size 13 x 9 cm, These brothers "strastoterptsi" (who have endured suffering) are the first canonized saints of the stateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA,GURIA ED HABIB, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 5,5x4,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINTS SAMON, GURION AND HABIB, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018Saint George Russian IconSaint George, Russian metal travelling icon with enamel, 19th century, size 6.1 x 5.3cm, Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit yoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Holy Paraskevi Bronze Enamel Russian Icon 19th CItem: Holy Paraskevi Russian Metal Icon Origin: Russian Date: 19th century Material: Bronze, casted and multi-colored enamelled Size: 5.8 x 9.7 cm Saint Paraskeva, or Saint Paraskeva of the Balkans, wSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper521572 LIVES OF ILLUSTRIOUS GREEK AND ROMAN MEN by PLUTARCH FOLIO antique$400
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeon Louis Mahelin (France,19C) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
May 08Tiberius AuctionsIcon with oklad, cell enamel in the style of Pavel Ovchinnikov, Otradnoe 1830 - 1888 Moscow€2,000
May 09World of Antiques, Inc.A 19Th C. Austrian Vienna Viennese Enamel Ebonized Wood Jewelry Casket Box$2,200
Jun 01Galerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN METAL ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF MARY INTO THE TEMPLE€100(1 bid)