Sold2019Isaac Maimon Mixed media on paperIsaac Maimon (Israel, 1951- ) Mixed media on paper depicting woman in chair. Gilt frame under glass. Signed Lower Right. 44"h x 37"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac MAIMON: "Pensive Mood"- Mixed Media"Pensive Mood" mixed media on paper study of a woman, signed lower left. [Art: 27" H x 19" W; Frame: 36" H x 28" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Jay Rivkin (1916-2006) CaliforniaUNTITLED, mixed media paper construction, signed lower left, 19 ¾ x 27 x 3” in Plexiglas box, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niagara, UntitledNiagara (American, b.1956) Untitled Mixed media: paper collage and acrylic on canvas. Signed lower left Niagara. Lichtenstein inspired. 30" x 24" Provenance:Property from the noted ZoullaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippe Vandenberg (1952-2009): untitled, mixed media on paper, dated 1984Full title: Philippe Vandenberg (1952-2009): untitled, mixed media on paper, dated 1984 Description: Work: 74 x 60 cm Frame: 89,5 x 78 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yoshitomo Nara, Untitled, mixed media on paperYoshitomo Nara (Japanese, b. 1959) Untitled mixed media on paper signed and stamped lower right 4 3/4" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO RUFFO (Italy, 1978). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back.PIETRO RUFFO (Italy, 1978). Untitled. Mixed media on paper. Signed on the back. Size: 46 x 55 cm; 66 x 74,5 cm (frame). This work is part of Pietro Ruffo's paper micro-architectures, in which the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 ( Untitled Mixed media on Paper Painting) style ofMixed media on paper painting rendered in the style of Jean Michel Basquiat. Technique: mixed media on paper painting. Measures: 22 x 30 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. The Painting is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jacqueline Humphries Untitled mixed media on paperHumphries, Jacqueline (American, born 1960), Untitled, circa 1990, watercolor, smoke, and burning on paper, 5.5 x 6 inches, Provenance: acquired from the artist, framed measuring 13 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled mixed media On Paper - Jean Michel BasquiatUntitled mixed media On Paper attributed to Jean Michel Basquiat10 3/4 x 13 3/4 in, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Karshan Untitled Mixed Media on Paper, 1984Linda Karshan (American, b. 1947), "Untitled", Pencil and Color Pastel on Paper, 1984, signed and dated lower right, marked in pencil "6044-8" to reverse of paper, Lorence Monk Gallery label to verso,See Sold Price
Sold2024Ward Lockwood, New Mexico, Texas, Kansas (1894-1963), Untitled, mixed media on paperWard LockwoodNew Mexico, Texas, Kansas, (1894-1963)Untitledmixed media on papersigned lower right, framed.20 x 15 1/4 inches (visible)See Sold Price
Sold2017Untitled mixed media On Paper - Jean Michel BasquiatUntitled mixed media On Paper - Jean Michel Basquiat, 14 1/2 x 10 7/8 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrew Schoultz Untitled Mixed Media on PaperAndrew Schoultz (b.1975) "Untitled (Monument in Darkness I)," mixed media acrylic with gouache and collage on paper, initialed and dated lower left, 2009, two gallery labels on verso: Roberts & TiltonSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA (AFTER) - UNTITLED - MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OFDrawing - Mixed Media on Paper in the manner/style of Diego Rivera. Our definition of “In the manner/style of”: The auction house believes that the work is done in the manner or style of the nSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN KOENIG "Untitled" Mixed Media on Paper Mounted onJOHN KOENIG (American / French 1924-2008) "Untitled" Mixed Media on paper mounted on board. 24 1/4 x 16 1/4 inches / 61.59 x 40.64 cm; Frame: 26 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches. Signed and dated bottom center.See Sold Price
Sold2023† Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), Untitled, mixed media on paper, unsigned, presented† Noel Rockmore (1928-1995, New Orleans), Untitled, mixed media on paper, unsigned, presented in an ebonized frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., Framed- H.- 11 3/4 in.,m W.- 14 3/4 in., D.- 1 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Palmer, Untitled, Mixed media on paperC. Palmer, Untitled, Mixed media on paper, 20 x 17 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Menendez Untitled Mixed Media on PaperCesar Menendez, Salvadoran (Born 1954) Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Measures 24.25"H x 20.5"W framed; 15"H x 12"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Battaglini Untitled mixed media on paperBattaglini, Charles (Contemporary American), Untitled, mixed media and pastel on paper, 22.5 x 15 inches, signed lower right, Provenance: acquired from the artist, 33 x 25 inches framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ivan Petrovsky Untitled Mixed Media on Paper12" X 5.5" Backing has tears. From Lubec, Maine estate. Local pick-up available on February 4th or 3rd party shipping available. Please see terms.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCarmen Colangelo, Missouri / Canada 20th Century, Untitled, 2011, mixed media on paper$200
BonhamsFord Crull (Born 1952) Untitled 30' x 22 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 26 1/2' frame size. (Paint...$300(1 bid)
BonhamsJesús Reyes Ferreira (Mexican, 1882-1977) Untitled sight size 19 x 28, frame size 25 1/2 x ...$1,500
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisFrank LIEFOOGHE (1945), mixed media on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1993€160
6 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe VANDENBERG (1952-2009), mixed media on paper Untitled, signed and dated 1985€2,400