Sold20244pc Jackie Geary (3) Originals & (1) LE Print4 Pieces by Jackie Geary, three originals and one limited edition print (1) titled "Maeva", pastel and watercolor on wood box, signed, titled and dated 2014 on verso, measures 11" x 14", (1) titled "ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Bec Winnel pastel, graphite, watercolor and gold foil on paper, titled "Sigrid". Signed lower left.Bec Winnel pastel, graphite, watercolor and gold foil on paper, titled "Sigrid". Signed lower left. Dated 2014. Signed, dated and titled on verso. Label on verso. Excellent condition, plexiglass verySee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Willson Peale - Portrait of Alexander Hamilton Pastel Watercolor on BoardCharles Willson Peale - Portrait of Alexander Hamilton Pastel Watercolor on Board. 13.5" x 14.5" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Bott, (1904-1998), Pastel & WatercolorFrancis Bott, German (1904-1998), Pastel & Watercolor on Paper. Sight-25" x 22", Frame-30.5" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Mariani Original Pastel Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carlo MarianiTitle: Pittore MancinoMedium: Pencil, Pastel, and WatercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milton Glaser (American/NYC, 1929-2020) Pastel & Watercolor On Paper, Rainbow Seekers, H 14" W 12"Milton Glaser (American/NYC, 1929-2020) Pastel & Watercolor On Paper, Rainbow Seekers, H 14" W 12" | Milton Glaser's graphic designs include the 'I Love New York' logo, the 1966 poster for Bob Dylan,See Sold Price
Sold2021John Alexander (American/Texas, b. 1945)John Alexander (American/Texas, b. 1945) , "Sleeping Finch", 2001, pastel, watercolor and graphite on paper, pencil-signed lower right, "Beadleston Gallery, New York" label with artist, title and dateSee Sold Price
SoldJIM DINE (B. 1935) Anthurium, 1991JIM DINE (B. 1935) Anthurium, 1991 signed and dated 'Jim Dine 1991' (lower right) charcoal, pastel, watercolor and oil on paper 27 x 19 in. 68.5 x 48 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Pace Gallery, New York ASee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL MILE PISSARRO (1884-1972) FRENCHOriginal Ink, Pastel & Watercolor on paper "Foret, Auvergne". Hand signed by Paul Emile and authenticated by Lilia Pissarro. Overall framed 20 1/2" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, R.C. GormanR.C. Gorman (American, 1932-2005), "Woman," 1976, pastel watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, gallery label (Altermann Galleries, Sante Fe, NM) affixed verso, sight: 21.5"h x 29.5"w, overSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond ALLEGRE (1857-1933) FrenchRaymond ALLEGRE (1857-1933, Marseille) ; Venetian landscape ; the end of the 19th - early 20th century ; pastel, watercolor & gouache on cardboard / framed ; dimensions 70 x 53 cm (27 1/2 x 21 in.) ;See Sold Price
Sold2021Ionel Talpazan, Flying Saucer Mixed Media / PaperPastel, watercolor, marker and crayon on paper, depicting a large flying saucer with two beings on right and left hovering above a pair of houses resting on a seascape. Signed in the lower left and daSee Sold Price
Sold2021VACLAV VYTLACIL Colorado Springs, 1951.VACLAV VYTLACIL Colorado Springs, 1951. Color pastels, watercolor and acrylic on paper, 1953. 740x590 mm; 29x23¼ inches. Signed and dated in gouache, lower center recto, and titled and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Porcupine Ridge" Series by Jaune Quick-to-See Smith1979 Untitled "Porcupine Ridge" Series by Jaune Quick- to - See Smith Medium Drawings, Pastels & Watercolors from a New York City corporate office. Albuquerque Museum New Mexico, gifted by Marge DevonSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paperArtist: Joan Mitchell (American, 1926 - 1992). Title: "Untitled". Medium: Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper. Date: Composed c1960. Dimensions: Overall size: 8 1/4 x 11 5/8 in. (210 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nell Blaine 1984 watercolor pastel Acherkogel with Cornfield IIBlaine, Nell Blair Walden (American 1922 - 1996), Acherkogel with Cornfield II, 1984, watercolor and pastel, 17.5 x 23.25 inches, (sight size), signed lower right, Provenance: Corporate Art DirectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor & Pastel Portrait of a WomanWatercolor and pastel portrait of a woman. Signed illegibly lower left. 16 1/4" x 11 3/4" (with frame 24 3/4" x 19 1/4").See Sold Price
Sold2016Pastel and watercolor Painting of a Woman.Late 19th/Early 20th Century Pastel and watercolor Painting of a Reclining Woman. Stamped on Back "Marees Gesellschaft" (Marees Company), Stamped with an oval seal of boy on eagle, signed in pencil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEN AVRAM - GATES OF JERUSALEM WATERCOLOR PASTELEdward Ben Avram - b1939 Israeli - Original Modernist Watercolor Pastel Painting of The Gates of Jerusalem. Depicting Figures Near Jerusalem Temple Mosques. Signed lower left. 18" x 31 Gold gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Watercolor & Pastel Cowboy Scenes - SignedFramed Watercolor & Framed Pastel Cowboy Scenes - Signed. 21" X 18" - LargestSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christian Wilhelm Allers(German, 1857-1915) Pre-Raphaelite Portrait of a Girl in Garden with a Dog, 1890, signed verso ?C.W. Allers 1890/Meiningen", pastel and watercolor on paper laid on canvas, 57-1/8 x 37 in.; fine inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Halbach (1931-2022) Natures BugleDavid Halbach (1931-2022) Natures Bugle, 2014 watercolor on paper 19 1/2 x 29 inches 34 1/2 x 43 1/2 x 3 inches (frame) signed and dated lower right: DAVID HALBACH (artist cipher CA) © '14 ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Schrag Expressionist Landscape Mixed MediaKarl Schrag (German / American, 1912-1995), mixed media floral composition worked in watercolor, pastel, and oil, signed lower right. Image: 37.25" H x 25" W; frame: 46.5" H x 34.5" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rodolfo Nieto, "Untitled"Rodolfo Nieto (Mexican, 1936 - 1985) Untitled Pastel and watercolor on paper 13 3/8 in x 10 in Signed bottom center Provenance: Rossini, Paris Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceRhoda Yanow Pastel Watercolor & Oil Painting$1(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftAntiques Online AuctionsBec Winnel, Australian Pencil, Pastel & Watercolor Painting$15(3 bids)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJULIO GONZALEZ - Homme lésée - Mixed media (pastel, watercolor, and ink) on paper$8,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersJOAN MITCHELL - Untitled - Oil pastel and watercolor drawing on paper$8,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersLADO GUDIASHVILI - Jeune femme avec une fleur - Watercolor, pastel, and ink on paper$3,000
Dirty PilotFred "FAB5 FREDDY" Brathwaite. "Martini Whore", Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$1,000(1 bid)
Dirty PilotFred "FAB5 FREDDY" Brathwaite. "Atomic Breakfast" 1986, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$500(1 bid)
Oct 10DuMouchellesRobert Schefman (Detroit, Michigan, B. 1952) Watercolor And Pastel on Wove Paper, 1981, "Untitled$150