Sold2016CONTOURED UPHOLSTERED ITALIAN BOUDOIR CHAIR 1950A nicely contoured upholstered Italian boudoir chair with bronze legs circa 1950. Ht: 28" Width: 23" Depth: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022French Provincial Boudoir ChairA French Provincial Carved Walnut Boudoir Chair With Scalamandre Silk Brocade Upholstery, H: 27 W: 36 D: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015PETITE PAIR ITALIAN BOUDOIR CHAIRS 1950A petite pair of Italian boudoir chairs circa 1950. Ht: 29.5" Width: 16" Depth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Provincial Boudoir Chairs - PairDescription - A pair of French provincial fruitwood boudoir chairs. Dimensions - 37" x 26" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024French Provincial Ladies Boudoir ChairFrench Provincial Ladies Boudoir Chair. Having a Fuchsia upholstered seat and backrest. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress. 27 1/2" tall x 19" wide x 18" deep x 17" to top of seat cushionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN UPHOLSTERED BOUDIOR CHAIRITALIAN UPHOLSTERED BOUDOIR CHAIR WITH GILT WOOD ACCENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Provincial Polychrome Hall ChairsPair of Italian Provincial Polychrome Hall Chairs 19th century, in the Renaissance style, each with a cartouche-carved back, over a seat raised on supports centered by a medallion carving. h. 36", w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Italian Provincial Painted Side Chairs20th century; painted and gilt accented side chairs with shield backs and square tapered legs, 39 in. H., 22 in. W., 19 in. D. Provenance: From the Estate of a landowner in The Plains, VA.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian Provincial walnut side chairsPair Italian Provincial walnut side chairs, 19th c., closed-nail Fortuny upholstery, 36"h x 20"w x 19"d Provenance: Property from the personal collection of a prominent French interior designer - A meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfonso Marina ChairAlfonso Marina Chair, Italian provincial white linen upholstery, Approx. 38"H x 30"W x 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2) VENETIAN VELVET UPHOLSTERED BOUDOIR CHAIRS(pair) Italian Venetian upholstered boudoir chairs, 20th c., having barrel back frame, green upholstered back and seat, rising on cabriole legs, approx 26.75"h, 23"w, 20"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) ITALIAN ART DECO BURLWOOD BOUDOIR CHAIRS(lot of 2) Italian Art Deco boudoir chairs, c.1930s, burlwood frames with a barrel back, padded back and seat in light blue velvet upholstery, rising on front cabriole legs, back sabre legs, approx 25See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Gilt Metal Tassle Boudoir ChairWith footstool. Heart-shaped back. Chair approx. 30" H. Footstool approx. 7 1/2" x 13" x 11".See Sold Price
Sold2021VTG ITALIAN PROVINCIAL CANE BACK SIDE CHAIR 34"VINTAGE ITALIAN PROVINCIAL REGENCY STYLE CANE BACK CHAIR-34"X 17" X 18" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP12221See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Six Karges Italian Provincial Caned Back Dining Chairs with powder blue upholstered seats, 36Set of Six Karges Italian Provincial Caned Back Dining Chairs with powder blue upholstered seats, 36 1/2" h. 23" w. 19" d., Scuff to one caned back and some light rubbing to caning.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Italian Style Boudoir Slipper Side Chairs. Black EPair Italian Style Boudoir Slipper Side Chairs. Black Enamel Metal Legs. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 21 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Weiman Italian Provincial Cane Back Dining Chairs6 Weiman Furniture Rockwood Collection Italian Provincial Cane Back Dining Chairs. 2 with Arm.Measures 43 inches x 22 inches x 24 inches, seat height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020(2) ITALIAN ROCOCO STYLE WALNUT BOUDOIR CHAIRS(lot of 2) Italian Rococo style walnut boudoir chairs, early 20thc., each having golden upholstery to back and seat, ribbon border, rising on cabriole legs, comprising: (1) foliate carved crown to topSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) LOUIS XV STYLE PARCEL GILT BOUDOIR CHAIRS(lot of 2) Italian Louis XV style boudoir chairs, early 20th c., a parcel gilt frame with floral upholstery including the removable seat cushions, rising on scroll foot cabriole legs, 28.25"h, 24"w, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of French Provincial Style Carved FruitwoodA Pair of French Provincial Style Carved Fruitwood Boudoir Chairs 19th century having upholstered back and seat, with loose seat cushion. Height 30 3/4 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MODERN BRASS LEG UPHOLSTERED BOUDOIR CHAIRBoudoir chair with brass legs. 32 1/2"h. x 27"w. x 28"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Italian Provincial Style Carved Caned Arm ChairsPair Italian Provincial Style Carved Walnut Tub Design Caned Arm Chairs with Tufted Loose Cushions - 35 in tall x 25 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Cane Seated Chairs, 19th & 20th C.(2) Cane seated chairs. 19th C. scroll armchair (33 1/2" tall) and a Italian provincial style cane back and seat chair (34 1/2" tall).See Sold Price
Lodestar AuctionsMCM Mid-Century Yellow Felt Covered Fiberglass Italian Hand Chair Pedro Friedeberg Style$300
5 days LeftDesign WarehouseBlack Leather and Chrome ‘Tamara’ Folding Chair by Arben Italy (Set of 2)$400
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsLeather & Wood Lounge Chair & Ottoman made in Italy by Giorgio Saporiti, Labeled$600