James Swann etching
Similar Upcoming Sales
Edmund Darch Lewis (PA,1835-1910) watercolor painting antiqueApr 12, 2026Antique early 20C American oil paintingApr 05, 2026Antique early 20C American oil painting5 days LeftErik Freyman, Winter Fishing, Watercolor with Pastel Painting2 days LeftMillard Owen Sheets, Field, Lithograph2 days LeftEfraim Roeytenberg (FIMA) Lithograph4 hrs LeftEdward Hartmann (NJ,b 1925) oil paintingMar 15, 2026Hasui Kawase -(1883-195) Snow At the Shrine,woodblock: titled + signed in pencil, Watanabe and4 hrs LeftSamuel Margolies, Fifty-Ninth and Fifth, 1936.2 days LeftWILLIAM HENRY HYDE (NY/NH/UK/FRANCE, 1858-1943)3 days LeftSara L. Sears (b. 1953) "20th St." Vintage American Etching Numbered 17/35 Framed Ink on PaperFeb 15, 2026Abraham Wenbaum (Ukrainian, 1890-1943)Feb 04, 2026Adolf Dehn, Afternoon in Central Park, 1936.2 days LeftPaulette Humbert : Paysage, circa 1980 - Hand-signedFeb 06, 2026Joost Schmidt - Color Etching - hand signedFeb 08, 2026Jean-Jacques Waltz alias Hansi : La Fete de l'Empereur, 1913 - Plate-SignedFeb 06, 2026