Sold2021Antique Tall Sterling Silver Brides BasketAntique Tall Sterling Silver Brides Basket w/ Weighted Base. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good Condition. There Are Some Dents on the Base. Dimensions: H-19" x W-8".Provenance: From a NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITING STERLING PEDESTAL BASKETLate 19th c. Reticulated Sterling Silver Bride's Basket by Whiting Manufacturing Co., #4347, with pierced handle and engraved monogram TBL, openwork lobed sides, and tall foot, 17 1/2" high, 11" x 8",See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Napkin Rings.925 sterling silver napkin rings x 12. Engraved decoration. Measure 1 5/8" diameter each. 5.5ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022REED & BARTON ENGRAVED STERLING SILVER TRAY 50 TReed & Barton sterling silver tray with personalized engraving. Measures 18.25" x 12.75" x .8" tall. Condition: normal signs of use, tray very slightly warped, see images. Weight: 1574 grams or 50.6 tSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER 12" WIRE BASKET 32 TTiffany & Co sterling silver wire basket measuring 12" tall x 13.5" long and 9" wide. Marked on base "Tiffany & Co Sterling Portugal". Condition: good, no repairs or dents, may show very minor signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Georgian Sterling silver footed salvers withPair of Georgian Sterling silver footed salvers with engraved floral garland decoration. William Homer. 1784. Foot repair at rim. Dents. 6-3/8" diameter. 12.9 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marvelous array of Blue Topaz, Ioalite, & White Topaz Gemstone Earrings set in Sterling SilverProduct Details Item: Earrings Metal: Sterling Silver Gemstone: Sky Blue Topaz, Swiss Blue Topaz, Ioalite, & White Topaz Approximate Measurements: 17.9 mm X 12.8 mm Ring Size: Not Applicable ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER SWING HANDLE BASKETOval shape with wide scalloped and open work sides and handle. Measures 12 1/4 inches x 8 1/4 inches. Hallmarked. approximately 17 troy ounces. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Sterling Silver 3 Light CandelabrumPair of Frank Whiting Sterling Silver 3 Light Candelabrum with weighted bases. Used condition, some dents 13 1/2" tall x 12" wide x 4 3/8" diameter at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018International Sterling BasketAmerican, 20th century. A sterling silver basket by International Silver Co. with pierced and engraved Neoclassical decoration. Monogrammed on side and marked on underside of foot; oah. 12.25 in., totSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver BowlA sterling silver bowl with Bailey, Banks, & Biddle retail mark and floral etched decoration. 3-1/2in tall x 8-1/2in wide. 12.72 ozt. Provenance: From the estate of Ann Dickinson Dale, Princeton, NJ.See Sold Price
Sold2023GENT'S STERLING SILVER ACCESSORIESIncluding: Dunhill lighter with engine turned decoration, engraved "JBIII", 2 1/8" high; Cigarette case, engraved "JB 3rd", 2 7/8" x 1 7/8", side dent; and Buckle, by Blackinton, hammered surface, engSee Sold Price
Sold20225 pc Sterling Silver lot Tray Cup Vase Candelabra5 piece lot of sterling silver, including International Sterling tray 12 inches long and monogrammed, small cup, Preisner vase with weighted base 8 inches tall and pair of candelabra 6 x 10 inches witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sterling Silver Anniversary BowlsBoth marked J Curtis, Sterling, 1C. Engraved "25th Anniversary 1964-1988 Figgie International Inc. November 18, 1988". Total weight: 408.3 grams (12.13 troy). Dimensions are: 2 5/8" tall, 4 1/4" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Theo. Starr sterling pillar candlestickspair of Theodore B. Starr sterling silver tall pillar candlesticks with hand engraved foliate festoons and laurel wreath decoration with beaded rims 9" x 3.5" -some dents to bases, partially filled ceSee Sold Price
Sold2015An American Filigree Sterling Silver Bride's Basket.An American Filigree Sterling Silver Bride's Basket. Filigree openwork basket with handle and two blank cartouches on either side. Bearing marks of Reed & Barton 17" x 13.5" x 7" Wt: 37.80 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKETAntique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bride's Basket. Decorated with Surrounding Wreathed Urns and Floral Motifs. Signed Base. Height 17" x Width 9.50" 16.93 Troy Oz Untouched Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Glass Brides Basket with Sterling Silver Overlay 8" x 13" , Marked SterlingAntique Amber Glass Brides Basket with Sterling Silver Overlay 8" x 13" , Marked SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pairpoint Cranberry Opalescent Bride Basket SilverMounted on a quadruple silverplate base, this brides basket measures 12"H X 10 5/8"W. There is some wear to the flower in the base of the basket.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF TWO STERLING SILVER PIECESLot of two sterling silver pieces comprising of a brides basket that measures approx 13" h (with handle up) x 8 1/4" dia. and a plate with a diameter of 9 1/8". weighs 21 tozSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Victorian Silver Plated Brides Basket Reed BartonLarge Victorian Silver Plated Brides Basket Reed & Barton Pierced Vase Impressive Antique Holloware Centrepiece Approximately 13 1/2 x 8 x 16 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF LARGE ENGLISH STERLING KNIGHTS WITH JEWELSExtraordinary pair of solid sterling knights on horse back, and bases. They each measure 12 1/2" tall x 8" wide. Superior detail given to the silver work. Each horse is decorated with cabochon jewels.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryGorham Sterling Silver 12 1/2 Pint Dedication Pitcher 1875$1,000
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.JD Schleissner & Sohne Hanau Germany Sterling Silver liqueur set for 8$1,200
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.BRADLEY & HUBBARD LAMP W/ MICA PANEL 8 SIDED SHADE 28" TALL X 17 1/2" DIAMETER$200
17 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SIAMESE STERLING SILVER HINGED LID BOX 1 3/4" X 8 1/2" X 3 3/4" APPROX. 18.98 TROY$250(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$200(4 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyVictorian Repousse Sterling Silver Water Pitcher$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880s$20