Sold2022JAMES GRUZALSKI NATIVE AMERICAN CHIEF WOLF BRONZEGRUZALSKI, James, (American, b. 1938): Bust of a Native American Chief Wearing Wolf's Fur Headdress, 18.25" in height, signed, numbered 30/33, affixed to a wooden plinth, 20.25" in height overall. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Bust of General George Armstrong Custer, by James Gruzalski (American, b. 1938)General George Armstrong Custer in military uniform. Cast bronze with a warm brown patina. Titled, signed and numbered 9/30 on verso. Mounted onto an oval wood base. Apprx 19"H x 16"W x 11"D and 47 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Tormey (American, b.1938) "Candyland" Oil on CanvasJames Tormey (American, b.1938) "Candyland (Mixed Bowl)" Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 32" high x 37" wide, total with frame - 37 1/2" high x 42 1/2" wide. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Tormey (American, b.1938) 'Crystal Facets withJames Tormey (American, b.1938) 'Crystal Facets with Pears' Oil on Canvas 1999, signed lower right, realist still life depiction of pears and a crystal bowl; in a brown lacquer and gilt wood frame; reSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Valerio, (American, b. 1938), Still Life onJames Valerio (American, b. 1938) Still Life on Chenille Spread,1983 and 1984 (two works) lithographs each numbered, signed, titled and dated in pencil Each 17 1/2 x 22 inches. Estimate $100-200 PSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) JAMES GIBSON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT SCENES(2) JAMES GIBSON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN NIGHT SCENES James Gibson (American, b.1938), Florida Highwaymen artist, (2) oil on board, blue studies of a nighttime beach scene. Both signed in the lower right cSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES GIBSON ROYAL POINCIANA OIL ON CANVAS 2003JAMES GIBSON ROYAL POINCIANA OIL ON CANVAS 2003 James Gibson, (American, b.1938), Highwaymen artist, oil on canvas, depicting Royal Poinciana tree on a Florida landscape, dated to the year 2003. DoublSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES GIBSON HIGHWAYMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJAMES GIBSON HIGHWAYMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING: James Gibson (American, b. 1938 - d. 2017), an early oil on Upsom board painting depicting a sunset scene of a silhouetted pine tree hanging with Spanish moSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES GIBSON HIGHWAYMAN SUNSET LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJAMES GIBSON HIGHWAYMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING: James Gibson (American, b. 1938 - d. 2017), an early oil on Upsom board painting depicting a sunset scene of a silhouetted pine tree hanging with Spanish moSee Sold Price
Sold2017James Gruzalski "Indian with Eagle Headdress" bronzeJAMES GRUZALSKI (American b. 1938) "Indian with Eagle Headdress" Bronze. Including base: 19 5/8 x 12 x 9 inches. Signed and numbered on base: 8/25 Gruzalski.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLOSSOMS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Dowell, American (b. 1949), FountainJames Dowell American (b. 1949) Fountain Aquatint pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/20 lower left 8 x 10 in. (20.3 x 25.4 cm.), Frame: 22 x 23 1/4 in. (55.9 x 59.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Jiang Tie FengJiang Tie Feng (American/Chinese, b. 1938), "Playing Water," serigraph, signed lower right, limited edition 210/293, overall (with frame): 43.5"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, James SurlsJames Surls (American, b. 1943), "Hight Water," 1991, linocut, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower center, working proof I, overall (with frame): 29"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jerry Coker (American, b. 1938) "Otis James" FoundJerry Coker (American, b. 1938) "Otis James" Found Metal Mask, signed. Size: 15.5'' x 10.5'' x 4'' (39 x 27 x 10 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2016JAMES ROSENQUIST - Original color offsetJames Rosenquist (American, b.1933). "Weclome to the Water Planet: Space Dust". Original color offset lithograph . 1988. Signed in pen on image, lower right. White wove paper. Full margins. Fine impreSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES GIBSON FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN MOONLIT PALM PAINTINGGIBSON, James, (American, 1938-2017): Highwaymen Moonlit Palm on the Water, Oil/Upson, 22.5" x 12", signed lower right, framed, 25" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES ROSENQUIST - Welcome to the Water Planet: SpaceArtist: James Rosenquist (American, b.1933). Title: "Welcome to the Water Planet: Space Dust". Medium: Original color offset lithograph . Date: Composed 1988. Dimensions: Overall size: 27 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES ROSENQUIST - Weclome to the Water Planet: SpaceArtist: James Rosenquist (American, b.1933). Title: "Weclome to the Water Planet: Space Dust". Medium: Original color offset lithograph . Date: 1988. Lot Note(s): Signed in pen on the image,See Sold Price
Sold2024Bobby Blitzer (American, b. 1938)"Search"; n.d.; Acrylic on Board; 9.5" x 15.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY DILTZ (AMERICAN, B. 1938)Photograph. "James Taylor, 1969". Signed lower right. Titled lower left. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13" high x 9.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brice Marden (American, b. 1938),Brice Marden (American, b. 1938),. dated 1957,. Title: Woman Combing hair. Medium: ink, water color. Signature: SLR. Artist: Brice Marden (American, b. 1938) The Lad. Unframed.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JAMES GIBSON (American 1938-2017) A PAINTING, "Florida Highwaymen, Cypress by the Shore," 20TH$600(2 bids)