Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BOMBE COMMODEItalian Louis XV style bombe commode, 20th c., having marble top, over ivory painted case, parcel gilt with polychrome floral sprays, fitted with three drawers, rising on cabriole legs, ending in whorSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BOMBE COMMODEItalian Louis XV style painted bombe commode, 20th c., accented with scrolled and foliate decoration, the shaped top above three drawers, all rising on scroll foot cabriole legs, approx 33"h, 48"w, 21See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN PAINTED BOMBE GILT MIRRORED COMMODEItalian Louis XV style parcel gilt painted bombe commode, early 20th c., a pierced shell and foliate crest gilt framed mirror mounted over the shaped top, three drawers above the pierce carved skirt,See Sold Price
Sold2018Painted Italian Louis XV Style Commode19th C. Three drawer commode having a scalloped faux marble top, bronze mounts and putti and bellflower paint decoration. 26"H x 23"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE MIRRORED COMMODEItalian Louis XV style mirrored bombe commode in white paint with floral accents, 20th c., the shaped mirror with a shell crest over two short drawers and a long drawer, all rising on scroll foot cabrSee Sold Price
Sold202020TH CENTURY ROCOCO STYLE PAINTED COMMODELikely American, first half, 20th century. Marble top commode or chest in the Italian rococo or French Louis XV taste having a polychrome painted case decorated with florals and a landscape scene, guiSee Sold Price
2021Pair of Painted Commodes Italian Niccolini MarblePair of Niccolini Bombe Italian painted and gilt decorated commodes. Each done in the Louis XV style, wonderful bombe design, 24-karat gilt decorated. Either can be used as seen or with matching whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Italian Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt JardinièreAn Italian Louis XV Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Jardinière Late 18th/Early 19th Century with original lead liner. Height 18 x width 66 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED COMMODEFrench Louis XV style painted commode, 20th c., black with gilt accents, two drawers rising on cabriole legs, 31.75"h, 39"w, 19.75"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CORNER CABINETItalian Louis XV style corner cabinet, 20th c., parcel gilt with painted polychrome floral sprays, having carved crest, over glazed door, opening to damask lined interior with glass shelves, lower casSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED BAR CABINETItalian Louis XV style bar cabinet, 20th c., parcel gilt and blue painted case, having shaped hinged top, over two cabinet doors, fitted with metal bottle racks, oak lined shelved interior, foliate caSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED SIDE CHAIRS(pair) Italian Louis XV style side chairs, early 20th c., grey painted frame, chenille upholstery, on cabriole legs, approx 37.5"h, 21.25"w, 20.5"d, seat height: 19"h Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED WALL MIRRORItalian Louis XV style painted wall mirror, 20th c., scroll carved frame,parcel gilt with foliate corners, flat mirror plate, bracket foot base, approx 50.5"h, 43"w, 30lbs Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV style painted commodeA Louis XV style gilt bronze mounted paint decorated commode post 1950Surmounted by a marble top.height 35 1/2in (90cm); width 47 1/4in (120cm); depth 21in (53.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED & UPHOLSTERED BEDItalian Louis XV style bed, early 20th c., the white painted frame accented by floral carving, with upholstered headboard and footboard, rising on cabriole legs, exterior: approx 43.5"h, 58.5"w, 79.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED FAUTEUILItalian Louis XV style painted armchair, early 20th c., having white painted frame, carved with floral crest and scrollwork elements, polychrome floral upholstery, accented by brass tacking, rising onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 20th Century Italian Louis XV Style Painted WoodMid 20th Century Italian Louis XV Style Painted Wood Occasional Table. Unsigned. Rubbing and surface wear, missing one sabot. Measures 23-1/2" H x 25" diam. Provenance: Collection of Robert EigelbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV Style Painted CommodesPair of Louis XV Style Painted Commodes Height 32 1/2 inches, width 32 1/2 inches, depth 18 1/4 inches. C Property from a Park Avenue Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV-STYLE PAINTED COMMODEafter 1950; 46 inches wide; 21 1/2 inches deep; 31 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Style Painted / Gold Gilt Framed MirrorItalian Louis XV Style Painted / Gold Gilt Framed Mirror - 74.5 in tall x 52 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020VENETIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CONSOLE & MIRRORItalian Louis XV style painted console table and mirror, 20th c., flat mirror plate, encased in ornate frame with carved crest, over painted console table with floral motifs, two drawers, carved foliaSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE UPHOLSTERED & GILDED BEDItalian Louis XV style painted frame and upholstered bed, the gilt and pierced frame around tufted panels, centered with floral cartouche, floral accented footboard, rising on short scroll form legs,See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE GILDED DRAPERY CORNICEItalian Louis XV style painted and gilt drapery cornice, 19th c., with carved foliate crest above red painted apron,11"h, 65"w, 15"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
SoldA Louis XV Style Painted Bombe Commode with Chinoiserie DecorationA Louis XV Style Painted Bombe Commode with Chinoiserie Decoration 20th Century Height 32 1/2 x width 36 x depth 18 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. The Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & AppraisalsMartin Industries Louis XV style painted bergere, Italian style gilt carved side chair$100
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE CARVED OAK 'PUTTI' MIRROR, 19THC., 97"H$1,500
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Italian Louis XV Style Bronze and Rose Marble Candelabras 21.5 inches height$100
BonhamsA French provincial Louis XV style walnut commode Incorporating 18th century and later elements...A$100(1 bid)