Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1993, H 24", W 18", PURPLEJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, 1993, H 24", W 18", PURPLE Signed lower right. Wood Frame H 28", W 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcsJack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Gouache on Heavy Academy Paper H 16" W 20" 2 pcs | Two works. Signed. 16" X 20 and 22" X 29". Not framed. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract", H 22" W 17"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract", H 22" W 17" | Signed. Image on paper floated in vintage oak frame: 27" X 24". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and SenatSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 10", PINK AND BLUE ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 13", W 10", PINK AND BLUE ABSTRACT Signed lower right. Carved wood frame H 23", W 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 17", BOLD COLORSJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 17", BOLD COLORS Orange, green, and black with black overlay. Signed lower right. Framed H 28", W 21".See Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 18", YELLOW FOREST LANDSCAPEJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 24", W 18", YELLOW FOREST LANDSCAPE Signed lower right. Wood frame H 35", W 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17"Jack Faxon (American 1936 - 2020) Watercolor And Marker On Paper, 1993, H 23", W 17" Signed And Dated Lower Right. Wooden Frame H 33", W 28". Provenance: Estate Of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, And CrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor on Paper, Abstract Ca. 1965Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor on Paper, Abstract Ca. 1965 | Signed. Frame 22" X 28". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. Birmingham, MISee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR, 1991, H 11", W 13", BLUE, BLACK ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), WATERCOLOR, 1991, H 11", W 13", BLUE, BLACK ABSTRACT Signed lower right. Wood frame H 19", W 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract in Yellow And Green", H 14" W 11"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Gouache "Abstract in Yellow And Green", H 14" W 11" | Signed. Bold design on paper. Good gesso on wood frame: 20" X 15". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Watercolor 1997, H 24" W 18"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Abstract Watercolor 1997, H 24" W 18" | Signed. Heavy wood frame 32" X 24". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 14", ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN 1936 - 2020) OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 14", ABSTRACT Tight style. Bold colors. Signed lower right. Frame 26" x 22". Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, Michigan Senator, and creator oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 11" W 9"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 11" W 9" | Signed. Intricate workmanship. Silvered gesso on wood frame with mat: 17" X 13. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 14" W 11"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor H 14" W 11" | Signed. Blue/brown. Heavy wood frame: 24" X 20". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack Faxon.. BirminghSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Canvas, Signed H 30" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Canvas, Signed H 30" W 24" | Abstract composition. Bold design, bright colors. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator JackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor in Yellow And Green 1994, H 17" W 14"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Watercolor in Yellow And Green 1994, H 17" W 14" | Signed. Utilitarian frame 21" X 17". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and Senator Jack FaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Mixed Media "Abstract", H 29" W 19"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Mixed Media "Abstract", H 29" W 19" | Signed. Vivid colors: red, blue, green. Wood frame: 41" X 29". Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector and SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 32" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 32" W 24" | Black random lines. on yellow and light blue. Horizontal or vertical. Framed by Rubiner. Provenance: Property from the esSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 30" W 24"Jack Faxon (American, 1936-2020) Acrylic on Masonite "Abstract", H 30" W 24" | Multi color. Vertical or horizontal. Allen Rubiner frame. Provenance: Property from the estate of prominent collector andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, BLUE AND BLACK ABSTRACTJACK FAXON (AMERICAN, 1936-2020), ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, BLUE AND BLACK ABSTRACT Signed lower right. Metal Frame H 31", W 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020ABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) INK ANDABRAHAM WALKOWITZ (AMERICAN, 1878–1965) INK AND WATERCOLOR, ON PAPER 20TH CENTURY H 14" W 8.375" ISADORA DUNCAN Signed in ink lower left. Frame H 26" W 22.25" Provenance: Estate of Jack Faxon, MichiSee Sold Price
Sold202120th Century American School Watercolor20th Century American School, Watercolor on Paper, Abstract Still Life. Signed (illegibly) and dated 62, lower right. Measures (sight) 21-1/2" H, 15-7/8" W; frame measures 28" H, 22-1/2" W. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2024IN THE MANNER OF ALFRED HENRY MAURER "ABSTRACT STILL LIFE".American (New York) or European (France), early 20th Century. Watercolor and gouache on paper, framed. Colorful still life. Signed on lower left. 22.5"h. 26"w. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021George Constant, Modernist paintingGeorge Constant, Modernist painting, George Z. Constant (Greek-American, 1892-1978), untitled abstract, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 22"h x 29.5"w (sheet), 28"h x 35.5"w (frame) Provenance: TSee Sold Price
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Abstract Textiles," H.- 22 1/4 in., W.- 29 7/$250
May 10Crescent City Auction GalleryJanice Cartier (American/Louisiana & Texas, b. 1952), "Abstract Textile and Pearls," H.- 22 1/4 in.,$250
6 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersNEW ENGLAND WATERCOLOR OF TWO CHILDREN ATTRIBUTED TO MARY B. TUCKER (1784-1853).$2,000