Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira, The Lapis I, Watercolor and Ink on PaperArtist: Irene Rice Pereira, American (1907 - 1971) Title: The Lapis I Year: 1954 Medium: Watercolor and Ink on Paper, signed, dated and titled Size: 12 x 15 in. (30.48 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 13.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Irene Rice Pereira, The Lapis II, Watercolor and Ink on PaperArtist: Irene Rice Pereira, American (1907 - 1971) Title: The Lapis II Year: 1954 Medium: Watercolor and Ink on Paper, signed, dated and titled Size: 12 x 15 in. (30.48 x 38.1 cm) Frame Size: 13.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Rice Pereira - The LapisLot 7A Irene Rice Pereira American (1902-1971) The Lapis (1957) softbound folio of eleven lithographs with accompanying text inscribed "For Jerry with all the most out of the infinity of time and loveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira gouache on paper 1954 51 inches by 33 inchesIrene Rice Pereira gouache on paper 1954 45 x 26 inches In a frame: 51 inches by 33 inches. Titled twice in the lower right hand corner: She is the Rainbow He is lightning. Signed I. Rice Pereira loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira Original Gouache Painting Female Figurative Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Irene Rice PereiraTitle: Geisha QueensMedium: ink and gouache painting onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Irene Rice Pereira ; Gouache Geometric Abstract SignedIRENE RICE PEREIRA ; Gouache GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT Signed. Gouache painting. Image size: 18 in. x 14 in.; outer frame 27.5 in. x 23.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Irene Rice Pereira, Important Geometric Abstract Oil/cIrene Rice Pereira, Important Geometric Abstract Oil/c. Offered is a fresh to the market Estate Oil on canvas painting, Large Size 50 inches by 30 inches. Untouched all original condition. Signed I RiSee Sold Price
Sold2023IRENE RICE PEREIRA (1902-1971) Cubist Portrait.IRENE RICE PEREIRA (1902-1971)Cubist Portrait. Pencil on light gray paper. Signed, Pereira, lower right. 356x279 mm; 14x11 inches. Irene Rice Pereira worked in the Easel Division of the New Deal workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Irene Rice Pereira, The Nature of SpaceIrene Rice Pereira The Nature of Space (with original watercolor) 1956watercolor on paper, printed paper10 h × 6.5 w in (25 × 17 cm) Signed and numbered to frontispage 'This copy is nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irene Rice Pereira (American, 1907-1971)Untitled #1 & #2, ca. 1966; Two gouache on black wove paper; Both signed; 9 1/2" x 5 3/4" (sheet) and 9 1/8" x 5 3/4" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira (1902-1971): The Powers SingIrene Rice Pereira (1902-1971): The Powers Sing Gouache on paper, 1966, signed 'I Rice Pereira', titled and dated lower right, inscribed 'for Alene Talmey/magnificent article much thanks/Irene Rice PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022IRENE RICE PEREIRA (AMERICAN, 1902-1971).Oil on canvas. Parisian Scene. c. 1930s. Signed lower right. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 16" high x 20" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira, (1902-1971), Untitled, Watercolor, gouache, and ink on black paper, 12" H x 6.5"Irene Rice Pereira(1902-1971)UntitledWatercolor, gouache, and ink on black paperSigned in pencil lower right: I. Rice Pereira12" H x 6.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene Rice Pereira (1902 - 1971)"The Ascent"; 1959; Mixed Media on Paper; 35.5" x 23.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2017IRENE RICE PEREIRA [1902-1971] OIL MID CENTURY ABSTRACTIRENE RICE PEREIRA [1902-1971] OIL on canvas board MID CENTURY MODERN GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT. Signed lower right area.Size: 20 x 16 (composition) 22.75 x 18.75 (edge of frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Rice Pereira American, 1902-1971 Two worksIrene Rice Pereira American, 1902-1971 (i) Reflections of a Divine Idea, 1962 Signed Pereira, dated 8/25/62, and inscribed as titled (lr) Gouache on paper Sight 25 3/8 x 20 3/4 inches (64.5 x 52.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018IRENE RICE PEREIRA 1956, MID CENTURY ABSTRACT COLLAGEIRENE RICE PEREIRA 1956, MID CENTURY ABSTRACT COLLAGE, Mixed Media, Signed and dated lower right. SIZE : Image 13.5 in. x 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022IRENE RICE PEREIRA (1902-1971) Two figure studies.IRENE RICE PEREIRA (1902-1971) Two figure studies. Kneeling Woman. Charcoal on cream wove paper. 595x360 mm; 19½x14 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right recto. 1928 * Models in the StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Rice Pereira ''Composition'' Wool TapestryAfter Irene Rice Pereira (1902-1971 Spanish) ''Composition'' Wool Tapestry 48''x37''. Mid century geometric abstract tapestry or rug. Unmarked. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Irene Rice Pereira, Untitled (Somber Statue)Irene Rice Pereira Untitled (Somber Statue) 1959watercolor and mixed media on paper sight: 22.5 h × 17 w in (57 × 43 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Pereira 5/18/59'. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas Painting by Irene Rice PereiraOil on Canvas Painting by Irene Rice Pereird - approx 45" x 55"See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sIRENE RICE PEREIRA (New York/Massachusetts/Spain, 1902-1971), "The East Wind Carries the Seed".,$150
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsIrene Rice Pereira Original Gouache Female Figurative Painting Signed Framed$750
2 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LOT OF 4 NECKLACES: 2 SILPADA STERLING, 1 LAPIS, 1 TURQUOISE & AGATE$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY. A. SILL", maroon painted wood with gold lettering, signed Rice in lower left$500
BonhamsA NAPOLEON III GILT METAL MOUNTED FAUX LAPIS LAZULI AND MARBLE INSET WALNUT INLAID EBONIZED WRIT...$240(3 bids)