Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Lazarus Israels (1865 - 1934) Netherlands/FranceIsaac Lazarus Israels (1865 - 1934) Oil on woodpanel, signed lower right, measures (11 x 5.5 inches) w/frame (13.5 x 8.5 inches) The son of the cultivated and sophisticated painter Jozef Israels, IsaaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isaac Lazarus Israels, Netherlands (1865-1934)Isaac Lazarus Israels, Netherlands Holland (1865-1934) Painting, Oil on Canvas Board "Javanese Young Woman". Signed Lower Left and Described on the Back. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. NeedsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Lazarus Israels original drawing lady wondering No ReserveIsaac Lazarus Israels (1865 - 1934) was active/lived in Netherlands, Holland, France. Isaac Israels is known for Impressionist female figure painting. An original drawing in pencil to paper of a LadySee Sold Price
Sold2024Isaac Lazarus Israels original drawing of a Lady with Hat No ReserveIsaac Lazarus Israels (1865 - 1934) was active/lived in Netherlands, Holland, France. Isaac Israels is known for Impressionist female figure painting. An original drawing in pencil to paper of a LadySee Sold Price
Sold2021Isaac Israels, Oil on Canvas, UntitledIsaac Lazarus Israels (Netherlands, 1865 - 1934). Oil on canvas. Untitled. Signed lower left. Sight seen approx. 9-1/2" x 5-1/2", overall frame size approx. 11-1/2" x 7-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF FOUR GEORGE III STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY DININGA SET OF FOUR GEORGE III STYLE CARVED MAHOGANY DINING SIDE CHAIRS, MADE BY H. PANDER & ZONEN, DEN HAAG - AMSTERDAM, NEDERLANDS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each with a serpentine "C" scroll crest rail withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mende Mask, "soweï"Maske, "soweï" Mende, Sierra Leone Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 44 cm. Provenienz: - Italiaander Galleries, Amsterdam (1990). - Paul Beelen (1943-1994), Den Haag (1994). - Martien Coppens (1908See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chokwe Lamellaphones, "tyitanzi"3 Lamellophone, "tyitanzi" Chokwe, Angola Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 10 - 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05See Sold Price
2023A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Bamileke FluteKerbflöte Bamileke, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 25,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, 10.05.2022, Lot 3701. - Christian Zingg (19See Sold Price
Sold2024A Mossi FluteFlöte Mossi, Burkina Faso Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Bamileke FluteFlöte Bamileke, Kamerun Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Piet van Boxel, Den Haag, Niederlande. - de Zwaan Auktion, Amsterdam, Niederlande. 10.05.2022. Lot 3701. - ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Early Radio Receivers2 Early Radio Receivers 1) Dio IV radio recceiver, 1926. Nederlandsche Industriekantoor, Amsterdam. 4 tubes, battery-powered, oak case. - And: 2) Erres, Den Haag. 4 tubes, battery-powered, desktop deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rozenburg Den Haag EwerHand decorated Art Nouveau design of birds, flowers and branches. Dutch eggshell porcelain with the date mark of 1901. Very good condition with no damage or repairs. 8 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022An early 18th century Dutch silver snuffers tray (kaarsesnuiter stander), Den Haag (The Hauge) 1724An early 18th century Dutch silver snuffers tray (kaarsesnuiter stander), Den Haag (The Hauge) 1724 by Jesayas Engouw (1675 1737, master 1696) Of shaped oblong form, with a cavetto edge and a mouldedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber,Tee-/Kaffeeservice Den Haag, 2. Hälfte 20.Jh. Silber, 5-teilig. Marke Van Kempen en Begeer. Quadratische Form mit vertikalen Faltenzügen, ohrenförmiger Henkel und Deckel mit Balusterknauf aus ElfenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Rozenburg Den Haag Cups and SauceSaucers are 12 cm. in diameter, with restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of 3 Rozenburg Den Haag Cups and SaucersSaucer is 12 cm. in diameter, with restorations.See Sold Price
20172 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag.2 Väschen, Rozenburg Um 1906 bzw. 1908. Den Haag. Eierschalenporzellan, Malerei von Samuel Schellink, Blumen bzw. Blumen mit Schmetterlingen. Bezeichnet: Manufakturmarke, Jahreszahlzeichen, MalermonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Komturkreuz des niederländischen Ordens Oranje-Nassau mit Ernennungsurkunde. Den Haag, 1910.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Komturkreuz des niederländischen Ordens Oranje-Nassau mit Ernennungsurkunde. Den Haag, 1910. Mehrteilig durchbrochen gefertigt, vergoldet, emailliert und an beweglicher KroSee Sold Price
Sold2020NICOLAES HOOFT (ATTR.) 1664 Den Haag - 1748 IbidNICOLAES HOOFT (ATTR.) 1664 Den Haag - 1748 Ibid LANDSCAPE WITH DIANA, HER DOGS AND TWO NYMPHS Oil on canvas (old relined). 72 x 58,5 cm (F. 88 x 74,5 cm). Signed/inscribed in the center belowt: 'HOOFSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROZENBURG DEN HAAG PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUEHolland, 1890-1914, Cathedral Interior sgn l.r. Roszenburg/?; verso: Rozenburg den Haag, with stork, factory mark, and numbered 1006 original oak and gilt frame, plaque measures 23” by 15.5” Ex. tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROZENBURG DEN HAAG DUTCH PORCELAIN PLAQUEdepicting a Dutch canal scene painted after an image by Johannes Christiaan Karel Klinkenberg (Dutch, 1852-1924), date mark for 1910, plaque signed 'Rosenburg' (lower left) and 'H Klinkenberg B' (loweSee Sold Price
BonhamsDutch School (17th Century) Still Life with Fruit, Game, a Pie, and a Boy Holding a Rabbit (fram...$1,300
May 30Forum AuctionsJudaica.- Coenen (Thomas) Ydele Verwachtinge der Joden Getoont in den Persoon van Sabethai Zevi,£9,000
4 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesSpringer Cornelis- 'Figures on the street of Amsterdam' - Dutch painter 1817-1891, 19th century, oil$35,000
3 days LeftFleischer's Auctions[CIVIL WAR] CSA General Isaac Trimble’s Book, WIA & POW Gettysburg, Pickett’s Charge$100(1 bid)
May 23Akiba GalleriesJames McNeill Whistler (American, 1834-1903) "Balcony, Amsterdam" Etching And Drypoint$200
4 days LeftAqua Arts & AntiquesKarel Christiaan Johannes Klinkenberg - 'Boats near a bridge in Amsterdam' -$7,000
7 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncIsaac Friedlander Woodcut Lithograph Titled Poplar c, 1930s$50
4 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsaac Asimov, Signed First Edition: Robots and Empire 1985$300