Sold2016ISAMU NOGUCHI; KNOLL ASSOCIATES Short stoolISAMU NOGUCHI (1904 - 1988);KNOLL ASSOCIATES;Short rocking stool (no. 85T), New York, 1950s; Turned walnut, chromed steel; Unmarked; 10 1/4" x 14" dia.;Provenance: Original owners, purchased from KnolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 32N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 58 cm H : 140 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2016ISAMU NOGUCHI; KNOLL ASSOCIATES Tall rocking stoolISAMU NOGUCHI (1904 - 1988);KNOLL ASSOCIATES;Tall rocking stool (no. 86T), New York, 1950s; Turned walnut, chromed steel; Unmarked; 16 1/2" x 14" dia.;Provenance: Original owners, purchased from KnollSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISAMU NOGUCHI KNOLL Short rocking stoolISAMU NOGUCHI (1904 - 1988) KNOLL ASSOCIATES Short rocking stool (no. 85T), New York, 1950s Turned walnut, chromed steel Manufacturer label 10 1/2" x 14" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 32N en métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet 58 x 140 cm Emballage d’origine, neSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon_x000D_ Lampe 50 en Métal, papier washi et bambou _x000D_ D : 50 cm _x000D_ Signé du cachet_x000D_ Emballage d'origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-SimonLampe 45X en Métal, papier washi et bambou 47 x 49 cm Signé du cachetEmballage d'origine (un élément métallique manquant)See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds) Emballage d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - versIsamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - édition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Rare suspension en papier et bambou de forme pastille. 70 x 25 cm (élément métallique manquant) EmballageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 50EN en Métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet D : 50 cm Emballage d’origine, &See Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de table 1N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 23 cm Emballage et boite d'origineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu Noguchi for Knoll Cyclone dining tableIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) for Knoll Cyclone dining table New York, New York, 1950s laminate, metal early Knoll label 48"dia x 29"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) 'Cyclone' Dining Table Knoll, USAIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) 'Cyclone' Dining Table Knoll, USA laminate over plywood, enameled and chrome-plated steel with manufacturer's label H 29 x Dia 36 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer TruSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu Noguchi (Japanese/American, 1904-1988) CycloneIsamu Noguchi (Japanese/American, 1904-1988) Cyclone Table. Knoll Assoicates, 1953. Model 87. Laminate, enameled steel, birch. Ht. 20" x Dia. 24". The Lorraine & Sy Merrall Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Occasional Table, model 87 Knoll, USAIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Occasional Table, model 87 Knoll, USA laminate, enameled steel, birch unmarked H 20 x Dia 24 inches Property from the Collection of Kempf Hogan, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Pair of Cyclone Side Tables Knoll Associates, USAIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Pair of Cyclone Side Tables Knoll Associates, USA laminated plywood, enameled steel, laminate H 20 1/2 x Dia 23 3/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Knoll 'Cyclone' 1957 Table by Isamu NoguchiIsamu Noguchi, American (1904-1988). Designed by Noguchi for Knoll, the Cyclone table's signature base features chrome plated steel wires set in a cast iron black porcelain finished circular foot. TopSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Cyclone SideIsamu Noguchi (American, 1904-1988) Cyclone Side Table, circa 1954, Knoll Cast iron, wood, laminate 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61.0 cm) Property from the Collection of Laurence and Rita Sibrack PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 34NIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 34NSuspensionWashi paper, bamboo and lacquered metalOzeki & Co edition'Sun and Moon' ideogramModel created in 1969H 125 × Ø 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model 32NIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model 32NSuspensionWashi paper, bamboo and lacquered metalOzeki & Co edition‘Sun and moon’ ideogramModel created in 1969H 140×Ø 59 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Akari series - Model L4Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988)Akari series - Model L4SuspensionWashi paper, bamboo and lacquered metalOzeki & Co edition'Sun and Moon' ideogramModel created in 1976H 150 × Ø 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Isamu Noguchi Cyclone Side Table for KnollIsamu Noguchi California, New York,1904-1988 Circular white laminated top on iron cyclone base, child's size. Please see lot 241 for the child's Bertoia chairs which were often marketed with the tableSee Sold Price
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), An Akari Model L1 ceiling lamp shade, 2014$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftTri-State AuctionsTolstoy: The Ultimate Reconciliation (English and French Edition) Hardcover – January 1, 1988$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeWILLIAM STANDING (1904-1951) LIMITED-EDITION LITHOGRAPH, 20IN x 23IN (56cm x 71cm)$150
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) LIMITED EDITION COLOR GICLEE TITLED LINCOLN IN DALIVISION – 22IN x 27IN$250
Jul 21The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncLang Rudolf Limited Edition 69/100 Etching Tilted Mirabel$50
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeARKADY OSTRISKY (1948-1988) HAND SIGNED, LIMITED EDITION GICLEE TITLED AU PETIT PRINCE, 18.5IN x$400