Sold2020Dukes of Hazzard castJohn Schneider,George Barris, Catherin Bach, Rick Hurst, Tom Wopatm James Best and others all signed this 1:18 scale replica of the General Lee. Celebrity Authentics authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dukes Of Hazzard Cast Signed ScriptScript from "Lulu's Gone Away" - Season 6, episode 1 Signed by the cast including John Schneider, Tom Wopat, Catherine Bach, James Best, & others COA included along with photograph cards of each membeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dukes of Hazzard cast signed photographRARE vintage cast signed 8x10 by principals Catherine Bach John Schneider and Tom Wopat also James Best and rare signers Sorrell Booke and Denver Pyle with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021PENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THEPENCIL SIGNED JAMES MCNEILL WHISTLER PRINT "THE DOORWAY" . FIRST STATE. 13" X 17" FRAMED, 12" X 8" SIGHT. PROPERTY FROM THE BENTLEY ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Bayou Fishing Hole", oil on board, signed lower left, titled and signed en verso, verso with a "George Rodrigue Gallery, Lafayette, Louisiana" label,See Sold Price
Sold2024Doolittle & 24 of His Raiders Group Signed B-25 Bomber Model PrintJames H. Doolittlen.p., n.d.Doolittle & 24 of His Raiders Group Signed B-25 Bomber Model PrintSigned PrintA group signed print once part of a model kit for a 1/48 scale B-25 Bomber used in the air raiSee Sold Price
Sold2020KAWS (born in 1974° SCREENPRINT FROM MAN’S BEST FRIEND,SCREENPRINT FROM MAN’S BEST FRIEND, 2016 Screen-print in black and white on paper, originally from a set of 10 prints signed and dated lower right and numbered lower left Edition of 100 + 20 AP PublSee Sold Price
Sold2021Milton James Burns (1853-1933) Halibut FishingMilton James Burns (1853-1933) Halibut Fishing, 1893 signed and dated "M. Burns 93" on back oil on canvas, 16 by 20 in. Burns began his painting career while working on board the steamship “Panther.See Sold Price
Sold2023James Rizzi On the Boardwalk Signed Mixed Media 3D Screen-print Contemporary Art.James Rizzi On the Boardwalk Signed Mixed Media 3D Screen-print Contemporary Art. The 3D art is titled On the Boardwalk. Signed, dated 1985 & numbered 29/150 on bottom. The mixed media art measures 23See Sold Price
Sold2020Collage of African American woman by James Denmark 1983Collage of African American woman by James Denmark,signed by the artist and dated 1983 lower right.This is a collage, not a print.Denmark was well known for his collages.The size is 25 inches by 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dutch Marine Oil On Canvas, 1813.Titled, Arrival Of The Fishing Fleet, Signed By Dutch Painter Abraham Hendrick Hulk (Snr). Highly Detailed Ships Scene; Hulk Was Best Known As A Painter Of Light Which Is Wonderfully Evident In This PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam Doyle. Spear Fishing.Sam Doyle. Spear Fishing. Not signed. Paint on found roofing tin. Environmental wear and holes from previous use, otherwise excellent condition. 25.5" w x 37" h. Provenance: Purchased directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, 9 x 12James Boren (1921-1990), Winter at the Bar N, watercolor on paper, 9 x 12, signed lower right: JAMES BOREN CA NAWA 1989 Provenance: From the Estate of David Halbach, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lindsay Scott (1955- ), Below the EscarpmentLindsay Scott (1955- ), Below the Escarpment, Oil on board, 43 x 25, signed lower right: LINDSAY SCOTT, Provenance: Rimrock Gallery, New Zealand (label verso); Private Collection, New ZealandSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHRISTIAN AUDIGIER RICHARD C. MILLER JAMES DEAN PHOTORICHARD Crump MILLER (American, 1912-2010)James Dean Giant Profile Pigment print. Numbered 1/12; Signed in pencil, lower right, numbered 1/12, lower left.sheet size: 42 x 42 inches; overall as framed:See Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled 20.3 x 25.9 cm. (8 x 10 1/8 in.)William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled signed and dated 'W. Scott 65' (lower right), inscribed and dated again 'For Ken/Best wishes William 1967' (on the backboard) pencil and gouache 20.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Hurley - The End 1915 - Shackleton ExpeditionFrank Hurley-The End 1915. Important original photograph take during the Shackleton expedition. Signed lower right. Silver gelatin print on original backing. Considered Hurley's best knownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lenny Kaye (American, b. 1946) & Patti Smith (American, b. 1946)LOT OF TWO: A. Lenny Kaye (American, b. 1946); "Patti Smith" - Edition 2/5; 2013; Digital Inkjet Print; 4.75" x 3.5"; Signed on Verso; Framed (under plexiglass); Note: "Robert Miller Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Rizzi TWEETY BIRD'S COW; [CITYSCAPES] Four colorJames Rizzi (1950-2011) TWEETY BIRD'S COW; [CITYSCAPES] Four color prints, the first, second and fourth signed in pencil, the full sheets, unframed. Largest sheet 14 x 17 3/4 inches; 356 x 451 mm. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2021O. WINSTON LINK, HAWKSBILL CREEK SWIMMING HOLE, 1956O. WINSTON LINK (1914-2001), HAWKSBILL CREEK SWIMMING HOLE, LURAY, VIRGINIA, 1956 gelatin silver print;16 x 20 in. (sheet size); signed: stamped and signed, dated verso. Condition: Excellent. OWL-0033See Sold Price
Sold2022Bama, James (1926-2022), OX Team DriverBama, James (1926-2022), OX Team Driver, watercolor on paper, 19 x 29, signed lower right: Bama '95, Provenance: From the Collection of Dan and Kathy McCranie, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bama, James (1926-2022), Old Army ColtBama, James (1926-2022), Old Army Colt, oil on board, 18 x 15, signed lower left: Bama '73, Provenance: From the Collection of Dan and Kathy McCranie, Gilroy, CASee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Rungius (1869-1959), Young BullCarl Rungius (1869-1959), Young Bull, etching, 12 x 9 1/2, signed lower right: C. Rungius, Provenance: Arthur H. Harlow & Co., New York, NY (label verso) From the Collection of James AndersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brett James Smith (1958- ), Taking AimBrett James Smith (1958- ) Taking Aim Medium: watercolor on paper Dimensions: 21 1/4 x 28 3/4 Framed Dimensions: 29 7/8 x 37 3/4 x 1 3/8 Signature signed lower right: Brett Smith Provenance From a PriSee Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseALAN JAMES ROBINSON Signed CANVASBACK DUCKS Hand-colored Etching LIMITED EDITION$30
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsScarce James Rosenquist 1986 Shriek BAT Bon a Tirer Right to Print Photo Offset Pre Publication$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsGene Big Daddy Lipscomb Sherman Plunkett Signed 11x14 National Brewing Print JSA$10
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Tempted, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausJames Bertrand, Marguerite Betrayed, Faust, Antique Photogravure, Goupil 1881$20
Dirty PilotMARK BODE/JAMES O'BARR – Collaborative painting Titled "The Crow” Urban Art, Graffiti,$100(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsDennis Sheehan Hand Signed Tonalist Landscape Huge Limited Edition Giclee Print Stormy Look$10(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$300(2 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesLilo Raymond (American, 1922-2009) Gelatin Silver Print, 1983, "Apples", H 8.75" W 13" with Signed$125(2 bids)