Sold2023After Jacopo da Ponte "Deposition of Christ" OilAfter old master Jacopo da Ponte Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) "Deposition of Christ" oil on board panel religious painting, housed in a gilt wood frame. Image: 28.5" H x 23.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib Jacopo Bassano Crucifixion Lithograph on PaperAn antique lithograph on paper after Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592), also known as Giacomo da Ponte, depicting Jesus Christ's crucifixion. It is facsimile signed and numbered "46" to the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals BoardingAfter Jacopo da Ponte Bassano Animals Boarding Noah's ArkOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice)...Follower of Francesco Giambattista da Ponte, called Francesco Bassano (Bassano 1549-1592 Venice) Summer; Autumn; and Winter three of a set, oil on panel 45.6 x 57.6cm (17 15/16 x 22 11/16in)., 46.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian,Follower of Jacopo Bassano (Jacopo dal Ponte) (Italian, ca. 1510-1592) Departure of Abraham for Canaan oil on canvas 40 1/2 x 52 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Martin Scott,See Sold Price
Sold2022GEROLAMO DA PONTE (attr. a)(Bassano del Grappa, 1566 - 1621) Cena in Emmaus Olio su tela, cm 111X141 La Cena in Emmaus fu una delle composizioni più popolari ideate da Jacopo Bassano nel 1537. Da tale data numerose repliche fuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo bottega di, Le quattro stagioniquattro dipinti, olio su tela, W. 112 - H. 69 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Da Ponte Jacopo ambito di, Scene di genere con pastori e armenticoppia di dipinti, olio su tavoletta, W. 30,5 - H. 22,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa CaterinaCrestano Menarola, Matrimonio mistico di Santa Caterina. Da Jacopo Bassano. Acquaforte. mm 207x137. Pan, 89. Dal dipinto eseguito nel 1575 da Jacopo e Francesco Bassano per la chiesa arcipretaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592)After Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1510-1592) Late 19th Century Adorazion Dei Pastori (Nativity) oil on board 8 x 6 inches (sight). Property from Lynch Four LLC, Edwards, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Circle of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) Farmyard.Circle of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, 1515-1592) Farmyard. Oil on canvas 32" x 34.5" Frame: 35.5" x 37.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Bassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einemBassano, Jacopo (1516–1592 Bassano) Kopie nach einem Stich von Raphael Sadeler il Vecchio Anbetung der Könige. Öl auf Holz. 45,7x30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Biblical Wedding Scene Painting Manner Of BassanoAn original Old Master 16th century style oil painting on canvas, painted in the manner of Jacopo Bassano (Italian, circa 1510-1592). A figural work with a religious motif, depicting the Biblical WeddSee Sold Price
Sold2023WORKSHOP OF FRANCESCO GIAMBATTISTA DA PONTE - 17th CXVII 17th century old master oil on canvas depicting the Stoning of Saint Stephen. This work, like one of Rembrandt's, is inspired by the martyrdom of Saint Stephen, as recounted in Acts 7. It demonstSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jacopo da Carucci PONTORMO (Attrib.) (1494-1556)oil on wood painting " saint jerome" 24" x 18.50"See Sold Price
Sold2023Empoli, Jacopo da. THE APOSTLE PAUL Manner of Rembrandt 17thC Oil Painting in Giltwood Gesso FrameSchool of Empoli. Very good lined condition, oil on canvas, late 17thC. Gilt gesso frame, heavy, in good, almost complete condition. Purchased at Sloan/Kenyon auction 2006. From the Robert and Nancy NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Old Master ptg, Jacopo Bassano, St JeromeLarge Old Master painting,17th/18th century, after Jacopo Bassano, St Jerome. Painting: 59" x 46" Frame: 74" x 60.5" Provenance: Mary Kaplan Collection,NYC. Columbia University Press published a bookSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacopo Da Empoli, Italian 1551 - 1640, Study of a Child, Red ChalkJacopo Da EmpoliItalian, 1551 - 1640Study of a ChildRed ChalkBears label verso, Jacopo Chimenti, called Jacopo da Empoli.Provenance: Property from a Private Park Ave. CollectionSight: 5 3/4 x 5 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021CIRCLE OF JACOPO BASSANO (16TH/17TH CENTURY).Oil on copper. Adoration of the Shepherds. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.5" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Annunciation of the Shepherds, Italian school of the 18th century, follower of Jacopo BassanoReduced-scale version of the original painted around 1555-1560 and kept in the National Gallery of Art, Washington DC. Oil on canvas, framed measurements: 37 x 30 cm, canvas measurements: 28 x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Jacopo da Palma (Italian, ca. 1480-1528)After Jacopo da Palma called Palma Vecchio (Italian, ca. 1480-1528) "Portrait of a Young Woman, Called La Bella" oil on canvas unsigned, after the 1518/20 portrait now conserved at the Museum ThyssenSee Sold Price
BonhamsFlemish Follower of Jacopo da Ponte, called Bassano A kitchen scene 29 1/8 x 23 1/4in (74 x 59cm)$1,200
3 days LeftForum AuctionsVignola (Giacomo Barozzi da) Regola delli Cinque Ordini d'Architettura, Rome, 1763 & others (5)£320
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSALESSANDRI - SCATTAGLIA. Animali quadrupedi dal naturale dissegnati, incisi, e miniati.€6,500
2 days LeftJasper521588 DEL PARTO DELLA VERGINE DEL SANAZARO antique 16th CENT. POETRY illustrated$550
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCApostle," pen and ink on paper, Polidoro da Caravaggio (c.1499-1543)$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAwesome Leonardo Da Vinci Vitruvian Man Wall Sculpture$130(4 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Group of Military Portraits. [Circa 1860s]. Da...$200(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...$500(1 bid)
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO NASON, Lampada da tavolo modello “LT328”€1,000
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Accendino da donna in oro giallo 18 kt, Van Cleef & Arpels - lady's 18K yellow gold lighter, Van€750(1 bid)
BonhamsJohn da Costa (British, 1867-1931) A portrait of Mrs. Knight 39 1/2x 24in (125 x 61cm)$200(1 bid)