Sold2021Jack Youngerman - At Pace, Columbus - 1971 Lithograph"At Pace, Columbus" by Jack Youngerman, 1971 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 26 x 23 inches, with an image size of 25 x 20.25 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 50 and is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Youngerman, American (1926-2020), From: Images, 1974, screenprint, ed. 126/150Jack YoungermanAmerican, (1926-2020)From: Images, 1974screenprint, ed. 126/150Published by Pace Editions, initialed, dated, and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.31 3/4 x 31 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman, WellspringJack Youngerman Wellspring 1987oil on linen 59 dia in (150 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Wellspring 1987 Jack Youngerman'. Provenance: Private Collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN GOUACHE ON PAPER 1967JACK YOUNGERMAN, GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1967, H 7 3/4", W 7 1/2" UNTITLED STUDY SIGNED AND DATED WITH HANDWRITTEN AUTHENTICITY LETTER. J. L. HUDSON GALLERY LABEL. FRAME SIZE: H 14 1/2", W 14". FROM THE ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jack Youngerman 1972 serigraph PeaceYoungerman, Jack (American 1926-2020), Peace (from Peace Portfolio), 1972, serigraph printed in colors, 33 x 23 inches, pencil signed and numbered 89/150, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 44 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021JACK YOUNGERMAN (AMERICAN, 1926-2020).Ink on paper. Abstract. 1964 or 1969. Signed and dated lower right. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: Sheet: 30" high x 22" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Youngerman, Yellow PushJack Youngerman Yellow Push 1966lithograph sight: 33.25 h x 24.375 w in (84 x 62 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower edge '58/90 JY 66'. This work is number 58 from the edition of 90.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Youngerman, pair color lithographsJack Youngerman, pair color lithographs, Jack Youngerman (American, b. 1926), "Changes" portfolio, "Print #1" and "Print #2", 1970, both numbered 76/175, both signed in pencil "Jack Youngerman", lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jack Youngerman 1974 original serigraph "Untitled"Youngerman, Jack (American, 1926-2020), Title: Untitled, Date: 1974, Medium: serigraph printed in colors, Dimension: 25.5 x 25.5 inches, Edition: 41/150, Signature: pencil signed, numbered, and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2023100 Louise Nevelson 1977 At Pace Columbus (Silver) Foil PrintsThis is a pack of 100 Foil Prints by Nevelson, titled "At Pace Columbus (Silver)". The overall size of each Foil Print measures 25.5 x 26 inches. The Foil Prints are Unsigned from an edition of 1000.See Sold Price
Sold2018JACK YOUNGERMAN (NY/MD/FRANCE, 1926 - )(2) Hard Edge Abstract Serigraphs, loose, unframed, including: "Changes (2)", 1970, gold on lavender, signed and dated, numbered 94/175; PLUS "Changes (3)", 1970, numbered 101/175, both with 35" x 25See Sold Price
3 days LeftAntiques Online AuctionsProbably Jack Youngerman Serigraph, signed and dated 66$20(2 bids)
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall - Chagall At Pace/Columbus - Poster signed offset lithograph, 1976 Chagall at$875
2 days LeftSMG MarketingMarc Chagall - "Chagall at Pace / Columbus/Ohio in 1976 (three available)$250
Oct 02C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationDIOR Street Chic columbus canavas and leather bagCA$250(11 bids)