Sold2024Jalal Gharbi, Street Scene 1, Oil on CanvasArtist: Jalal Gharbi, Tunisian/American (1920 - 2005) Title: Street Scene 1 Year: circa 1970 Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower left Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm) Description: An oil painting oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jalal Gharbi (Tunisia,NY,1920-2005) oil paintingARTIST: Jalal Gharbi (Tunisian, New York, 1920 - 2005) TITLE: Moroccan Riders MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 25 x 38 inches / 6See Sold Price
Sold2023JALAL GHARBI (Tunisian/ American, 1920-2005)Oppede-le-vieux Oil on canvas Signed lower left h. 20 w. 24 in. overall: 29-1/2 x 33-1/2 in., frame Provenance: Items from The Estate of Isobel Riddoch Gharbi, Manhattan, NY Jalal Gharbi (1920-2005) wSee Sold Price
Sold2023JALAL GHARBI (Tunisian/ American, 1920-2005)Moroccan Riders Oil on canvas Signed lower right h. 26-1/2 w. 37-1/2 in., stretcher overall: 33-1/2 x 45-1/2 in. Provenance: Items from The Estate of Isobel Riddoch Gharbi, Manhattan, NY Jalal GharbiSee Sold Price
Sold2023JALAL GHARBI (Tunisian/ American, 1920-2005)The Cheif With Two Braves Oil on canvas Signed lower right h. 36 w. 48 in. (stretcher) overall: 45 x 57 in. (frame) Provenance: Items from The Estate of Isobel Riddoch Gharbi, Manhattan, NY Jalal GharSee Sold Price
Sold2023JALAL GHARBI (Tunisian/ American, 1920-2005)Merchants at The Bazaar Oil on canvas h. 30 w. 24 in., stretcher Signed lower right overall: 40 x 34 in., frame Provenance: Items from The Estate of Isobel Riddoch Gharbi, Manhattan, NY Jalal Gharbi (See Sold Price
Sold2022JALAL GHARBI (Tunisian/American, 1920-2005)Stagecoach ambush Oil on canvas Signed lower right h. 46 w. 60 in. (stretcher) overall: 54 x 68 in. (frame) Provenance: Items from The Estate of Isobel Riddoch Gharbi, Manhattan, NY Jalal Gharbi (1920See Sold Price
Sold2022JALAL GHARBI (Tunisian/American, 1920-2005)Sioux and Blackfeet Oil on canvas Signed lower right h. 36 w. 48 in. (stretcher) overall: 44-1/2 x 56-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Items from The Estate of Isobel Riddoch Gharbi, Manhattan, NY Jalal GhSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUTH LEAF WAYS (AMERICAN 1920 - 2005)" WATCHER'S" Etching on paper, edition 20/25, titled and signed lower right. Dimensions: Condition: mat stainsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Rosati, et al. (American, 1920 - 2005)Three (3) works on paper (lithograph, etching, monoprint. All signed in pencil, annotated and numbered. One signed: "A.P." 41 x 24 inches largest.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sante Graziani (Amer.1920-2005) "The Sisters"Sante Graziani (American, 1920–2005), original acrylic on canvas titled, "The Sisters", depicting two Elizabethan women holding their miniature likenesses (as if infants). The piece is apparently anSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILLIE EHRICH (USA 1920-2005) ABSTRACT OIL/CANVASMildred (Millie) Ehrlich (AMERICAN, 1920 - 2005) oil painting on canvas having a contemporary abstract design. Signed to lower left. Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame. Measures approx. 41 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sante Graziani: George Washington in Red, Silver, andSante Graziani (American, 1920-2005): Screenprint on paper, signed lower right, 16 out of edition of 75 bottom left. Framed. Sante Graziani was an artist and educator. After graduating from the ClevelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sante Graziani (American, 1920-2005) Eakins' RowersSante Graziani (American, 1920-2005) Eakins' Rowers with Rainbow and Clouds. Oil on canvas, signed lower right and on the stretcher. Provenance: Fairweather Hardin Gallery, Chicago 30" x 58" Frame: 30See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Olline MacDonaldOlline MacDonald (American, 1920-2005), Desert Path, oil on board, signed lower left, artist stamp verso, overall (with frame): : 10.5"h x 13.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sante Graziani, Washington and Flag, PrintSante Graziani (American, 1920-2005), 'George Washington and the Flag', print, artist's proof, 16" x 14 1/2", unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dacia O'Hara Oil, AbstractDacia O'Hara (New Zealand/American 1920-2005) Untitled Abstraction, oil on panel, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 24 x 16 in. panel size Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY WILLIAM FRACCIOWilliam Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache and pencil sketch on paper painting from the Fifth Gospel portfolio depicting a devil portrait. Circa the early 1980s. William Fraccio was a comic book arSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION INK PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a WWII era military scene, an original vignette, Could You Tell Me Where I Could Ger a Hamburger. Signed lower right. TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION INK PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a military scene, an original vignette from Winter's Tales. Signed lower right. Titled and inscribed in pencil lower to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING SKETCH BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache painting on an original envelope of Native American Heritage Association, a small sketch depicting a portrait of a Native American. Dated SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION PAINTING BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) ink painting on paper depicting a WWII era military scene, an original vignette, Yes I Know But Have You Had Any Experience. Signed lower left. Titled andSee Sold Price
May 18RbfineartsLarge Mid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles$50
May 18RbfineartsMid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles$50
May 18RbfineartsMid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tile$50(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGuy Arthur Wiggins (American, 1920-2020) Nighttime at the Plaza$1,500(1 bid)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGuy Arthur Wiggins (American, 1920-2020) The East River from the South Street Seaport$2,500
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionGordon Smith Silver Print Photograph, Constance Brown, Jamaica 1989$150
May 17Leland LittleTwo Mid-Century Framed Pottery Tiles, Harris G. Strong (American, 1920-2006)$50(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsIsaac Asimov: Foundation's Edge 1982 First Edition, First Printing$50