Sold2021Antique Portrait Painting after Lorenzo Lotto 16C.Antique portrait oil painting on board, titled "Head Of A Woman." after to Lorenzo Lotto (Italian, 1480-1556) Painted in the style of Italian Renaissance period. A pale face portrait of a young woman,See Sold Price
Sold202317th c. Oil on Canvas Portrait of Italian Cardinal"Portrait of a Cardinal in Profile" in the Italian Renaissance School style circa 17th century. Oil on canvas. Elaborate gilt gesso, stenciled, & painted carved wood tabernacle frame with columns andSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE (19TH CENTURY).Portrait of a Male Saint. Oil on canvas laid to panel. Verso: Several ink stamps and labels including tax stamps for Austria,and inventory labels for Hiram H. Hoelzer restoration, NY. Property of a YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE (19TH CENTURY).Portrait of a Female Saint. Oil on canvas laid to panel. Verso: Several ink stamps and labels including tax stamps for Austria, and inventory labels for Hiram H. Hoelzer restoration, NY. Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORTRAIT OF THE MADONNA AND CHILDItalian Renaissance Style, Grand Tour period, oil on linen, unsigned, unframed, with a oval painted spandrel, 22" x 17 1/4". Minor edge loss, craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 18th C Italian Portrait Lady Oil / PanelGilt Framed Antique 18th C Italian School Portrait of a Lady Oil on Wooden Panel. Renaissance style. Painting measures 10 inches high x 8.5 inches wide, framed measures 15.5 inches high x 13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH CENTURY: A LADYoil on canvas; unsigned; depicted in the style of an Italian Renaissance portrait 20 x 16 inches; 24 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Tin Glaze Maiolica RenaissanceRevival Jar and Cover c.1880 in the Urbino Style, the body painted with a portrait of a young soldier within a laurel frame, with scattered group of armours and ribbon, the two handles formed of coileSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Renaissance style portrait bustItalian Renaissance style portrait bust, Late 19th/20th c., polychrome painted and gilt composition, beauty with laurel wreath in her hair, unmarked, approx. 22.5"h x 16.5"w x 7.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Renaissance style oil on burlap painting ofAn Italian Renaissance style oil on burlap painting of a hunting scene. Depicting four hunters in period costume walking out of the forest, one carrying the product of the hunt, a deer. Executed in toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Renaissance style portrait of young womanTurn of the Century Italian Renaissance style portrait of young woman, on polychrome ceramic plaque in as is condition, parts are flaking, missing, 22.5" by 16.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Renaissance style portrait of young womanTurn of the Century Italian Renaissance style portrait of young woman, on polychrome ceramic plaque with impressed makers mark, in repaired condition, 22.25" by 16.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of NGA Italian Renaissance Style Portraits on WoodPair of Italian Renaissance Style tempera lithos on wood panels of portraits depicting woman. Purposelessly distressed to shown the 15th century styles of artist of the Italian Renaissance period, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Continental School (19th Century)Continental School (19th Century), "Madonna and Child", in the Italian Renaissance style, oil on canvas, unsigned, 30-1/4" x 22-1/4". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021M. Dumont (Continental School)M. Dumont (Continental School), Renaissance style portrait, oil on canvas. 24" x 20 1/2", overall 30 1/4" x 26 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020RENAISSANCE STYLE PORTRAIT PAINTINGItalian Renaissance style portrait painting of a woman. No apparent signature. Painted on canvas mounted to board. Measures 16" x 12" and 22.5" x 18.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three (3) Renaissance Oil Portraits on Wood PanelsThree (3) Renaissance Style Oil Portraits on Wood Boards Dimensions: 15” x 15.5”See Sold Price
Sold2024Retablo Religious Icon Renaissance Style Framed Portrait Painting on TinPortrait painting depicting a seated figure, possibly nobility, rendered in a Renaissance style on a tin with detailed frame. Features red and gold tones and intricate details. 22 x 16.5. Ships from ASee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE GILT AND PAINTEDAN ITALIAN RENAISSANCE STYLE GILT AND PAINTED TERRACOTTA PORTRAIT BUST ON STAND, STAMPED, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, modeled as a Renaissance era elegant beauty with her hair swept up and held by ribbon-wrapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 18th Century Eastern Orthodox Oil on Tin IconAntique Italian old world Renaissance eastern orthodox oil on tin religious icon painting depicting the Holy Family, mounted on mahogany, 18th Century.Measures: 20" H x 13.5" W x .75" D framed; 14"See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Calogero (1922 - 2001) Antique Italian Modernist Child Portrait Framed Oil Painting$10