Sold2022JAMES MCCONNEL ANDERSON (AMERICAN) OIL/BOARDMEASURMENTS:24"WX29"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James McConnell "Mac" Anderson was an American painter, muralist, and pottery designer and decorator, youngest of the three brothers who cSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Mac Anderson, American, Mississippi, 1907-1998Great Small Egret And Pitcher Plant, And Linocuts On Paper Later Watercolor 2009, Largest Sheet 15 X 9 Inches, Unframed. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2024After James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American)After James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998), "Flounderers", 2000, linocut, pencil-inscribed and dated "Flounders J.M.C. Anderson 2000" lower center, 11 3/4 in. x 5 7/8 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2023James "Mac" Anderson (USA/Mississippi, 1907-1998)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) "Fishing, Gulf Coast", 1984 oil on board initialed "J.M.C.A" and dated lower left, and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean Springs, MS" label enSee Sold Price
Sold2023James "Mac" Anderson (US/Mississippi, 1907-1998)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) "Magnolias", 1985 oil on board initialed "J.M.C.A" and dated lower right, and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean Springs, MS" label en verso. FSee Sold Price
Sold2020James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/MS.)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) , "The Blue Heron at Low Tide", 1987, oil on masonite, signed and dated lower right, label with title and "Eddie's Frame Shop, Ocean SpSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998)James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1907-1998) "Shrimp Boat", 1969 oil on board monogrammed and dated lower right. Framed. 12" x 18", framed 14" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES MCCONNELL ANDERSON (1907-1998) OIL/CANVASMEASURMENTS:27"HX31"W FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"James McConnell "Mac" Anderson was an American painter, muralist, and pottery designer and decorator, youngest of the three brothers who cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Percy Anderson (American, 1881-1934) SeatePercy Anderson (American, 1881-1934) Seated Soldier, 1897 watercolor on paper signed (lower left) 34 1/2 x 25 inches. Origin: Property from the Collection of James Flynn and Bill Wiley, Chicago, IlliSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLOVIS KNIFE WITH COATHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 4&1/4 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM KENTUCKY. EX-JAMES ANDERSON COLLECTION. COMES WITH A TONY PUTTY CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES (Mac) McCONNELL ANDERSON (1907-1998, Louisiana) "Bayou Fisherman"Oil on masonite 16 x 24 in. New Orleans artist. James McConnell "Mac" Anderson (August 9, 1907[1] in New Orleans – April 3, 1998 in Jackson County, Mississippi) was an American painter, muralist, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Wells James (1873 - 1951) AmericanJohn Wells James (1873 - 1951)" Untitled" Oil / Board ,Signed Lower Right ,measures 19 1/2 " X 15 "See Sold Price
Sold2022James Hiroshi Suzuki (Japanese/American, b. 1932)James Hiroshi Suzuki (Japanese/American, b. 1932) Collage #11 1962. Watercolor on paper. Signed and dated 'Suzuki 62' (lower right). 10 1/2 x 14 in. Martha Jackson Gallery, New York, NY. Anderson GallSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Jarvaise (American, b. 1931) Head of a WomanJames Jarvaise (American, b. 1931) Head of a Woman. Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 1961. 24" x 24". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY; Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2019James Suzuki (American, b. 1933) The Man I LoveJames Suzuki (American, b. 1933) The Man I Love. Oil on paper. 1960. 17" x 13 1/2". Martha Jackson Gallery, Buffalo, NY; Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, ABCG Oasis Pattern By American Cut GlassPunch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass Oasis Pattern By American Cut Glass, 6.75" x 14", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Nice Heavy Blank, One Piece, Total Weight Of 15.5 Pounds, James & Geraldine ImlaySee Sold Price
Sold2020James Chapin, Child at Window; together with…James Chapin (American, 1887-1975) Child at Window; together with Lawrence Beale Smith (1909-1995), Windy Hill; C. W. Anderson (1891-1967), Rodeo Sketches; Hans Kleiber (1887-1967), Disturbed PintailsSee Sold Price
Sold2019DOVETAIL INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEAD WITH 3 COA'sTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 3&7/16 INCHES LONG. IT IS FROM COFFEY COUNTY TENNESSEE. EX- JAMES PETERS COLLECTION. IT COMES WITH A BUTLER, BYRON ANDERSON, & A TONY PUTTY CERTIFICATSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Fleur De Lys PatternBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Fleur De Lys Pattern, 4.25" x 9", Designed By W.C. Anderson For Libbey, Patent 1893, Some Pattern Roughness, James & Geraldine Imlay Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Ruth A. Anderson; American Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas, Flag Day, 5th Avenue, NYC. Signed l.r; 24in. X 20in.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Wells James (American, 1873-1951)Untitled (Jaffa Gate Jerusalem); Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 24" x 20"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Inglis Anderson (American, 1903-1965)† Walter Inglis Anderson(American/Mississippi, 1903-1965)"In a Boat Under the Stars"pen and ink on papertitled en verso.Matted, glazed and framed.10" x 8", framed 18" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021John Wells James (American, 1873-1951) Village SceneJohn Wells James (American, 1873-1951) Village Scene Dedicated 'to Ray & John Green from Halsted James March 1953' verso, oil on canvasboard (12 5/8 x 15 3/4 in. (32.1 x 40cm)) Provenance TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017WINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "TWO PARTWINSLOW ANDERSON (AMERICAN, 1917-2007 "TWO PART INVENTION" ABSTRACT PAINTING, oil on masonite, signed, dated, and titled verso. Housed in likely original painted frame. 1944. 16" x 19".Scattered surfaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Lee Sparky Anderson Full Name Signed American League Baseball JSA COA$300
4 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryAfter John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851), "Little American Brown Weasels," Plate LXVI, No. 13,$250
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward James Fraughton (American, b. 1939) Partners, edition 19/30, 1969$750
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward James Fraughton (American, b. 1939) Buffalo Scout, edition 27/30, 1971$750
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Kingman Turquoise Heart Cuff Bracelet Marcella James Native American$225
May 19SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo Royston Turquoise Heart Cuff Bracelet Marcella James Native American$225