Sold2018J. Hawkins Contemporary Abstract PaintingJames Allan Hawkins (Scottish, b. 1954) oil on board multi-colored abstract painting, titled and dated en verso "Loch Oskais Revisted 1997". Signed "Hawkins" lower right; also signed with artist addreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frantz Zephirin. Sans Titre, acrylic(Haitian, b. 1968). Oil on board, signed "Frantz Zephirin" ll, 24 x 24 in., framed. From the Estate of Eleanor McMillan, great granddaughter of President Theodore Roosevelt, Glyndon, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2020Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, b.1968)Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, b.1968) "Le Conquistador," oil on board, signed. framed. Size: 24'' x 24'', 61 x 61 cm (board); 28'' x 28'', 71 x 71 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Robert HansenRobert Hansen (American, b. 1924), Red Figures, 1968, oil on board, signed and dated verso, overall (with board): 14.5"h x 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Martin (b. 1928) American, Oil on BoardJames Martin (b. 1928) oil on board. It is signed and dated in the lower right and titled "Candelabra." Martin was influenced early in his career by Morris Graves, Kenneth Callahan, Mark Tobey, Mark CSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bathgate, Beach dunes, oilJohn Bathgate (Scottish, b.1949)Beach dunesoil on canvas boardsigned lower right John Bathgate12 x 16in (30.5 x 40.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018B. JAMES (British School, 20th C.)Highland Scene with Deer Oil on board Signed 'B. James' lower right Size: 8 x 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ken Knowles, West End Gloucester, Oil on BoardKen Knowles (Massachusetts, b.1968), West End Gloucester in Winter, oil on board, signed verso, 6" x 8", frame 11" x 13". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Scott PriorScott Prior (American b. 1968) ""Bob the Painter "" oil on board initialed lower right signed titled and dedicated verso overall (with frame): 23.25""h x 20.25""See Sold Price
Sold2022JOE KRONENBERG (B. 1968)portrait of a mountain man; 2014; oil on board; signed and dated verso; 12 x 9 inches; 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frantz Zepherin (Haitian, b.1968), oil on board, depicts mermaid surrounded by birds and horses inFrantz Zepherin (Haitian, b.1968), oil on board, depicts mermaid surrounded by birds and horses in polychrome patterned design, signed and numbered lower left, contained in shadowbox frame, wear consiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES B. PALMER OIL BOARDRAIN IN DUE SEASON FEBRUARY, 1987 - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT AND DATED - FRAMED Dimensions 24" X 18" PLEASE READ BEFORE BIDDING – PICKUP FOR THIS AUCTION WILL NOT BE UNTIL THE WEEK OF OCTOBER 25TH. PISee Sold Price
Sold2023James B. Anderson (1886-1938) BritishJames Bell Anderson, "In Pithay, Bristol", oil on board, signed lower right and titled lower left, 8" h x 6" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021MICHAEL FRATRICH PAINTINGMichael Fratrich (b. 1968) Oil on board painting of a snowy farmhouse landscape with barn. Signed lower left. Measures 30" x 24" & 40 1/4" x 34 1/2" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brian Grimm "Fall Look" Oil on Board Bear PaintingBrian Grimm (American, b. 1968). Oil on board painting titled "Fall Look," depicting a grizzly bear walking through tall grass. Signed along the lower left. Further signed, titled, dated 200See Sold Price
Sold2019McCallum 1966, Mid-Century New York City Skyline Oil/bMcCallum 1966, Mid-Century New York City Skyline Oil/b. Oil on board painting, Signed and dated, framed. Nice quality. Size: 49 x 25 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022James L. Keirstead (Canadian, B.1932)James L. Keirstead (Canadian, B.1932) Untitled (Old Mill), oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 15.5'' x 23.5'', 39 x 60 cm (sight); 27.5'' x 35.5'', 70 x 90 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023James Dudley Slay III (B. 1953)James Dudley Slay III (American, B. 1953) "California Hillside" Oil on Illustration Board. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 10.5 x 13.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 14 1/8 x 17 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kaye Donachie (Scottish, b. 1970)Shelves, 1998; Oil and gloss on board; Signed, dated and titled; 47 7/8" x 32 3/4" x 7/8"; Provenance: Maureen Paley Interim Art, London (label on verso); Nicole Klagsbrun Gallery, New York (label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022James (Jim) Morgan (b. 1947)R and R - Young Tom Mt. Lion Oil on board Signed lower right: Jim Morgan (C); signed again and titled verso 9" H x 12" W Provenance: The Estate of George David SturgesSee Sold Price
Sold2019JAMES WHITELAW HAMILTON (Scottish, 1860-1932)Bowling Harbour Oil on board Signed lower right Size: 10.5 x 13.5 in.Titled to W.B. Simpson label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucie Baxter Dolin 1968 Oil/b Still Life Yellow FlowersLucie Baxter Dolin 1968 Oil/b Still Life Yellow Flowers. Oil on board painting, Signed and dated 1968, framed. Vintage. Size: 16.5x11.25 in image, 17x12 in outside frameSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsRabbi Meditating, An Original Donald James Zolan Oil On Board Painting, Signed$900
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Keirstead Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$375
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRobert B. Dance, North Carolina / Japan (b. 1934), Winston Square, 1982, oil on board$750
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanySAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Poinciana in the Everglades$1,500(2 bids)