Sold2022Niels O. Moller, Dining chairs model 79, set of sixNiels O. Moller Dining chairs model 79, set of six J.L. Mollers MobelfabrikDenmark, c. 1965rosewood, leather armchair: 30.75 h × 22 w × 22 d in (78 × 56 × 56 cm) sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Niels Moller for J.L. Moller Dining TableDescription - An early model 12 Niels Moller for J.L. Moller rosewood dining table. Dimensions - Closed - 29" x 70.5" x 41" Two leaves - 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold202419c Iron Bank19th century iron bank by J.A. Stevens. "Always Did Spise a Mule". Patented April 22, 1879. 11"l x 2.75"w x 6.5"h. See photos for item and paint condition - sold in estate as is condition. From the NoSee Sold Price
Sold2018**NICS CHECK** SAVAGE MODEL 24 E-DL COMBINATION 22**NICS CHECK** SAVAGE MODEL 24 E-DL COMBINATION 22 MAG/20 GAUGE RIFLE/SHOTGUN, SERIAL # NA, BL 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Easy chair and ottomanHans J. Wegner Easy chair, model GE-290, and ottoman GetamaDenmark, 1953leather, teak chair: 28.75 h x 29.5 w x 31.5 d in (73 x 75 x 80 cm) ottoman: 15.5 h x 22.5 w x 19.5 d in (39 x 57 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 3 Daisy Pump Air Rifles.A) Model 107. 500 shot, plastic stock, Plymough Mfg. 1957-58. White stencling on both sides of frame showing a hunter, his dog, and ducks. Retains nearly 95% of original finish. Fine action. B) ModelSee Sold Price
SoldWinchester Model 12 16 Gauge Pump-action Shotgun FFL Required: 285011 (K1S1)A Winchester Model 12 16 Gauge Pump-action Shotgun that is in good condition with a bright and shiny bore. The action functions properly and the finish shows light wear with scratches present on the mSee Sold Price
Sold2021PROFESSOR PUG FROG MECHANICAL BANK6. PROFESSOR PUG FROG MECHANICAL BANK | J&E Stevens Co., interesting action bank with a lot of movement, quite clever design. | Tongue possibly replaced as the peen at her head and the tongue reflectSee Sold Price
Sold2018JOHN ERSKINE MILNE "PHOBOS" ABSTRACT CAST BRONZEJohn Erskine Milne (British, 1931-1978) "Phobos", abstract cast bronze sculpture, signed on underside in monogram J.E.M. and dated 1971. Ht: 22.75" Wd: 13.75" Dpth: 9" Provenance: Private collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Stickley, Early dresser, model 627Gustav Stickley Early dresser, model 627 USA, 1904-07oak, patinated iron 52.75 h × 39.75 w × 22 d in (134 × 101 × 56 cm) Dresser features six drawers. Large red manufacSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Wormley, Dining chairs model 5296 and 5297, set of twelveEdward Wormley Dining chairs model 5296 and 5297, set of twelve DunbarUSA, c. 1955walnut, upholstery, cane armchair: 33.5 h × 22.75 w × 21.5 d in (85 × 58 × 55 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Lamb, Lounge Chair and Ottoman (2)WALTER LAMB'Sleigh' lounge chair and ottoman, model nos. C-5720 and C-5726, 1950sBronze tubing, cotton/nylon cord. Made in California, USA.Chair: 29.25" H x 22.75" W x 30.25" DSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin & Schwartz Model 80 Mobilgas PumpTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 62.5 × 24 × 16 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Kagan, Cloud sofa and ottomanVladimir Kagan Cloud sofa, model 4891 J, and ottoman DirectionalUSA, c. 1980microfiber upholstery, acrylic sofa: 29.5 h × 95 w × 41 d in (75 × 241 × 104 cm) ottoman:See Sold Price
Sold2022Tokheim Model 36 Fire-Chief Gas PumpTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2022Wayne Model 70 Shell Gas Pump Restored to Ferrari LiveryTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 91 × 18 × 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roycroft, Rare server, model 9 variantRoycroft Rare server, model 9 variant USA, c. 1906oak, mirrored glass, patinated iron 52.75 h × 56 w × 22 d in (134 × 142 × 56 cm) Server features five drawers. IncisedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tokheim Model 36 Gulf Gas PumpTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 90 × 21 × 18 InchesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sJOSE CLEMENTE OROZCO (Mexico, 1883-1949), Centaur and bull., Brush and ink on paper, 14" x 15".$350(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftBidhausSet of 4 Rare Model 42 Arm Chairs by Erik Kirkegaard in Teak and Burnt Orange Vinyl$10
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLE$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Informing New Hampshire President Josiah$2,500