Sold2023James "Mac" Anderson (USA/Mississippi, 1907-1998)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) "Fishing, Gulf Coast", 1984 oil on board initialed "J.M.C.A" and dated lower left, and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean Springs, MS" label enSee Sold Price
Sold2023James "Mac" Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1907-1998)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) "Magnolias", 1985 oil on board initialed "J.M.C.A" and dated lower right, and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean Springs, MS" label en verso. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/MS.)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) , "The Blue Heron at Low Tide", 1987, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, label with title and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean SpSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) "Shrimp Boat", 1969 oil on board monogrammed and dated lower right. Framed. 12" x 18", framed 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024After James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American)After James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998), "Flounderers", 2000, linocut, pencil-inscribed and dated "Flounders J.M.C. Anderson 2000" lower center, 11 3/4 in. x 5 7/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES (Mac) McCONNELL ANDERSON (1907-1998, Louisiana) "Bayou Fisherman"Oil on masonite 16 x 24 in. New Orleans artist. James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (August 9, 1907[1] in New Orleans – April 3, 1998 in Jackson County, Mississippi) was an American painter, muralist, anSee Sold Price
Sold2020James "Mac" Anderson (1907-1998, Mississippi), "GreatJames "Mac" Anderson (1907-1998, Mississippi), "Great Egret," 1981, block print and watercolor, signed and dated lower right, presented in a polychromed frame, H.- 23 in., W.- 10 1/2 in. Provenance: fSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Mac Anderson, American, Mississippi, 1907-1998Great Small Egret And Pitcher Plant, And Linocuts On Paper Later Watercolor 2009, Largest Sheet 15 X 9 Inches, Unframed. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES "MAC" ANDERSON; SHEARWATER CoupeJAMES "MAC" ANDERSON (1907 - 1998) SHEARWATER Coupe with shrimp boats, Ocean Springs, MS, 1940s-50s; Stamped SHEARWATER; 4 3/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MCCONNEL ANDERSON (AMERICAN) OIL/BOARDMEASURMENTS:24"WX29"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James McConnell "Mac" Anderson was an American painter, muralist, and pottery designer and decorator, youngest of the three brothers who cSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MCCONNELL ANDERSON (1907-1998) OIL/CANVASMEASURMENTS:27"HX31"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James McConnell "Mac" Anderson was an American painter, muralist, and pottery designer and decorator, youngest of the three brothers who cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "2 Parrots", graphite and watercolor on paper, estate stamp lower right, inscribed with title en verso, 10 15/16 in. x 8 7/16 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Water Hyacinth", watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, 11 in. x 8 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Trees", watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, estate stamp lower right, titled en verso, "Studio 8, New Orleans, LA" label with artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Cows and Roosters under Trees", watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, "Jean Bragg Gallery of Southern Art" label on backing paper, 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Biloxi Beach Scene", linocut, unsigned, 19 1/4 in. x 37 7/16 in., framed . Ill.: Pickard, Mary Anderson and Patricia Pinson, eds. Form and FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Pelicans", pen and ink on paper, unsigned, 10 1/2 in. x 8 in., framed . Provenance: Acquired from the Anderson familySee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Pitcher Plant", "Ducks Flying Up", "Tall Pine Trees" and "Wind, Wave and Bird", 4 linocuts on wallpaper, unsigned, each inscribed with titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Leaves", ink on paper, estate stamp lower right, 10 7/8 in. x 8 3/8 in., framed. Provenance: Tilden-Foley Gallery, New Orleans, 1989; EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Fishing", ink on paper, unsigned, estate stamp lower right, "Taylor Clark, Baton Rouge, LA" label on backing paper, 7 7/8 in. x 10 1/2 in., fSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Alligator," 1994, H.- 19 3/4 in.,After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Alligator," 1994, silkscreen on paper, monogrammed "WIA" lower right in print, colored by Jamie Voivedid, printed by Christina Taranto,See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Bee: An Alphabet Series," H.- 36 in., W.-Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965), "Bee: An Alphabet Series," silkscreen on paper, unsigned, presented in a black wood frame, H.- 36 in., W.- 29 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 24 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter I. Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1903-1965)Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) "Alligators" watercolor and pencil on paper Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 11" x 8-1/2", framed 16" x 13-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023After Walter I. Anderson (USA/MS, 1903-1965)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) "Alligator" watercolor-enhanced block affixed to board Framed. 19" x 47", framed 21-1/2" x 49-1/2" Literature: Illustrated in Form and FaSee Sold Price
May 15BonhamsJames McIntosh Patrick RSA ROI ARE LLD (British, 1907-1998) Sunlit path, the Carse of Gowrie wit...£3,200
May 15BonhamsJames McIntosh Patrick RSA ROI ARE LLD (British, 1907-1998) 'Trees, Rossie Priory'£4,000
May 15BonhamsJames McIntosh Patrick RSA ROI ARE LLD (British, 1907-1998) A stream in Summer, the Fife hills i...£3,200
1 day LeftBonhamsWilliam James Glackens (1870-1938) Young Girl in Red Hat 13 x 9 3/4 in. (33 x 24.8 cm.)$10,000
May 07John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Paul Saltarelli (1955-2019), A Group of 27 miniature paintings after Vincent Van Gogh, 1998-2001$6,000
20 hrs LeftKey Date Coins1870's US Fractional Currency 25c Fifth Issue fr-1309 Short Key Robert Walker Secretary of the$45
1 hr LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsCharles Evans (American 1907 - 1992) oil on board Saxophones/Jazz. Probably painted ca. 1947. 12-1/2$750