Sold2022REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDENDREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (NACH) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam DER ENGEL VOR DER FAMILIE DES TOBIAS VERSCHWINDEND Radierung auf Papier; Abzug von Basan, Paris (Ende 18./Anfang 19. Jh.). BM 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2017PORTRรT DER SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGHREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (19TH-CT. FOLLOWER) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRAIT OF SASKIA VAN UYLENBURGH Oil on canvas. 100.5 cm by 75.5 cm. Min. part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Ruhe auf der Flucht. Nachtstück. Radierung um 1644. 8,9 x 5,8 cm. B-57. BB 44-2. - Beschnitten u. auf Kart. aufgezogen, mit Tuschumrahmung u. Fehlst. links obeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn 1606 Leiden - ...Rembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam - 'Die Enthauptung Johannes des Tรคufers' - Radierung. 12,9 x 10,3 cm. 13,7 x 11,1 cm. In der Platte bez. und dat.: Rembrandt f. 1640. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2017DER FEDERSCHNEIDERREMBRANDT HARMENSZ. VAN RIJN (CIRCLE) Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam MAN CUTTING A FEATHER Oil on panel. 26 cm by 23 cm. Frame. Expertise: enclosed is a statement of the Kaiser-Wilhelm-Museum in KrefeldSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Clerc, Jean 1730 LG Print. Leiden, Netherlands"Tontzet van Leyden" Copper Plate Published 1730, Amsterdam for "Geschiedenissen der vereenigde Nederlanden" by Jean Le Clerc. Centre fold as published. Paper Size: 16 x 13.5 inch (42 x 34cm) Small maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Jacobus van der Meide (Holland,1910-2003) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Jacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 2003) TITLE: Dutch Windmill Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOBUS VAN DER MEIDE DUTCH WINDMILL LANDSCAPE PAINTINGVAN DER MEIDE, Jacobus, (Dutch, 1910-2003): Panoramic Dutch Windmill Landscape, Oil/Canvas, 9" x 27", signed lower left, fine contemporary frame, 24" x 32.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: "A Moonlit River Landscape" School of Aert van der Neer, Amsterdam (1603-1677)Oil on board, the full moon reflecting in the river below amid clouds and shadows of trees. Christies East, New York, Old Master Paintings, 19 October 2000, lot 110 Collection of Dr. Ole H. Ploen, SweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Blom & Van Der AA Advertisement Poster Circa 1920sBlom & Van Der AA, Amsterdam / Den Haag / Rotterdam Vintage Lithographic Advertisement Poster. Dutch Art Deco period poster by the artist, Louis Raemaekers (Dutch,1869-1956). Advertisement for the A tSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. L. van der Meide (1910-2002, NL), Ducks over WaterJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (1910-2002, Netherlands), lake scene with ducks in flight, oil on canvas sight: 23.5 x 35.5", frame: 32 x 44" Provenance: A Bulverde, Texas collection We happily providSee Sold Price
Sold2022De seer aanmerklijke...Lerius na Brazil in America[Brazil] Lery, Jean de. De seer aanmerklijke en vermaarde Reys van Johannes Lerius na Brazil in America gedaan anno 1556. Pieter Van Der Aa. Leiden, 1706. Folio. 98 numbered columns, [5], folding map,See Sold Price
Sold2022J.L van der Meide 1910-2002 Landscape Oil PaintingJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910-2002). An original oil painting on canvas. A wetlands landscape with a central river, having vegetation to both banks, with trees, and a flock of geese orSee Sold Price
Sold2020JL van der Meide - Lakeside ViewJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 1987) Oil on canvas of ducks and trees at lakeside. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (See Sold Price
Sold2020JL van der Meide - Lakeside DucksJacobus Leonardus van der Meide (Dutch, 1910 - 1987) Oil on canvas of ducks and trees at lakeside. Signed lower right. Property from a fourth generation gallery, NYC Dimensions: 24 x 36" unstretched (See Sold Price
Sold2022Van der Aa (Pub) 1707 Lot of 4 Engraved Title PagesCopper Plates Published 1707 by Pierre Vander Aa, Leiden for "Les Delices de la Grand' Bretagne, & de Irlande" by James Beeverell. Illustrated after Kip, Loggan, Slezer and others. Centre Fold as issuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van der Aa (Pub) 1707 Print. York Minster, UKCopper Plate Published 1707 by Pierre Vander Aa, Leiden for "Les Delices de la Grand' Bretagne, & de Irlande" by James Beeverell. Illustrated after Kip, Loggan, Slezer and others. Centre Fold as issueSee Sold Price
Sold2016HERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) LondonHERMAN VAN DER MYN 1684 Amsterdam - 1741 (?) London (attr.) Portrait einer Dame im grnen Jagdrock l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 80 cm x 67 cm. Part. min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2017HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam -HARMSEN, EELCO MARTINUS VAN DER BEEK 1897 Amsterdam - 1953 Blaricum (attr.) ZWEI GEMรLDE MIT INNENANSICHTEN EINES SCHLOSSES รl auf Karton. 47 x 56 cm; 54 x 61,5 cm. Verso: In alter Schrift 'H V d BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolaas (Niek) Van Der Plas Oil on Board "Brant Point Nantucket"Nicolaas (Niek) Van Der Plas (b. Leiden 1954) Oil on Board "Brant Point Nantucket", signed lower right Van Der Plas, in carved and molded gilt wood frame titled and signed on reverse of panel 11.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017van der Aa: Antique Map of Southeast US, 1713Map: La Floride Suivant les Nouvelles Observations de Messrs. de l'Academie Royale des Sciences (eastern seaboard to New Mexico) Cartographer: van der Aa Place & Date: Leiden / 1713 Size: 14 7/8" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2017van der Aa: Antique Map of Southeast East Indies, 1729Map: La Partie des Indes Orientales vers le Zud-Est Cartographer: Pieter vander AA Place & Date: Leiden / 1729 Size: 13 1/2" x 11 1/2" Condition: outline color; light overall age toning A classic mapSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam SchoolLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam School Girls," 20th c., oil on Canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020De Herrera "De Roemwaardige Scheeps-Togt van ChriAntonio de Herrera y Tordesillas (1549-1625), "De Roemwardidge Scheeps-Togt van Christoffel Kolumbus," Leiden: Pieter van der Aa, 1706. This book features several fold-out maps and illustrations. SKU:See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRembrandt van Rijn (Leida 1606 - Amsterdam 1669) copia del XX secolo Ronda di notte Olio su pannelloโฌ1,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn, Leiden 1606 - 1669 Amsterdam, attributed, The Farewell of the Prodigal Sonโฌ8,000
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelG. SCHMIDT (*1712) after REMBRANDT (*1606), Bearded man with fur hat, Etchingโฌ140
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelI. CLAUSSIN (*1766) after REMBRANDT (*1606), Portrait of Titus, Rembrandt's son, around 1790, Etchinโฌ150
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHarmen Jansz Muller (attivo ad Amsterdam, 1571/ 1615) incisore Jan Van der Straet detto Giovanniโฌ200
7 days LeftMorgan AuctionsRembrandt Harmenszoon van Rijn "The Storm on the Sea of Galilee" Oil Painting$1,000
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelW. GREBNER (*1784) after BREE (*1786), Duke of Brunswick-Oels on his deathbed, around 1815, Crayon mโฌ700
2 days LeftJasper521621-1626 NETHERLANDS HISTORY ILLUSTRATED 5 FOLIO VOLUMES antique VELLUM BOUND$1,000
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.โฌ4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750