Sold2022TWO HALF STOCK PERCUSSION RIFLES 19th Century Lengths 51” and 56”.TWO HALF STOCK PERCUSSION RIFLES19th CenturyApprox. .36 and .41 cal. Unmarked.Lengths 51” and 56”.See Sold Price
Sold2024J B Delettrez French Gilt Bronze 19C Gothic ClockFrench Gilt Bronze 19th Century Gothic-Revival Chiming Mantel Clock, the back marked in oval "J.B.D." for Jean-Baptiste Delettrez (1816-1887) with pendulum. Height 15 3/4 inches (40 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2015J.B. GIRARD (American, 19th Century) Tuscon, 185J.B. GIRARD (American, 19th Century)Tuscon, 1850Watercolor and pencil on paSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. B. Wilson Equestrian Portrait of Zachary TaylorDESCRIPTION: JB Wilson (American, 19th C). Oil on canvas. Equestrian portrait of Zachary Taylor. Signed and dated lower right. Zachary Taylor served briefly as the 12th President of the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Slate Mantel ClockFrench slate mantel clock; with rouge marble columns, porcelain dial & movement inscribed "J.B. Delettrez, Paris"; time & strike movement, late 19th C, 12 1/2" x 8" x 6". CONDITION: Spider cracks on dSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Cased Pair Antique Single Shot Pistols J. HartMatching pair of 19th century percussion single shot pistols in original walnut partition casing with accessories. Dimensions: 7.5"L x 4.5"H x .75"W. Markings: "J. Hart & Co" -See Sold Price
SoldJohn B. Botto (American, Kentucky, 19th Century)John B. Botto (American, Kentucky, 19th Century) Cherokee Park, Louisvilleoil on canvassigned J.B. Botto to lower right34 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. French oval portrait plate, marked19th century French hand painted oval portrait plate, artist signed J.B., marked incised Hippolyte Boulenger, H.B.& Cie, 13.5"l x 7.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold20185 19th Century Civil War BooksDESCRIPTION: Five Civil War books. Includes: 1) Major-General Abner Doubleday and Brevet Major-General John C. Robinson in the Civil War. Published by J.B. Lyon Company, 1918. With dedication page andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Two: Stoneware Jar att. J. B. Magee (WashingtonTwo Pieces of Salt-Glazed Stoneware, second half 19th century, a one-gallon jar, decorated with a brushed cobalt tulip on the front and reverse, attributed to J.B. Magee, Washington County, VA, pairedSee Sold Price
Sold202219thc Longacre Engraving, Thomas Lynch Jr., Declaration19th Century ( 1846 ) book plate steel engraving by J. B. Longacre, from an original enamel painting of Thomas Lynch Jr. 5 1/2" X 9 1/2". * foxing as shown in photos. Thomas Lynch Jr. was a signer ofSee Sold Price
Sold20222 19th C American BooksTwo 19th C American Books, A Rebel War Clerk's Diary at the Confederate States Capital - J.B. Jones, Vl II only, J.B. Lippincott - 1866 - worn and lightly warped binding covers; Life and Times of ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coin Silver Spoons, Dumoutet, Owen Jr., McFaddenSix early 19th century American coin silver serving / table spoons. Comprised of three spoons by John Owen Jr, Philadelphia, active c.1804-1840. Two spoons by J.B. McFadden, Pittsburg, active c.1840,See Sold Price
Sold2021Archive of Letters, Lewiston, Illinois, 19th c.Lot of 40 19th century handwritten Letters to Elizabeth B. Turner Phelps of Lewistown, Illinois. Also known as Lizzy or Bessie, the letters include around 150 pages of correspondence sent by relativesSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (2) VINTAGE GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHES INCLUDING CLOT (2) VINTAGE GOLD FILLED POCKET WATCHES INCLUDING C & B BORNAND HUNTER CASE, 19TH CENTURY, DIAMETER 45MM (MISSING BEZEL, CRYSTAL AND HANDS) AND ELGIN 17-JEWEL, OPEN-FACE WITH GOLD FILLED CHAIN, C.1See Sold Price
Sold2024B. Stroh Brewing Co. 19th C. Lager Beer TrayBrass tray from the Stroh (Stroh's) Brewing Co. of Detroit Michigan circa late 19th century. The front reads as follows: "B. Stroh Brewing Co. Lager Beer Detroit, Mich - B. Stroh President, J. Stroh SSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.W. HILL LITHOGRAPH OF BOSTON 19th Century On paper, 27" x 40". Framed 31.5" x 44.5".J.W. HILL LITHOGRAPH OF BOSTON19th CenturyEngraved by C. Mottram.On paper, 27" x 40". Framed 31.5" x 44.5".See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Italian Religious Scene19th Century Italian Religious Scene, O/C, Jesus and his Disciple, Signature Not Visible, 55 x 40", 60 x 45" Framed, Damage Throughout and Dirty.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. O/c autumn pastoral scene, signed19th century American oil on canvas, depicting a pastoral scene in autumn of figures on a wagon, artist signed 'J W Bell' at lower left, 40.25"h x 32"w, overall size including frame 54"h x 45.5"w x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2017P-CHODOR TORBA 130 x 40 cm (4ft. 3in. x 1ft. 4in.)P-CHODOR TORBA 130 x 40 cm (4ft. 3in. x 1ft. 4in.) Turkmenistan, mid-19th century Published: HALI issue 34, 1987, page 86. Textile Museum (sold 8800$), Amos B. Thatcher, Reed Collection, StrakacollectSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Ernest Sanglan (B. 19th C.) Majolica Vase On StandDESCRIPTION: Antique majolica vase by Ernest Sanglan adorned with large applied floral designs against a blue glazed body and mounted on three winged lions atop a tripod stand finished with an open-woSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMonet to Cezanne, Lexicon 19th Cent. French Artists 1st US Ed. 2000 illustrated$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th C. Chippendale Style 2/4 Drawer Chest$100(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "J WATSON TAILORS & HABIT MAKER", 19th century, painted board, 18" x 71"$400(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftAkiba Galleries19th Century Moser Purple Vase In Caldwell Sterling Silver Holder$225(8 bids)