Sold2020Large iron padlock from large collection of locksLarge iron padlock from large collection of locks purported to be from the Harter, Hardeen, Harry Houdini. Collection. No markings located on lock which measures approx. 4" x 6" x 1.25". Five small baSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Iron Padlock and Key, Russia, 1879An Iron Padlock and Key, Russia, 1879 Marked and dated. 21 x 9 cm Provenance: Estate of Ruth and Yehuda Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German iron padlock, circa 1600A German iron padlock, circa 1600Schmiedeeisen. Beidseitig aufgesetzter Korpus mit massivem, gestempeltem Vierkantbügel. Passender Hohldornschlüssel. Kleine Beschädigung. Höhe 13 cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Old cast iron padlockOld cast iron padlock or possibly forged steel.5 inches by 4 inches.No key.See Sold Price
Sold2018Extra Large Iron Padlock With KeyExtra Large Iron Padlock With Key Could have been used as a bank lock or a jail. It has the original key. Very well made. It lock and unlocks 11" tall 20TH. CENTURY Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tudor Period and Later Iron Padlock CollectionCirca 16th-17th century A.D. Comprising a variety of types of padlocks, most retaining their arm and ceased in the locked position. 443 grams total, 4-11.5 cm (1 1/2 - 4 1/2 in.). Acquired 1990s-earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021CAST IRON PADLOCKMRKD. ALCATRAZ, SAN FRANCISCO 267. TWO KEYS. WORKING ORDER Size 5" L Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday January 7thSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE IRON PADLOCKIRON WITH BRASS KEYHOLE COVER. TWO KEYS. WORKING ORDER. UNMARKED Size 5" L Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday JanuaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE IRON PADLOCKCAST IRON WITH BRASS KEYHOLE COVER. TWO KEYS. WORKING ORDER Size 10 3/4" L Disclaimer PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING!!! Pick-up will be Tuesday January 5th, 2021 from 9:00am till 5:00pm and Thursday JanuaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Oversized Forged Iron PadlockAntique Oversized Forged Iron Padlock 16†X 9†No KeySee Sold Price
Sold2016Early Cast Iron Padlock w/ Original Key 4.5" w/Early Cast Iron Padlock w/ Original Key 4.5" w/ Embossed StarSee Sold Price
Sold2017IRON PADLOCK, BRASS PADLOCK & 3 EARLY IRON KEYS19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY GREATEST LENGTH 6 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron Padlock Lock & Key5 1/2" tall x 4 1/8" Wide Nice reproduction cast iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Padlock Lock & Key5 1/2" tall x 4 1/8" Wide Nice reproduction cast iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! ReseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Padlock Lock & Key5 1/2" tall x 4 1/8" Wide Nice reproduction cast iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! AllSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAR LOCK WORKS SCANDANAVIA DESIGN IRON PADLOCKWorking with original key. 5 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early iron Padlock With KeyEarly iron padlock with original key. Works. 3 x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Iron Padlock Lock & KeyTitle: Cast Iron Padlock Lock & Key Description: 5 1/2" tall x 4 1/8" Wide Nice reproduction cast iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Heavy iron and brass. Great aged paSee Sold Price
Sold20229 1/2" Large Iron Padlock Lock & Key9 1/2" tall x 6" Wide Nice reproduction cast iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! All our items come with a 100%See Sold Price
Sold2024South East Asian Wrought Iron Padlock and KeyA South East Asian Wrought Iron Padlock and Key, 19th Century. H: 22 W: 3 1/2 D: 1 3/4 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold20219 1/2" Large Iron Padlock Lock & Key9 1/2" tall x 6" Wide Nice reproduction cast iron padlock! This lock is fully functional! Hard to tell its age. Great aged patina throughout. Limited quantity available! Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: DomeSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Spanish or Italian chiselled iron left-hand dagger, 17th/18th century$2,250(2 bids)