Sold2021Ernesto Gazzeri (American/Italian, b. 1866)Ernesto Gazzeri (American/Italian, b. 1866) Portrait Bust of Jacques van Hemelryck, 1917 carved marble signed E. Gazzeri Roma, titled and dated Height 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sculpture in Bronze Hen by Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: "GALLINA"AUTHOR: JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 24 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE: WIDTH 10 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture in Bronze Hen by Jacques LipchitzOld recast sculpture is in perfect conditionITEM DESCRIPTIONTITLE "GALLINA"AUTHOR JACQUES LIPCHITZMATERIAL BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE HEIGHT 30 cm x WIDTH 24 cm x DEPTH 16 cmBASE WIDTH 10 cm X DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Funerary HatchmentHand Painted Funerary Hatchment. Identified a being for Jacques-Antoine-Louis-Benoit van Werde, died 17 September 1793, buried 21 September 1793 in the Church of SS Michael & Gudula (Brussels CathedraSee Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Dael Jan Frans, Natura morta con fiori e fruttifirmato in basso a destra, tempera su pergamena, W. 17 - H. 26 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clipVAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Orecchini a lobo con perno e clip in oro giallo, linea Ludo Hexagon con zaffiri, n. di inventario 8136, g 16,59, lungh. cm 2,50 circa. VAN CLEEF & ARPELS NY Yellow gold sapphire"See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano GallinaManifattura di Murano "Gallina"Lattimo glass sculpture with silver leaf application in the style of Tomaso Buzzi. 20th century. (h 32 cm.)"Gallina"Scultura in vetro lattimo con applicazioni di fogliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan scuola di, Natura morta con frutti e scimmiettaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venturi, Lionello Huit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8Villon, JacquesVenturi, LionelloHuit lithographies originales. Présenté par Lionello Venturi. Mit 8 signierten Farblithographien von Jacques Villon. Paris, Louis Carré 1962. Folio. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2019"The Simpsons" Original Cel & Matching Background.(Fox, 1990) An original cel setup from the first season of "The Simpsons". The cel features Marge and Jacques from the iconic episode "Life on the Fast Lane", and comes with the matching hand-paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lassaigne, Jacques Chagall. Mit 15 (inkl. Umschl., 5 doppelblattgr., 13 farb.) OLithographien von M.Chagall, Marc Lassaigne, Jacques Chagall. Mit 15 (inkl. Umschl., 5 doppelblattgr., 13 farb.) OLithographien von M. Chagall u. zahlr., teils farb. Abbildungen. Paris, Maeght, 1957. 177 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-8&See Sold Price
Sold2022Van Kessel Jan nei modi di, Natura morta con vaso di fiori, verdure e tartarugaolio su rame, W. 28 - H. 20 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean-Jacques Caffieri, Bust of Cornelius vanWhite marble Italy, 19th century After Jean-Jacques Caffieri Marked Caffeire Raised on an octagonal waisted base Height including base: 74 cm Good condition Condition: The objecSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022KAREL VAN DER PLUYM (attr. a)(Leida, 1625 - 1672) Sant'Antonio Olio su tela, cm 58X48,5 Karel van der Pluym era il pronipote di Rembrandt e, sebbene non esistano prove documentali, probabilmente studiò con lui ad Amsterdam intorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Sliedregt,Sei sedie con struttura in ferro e seduta in midollino. Prod. Rohé Noordwolde, Paesi Bassi, 1960 ca. cm 42x46x79See Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE. Original daybed. 1960LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (Aquisgrana, 1886 - Chicago, 1969). Importante daybed con materassino in pelle in ottime condizioni. Edizione 1960. Cinghie in condizioni originali. Patina del tempo. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
BonhamsDo Van Con (Vietnamese, 20th century) École de Thu Dau MôtLa traversée pasto...€100
Freeman's | Hindman[MAPS]. Group of 3, incl. 2 maps of the coast of Guinea & one of the empire of Alexander the Great. $100
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLudwig Mies van der Rohe (Aquisgrana 1886 - Chicago 1969) Coffe table model "Barcelona". Produced by€400
BonhamsSIR JOSHUA REYNOLDS and JACQUES DE STALLA COPY. MARAFFI, DAMIANO. FL.1554. Figure del Vecchio [N...$3,000
BonhamsVarious Artists A Collection of 17th Century Prints Including Simon de Vlieger Path up a Wooded ...£800
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSAsia and Africa Maps. HERISSON. Carte générale de l’Afrique & Carte géné€250